5,083

Homes in ZIP Code 44471

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $224,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    1414 Overlook Ave, Lowellville, OH 44436

    Warm, welcoming, and move-in ready! This nicely updated 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home sits on a spacious 1⁄2-acre lot at the end of a quiet dead-end road, offering both privacy and convenience. The home features a desirable layout with the primary bedroom on the main floor and three additional bedrooms upstairs.Many updates have been completed since 2022, including kitchen updates, bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Kim Blasko

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 402-4215

    1414 Overlook Ave, Lowellville, OH 44436
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Grimm Heights Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    Property Id: 1729249EXTENSIVELY REMODELED: 4 Bedrooms, beautiful new kitchen cabinets and counter, new bathroom, new high-end solid surface floors on first and second floors, huge private yard, great street for families, safe and very little traffic, large garage. Stainless Appliances.

    (765) 896-4704

    106 Grimm Heights Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /47

    $130,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    724 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,568

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hamilton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    724 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /29

      Est $218,443 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Lakeshore Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      188 Lakeshore Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

  • /44

    $139,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    101 Ridgeway St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Charming, Spacious & Move-In Ready!This beautifully maintained home blends timeless character with everyday comfort. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the warmth and functionality it offers.The main level features a formal dining room, a cozy eat-in kitchen, and a classic butler’s pantry—adding both charm and convenience for daily living or hosting guests. Upstairs, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Catauro

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    (234) 501-2815

    101 Ridgeway St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    3943-3947 Riley Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    Ready to make your move? This 2 bedroom unit is available now. Living room, kitchen and Bedrooms are spacious, 1 full bath. Front porch for outdoor enjoyment. Located in Struthers. Separate utilities. 1 month security deposit, renters insurance is required. $35 application fee.

    Tom D'Amico D'Amico Agency

    3943-3947 Riley Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /39

    $203,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    97 Overlook Blvd, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,182

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cromer NextHome GO30 Realty

    97 Overlook Blvd, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /5

      Est $155,304 Not Listed For Sale

      385 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      385 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Skorich Russell Real Estate Services

  • /42

    $214,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    511 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Call this House your HOME..with So many Renovations, Updates, Additions Relaxing Inside and Outside areas. This Home has refinished Hardwood floors under all carpeting, completely painted throughout with a TOTAL Renovation in the Kitchen, Dining area, Main Bathroom including all appliances. Newer lighting, Ceiling fans, Storm doors inside with Newer Motion lights, A/C, Roof, with Leaf guard and

    Agent Photo

    Joyce Kissinger

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (234) 278-2166

    511 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /11

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    625 W Omar St Unit 625 W. Omar, Struthers, OH 44471

    Beautifully remodeled, two-story unit with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths located one street North of the city of Poland just off of Youngstown Poland Rd. Extra parking comes with this unit along with a washer and dryer. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances including the stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Full basement and AC. Garbage collection as well as extra security provided.

    625 W Omar St Unit 625 W. Omar, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $80,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    128 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,303

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hinerman Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    128 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /26

      Est $164,373 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Grimm Heights Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Grimm Heights Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Klacik Klacik Real Estate

  • /21

    $95,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    54 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Well-maintained two-story duplex offering strong investment potential or ideal setup for multi-generational living! The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms, full bath, spacious living room, and kitchen with refrigerator and range. The second-floor unit offers 1 bedroom, full bath, living room, and kitchen with refrigerator and range.Recent updates include a new roof (July 2025) and new front

    Agent Photo

    Carol Koutsourais

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    (234) 657-3744

    54 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /4

    $900 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    80 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to a versatile commercial opportunity in the heart of Struthersthis approximately 1,600sqft space is attractively positioned for retail, office, or light-service use. Neat and functional, the property includes one full bathroom and a full basement, perfect for additional storage, workspace, or creative expansion.Open layout offering flexible floorplan

    80 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    155 Smithfield St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,152

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dykes CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    155 Smithfield St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /14

      Est $102,518 Not Listed For Sale

      741 5th St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      741 5th St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /22

    $79,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    464 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Charming Cape Cod Cottage with Strong Potential: Opportunity knocks with this classic Cape Cod-stye cottage located in Struthers School District. This home offers solid bones and plenty of upside for it's next owner. Featuring 3 beds 1 full bath on main floor and additional full bath in basement, this property also has a detached garage and cute backyard. While there is no current AC unit, the

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Hill

    Platinum Real Estate

    (330) 355-3373

    464 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    576 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,587

    Last Listing Agent David Frye River Valley Realty

    576 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /17

      Est $162,663 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      81 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    34 W Lewis St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Excellent investment opportunity! Charming and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1230 square feet of comfortable living space with strong rental or owner-occupant potential. The first floor features an updated full bathroom, a welcoming kitchen, bright living room, spacious dining area, and one bedroom—ideal for convenient main-level living. Upstairs offers a second bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Sandra McCreery

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (234) 407-1681

    34 W Lewis St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /38

    $122,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    163 Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,190

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Cline CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    163 Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /18

      Est $133,521 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      192 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Cross Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $123,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    32 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Great starter home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a large 2.5 car garage. Hardwood floors, gas fireplace and a large, enclosed porch make this house cozy, but there is plenty of room for the whole family to have their own space! Full bathrooms upstairs and in the basement and a half bath for guests on the main floor.

    Agent Photo

    Patty Bates

    Agency Real Estate

    (234) 319-9024

    32 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    418 W Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,515

    Last Listing Agent Angelisa Neapolitan Neapolitan Realty

    418 W Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /12

      Est $74,928 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      64 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $145,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    189 Center St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Just listed in Struthers! Step into comfort at 189 Center Street! This inviting home features bright living spaces filled with natural light and a layout that feels both cozy and functional. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shops, restaurants, and schools while having a place that truly feels

    Agent Photo

    Deana Bode

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (234) 931-4781

    189 Center St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    764 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,398

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dudik Agency Real Estate

    764 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /21

      Est $80,406 Not Listed For Sale

      18 W Lewis St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      18 W Lewis St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

  • /28

    $219,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    556 Idora Ln, Struthers, OH 44471

    WOW!!! Totally remodeled inside and out for this 3 bedroom 1 1/2 story home. Updates galore include kitchen dinette with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. New laminate and carpeting throughout. Full updated first floor bathroom with two closets, vinyl windows with blinds, freshly painted with new fixtures. Full basement with backyard access. Exterior has new vinyl siding,

    Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    556 Idora Ln, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    295 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,215

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lattanzio Howard Hanna

    295 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /8

      Est $82,675 Not Listed For Sale

      35 E Faith St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      35 E Faith St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Smith Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /50

    $204,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    499 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Beautiful brick ranch offering a perfect blend of charm and modern updates. Step into the inviting living room featuring gleaming, newly refinished hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace. Gorgeous hardwood flooring continues throughout the home, complemented by fresh paint and new doors for a crisp, updated feel. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the eating area, creating a functional and welcoming

    Cindy Best Brokers Realty Group

    499 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /46

    $170,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    397 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,327

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Yemma Brokers Realty Group

    397 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /29

      Est $305,963 Not Listed For Sale

      5380 Struthers Rd, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5380 Struthers Rd, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

  • /42

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    616 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    LARGER THAN IT LOOKS! Beautifully Remodeled 4-Bedroom, 1-1/2 bath Home with a Sunroom, basement, back yard, Garage, and more!. FEATURES: Spacious Living Areas – Bright and inviting living room with new carpeting, fresh paint, and oversized windows that bring in plenty of natural light. Waterproofed Basement –built-in shower and laundry hookups, offering tons of storage or potential for a rec

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    616 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /31

    $192,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    421 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,566

    Last Listing Agent Mashell Bionci Russell Real Estate Services

    421 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /46

      Est $434,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4076 Shallow Creek Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4076 Shallow Creek Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Klacik Klacik Real Estate

  • /31

    $249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    563 Geneva Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to 563 Geneva Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 — a beautifully fully remodeled home that offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort! This stunning property features 5 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or even a home office setup. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the fresh updates and modern finishes

    Milton Williams Axen Realty LLC

    563 Geneva Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /39

    $160,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    129 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,947

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    129 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /39

      Est $345,225 Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Struthers Rd, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5250 Struthers Rd, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home