5,311

Homes in ZIP Code 44509

Section Image
  • /25

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    80 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Well-maintained brick ranch offering timeless character, functional space, and a great lot. This home features hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms, a bright eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry and built-in oven, and a practical single-level layout. Home includes handrails in the hallway. The full basement provides exceptional storage, laundry space, and added flexibility for

    Cody Griffin CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    80 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /30

    $119,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    102 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,102

    Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    102 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /19

      Est $115,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2850 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /31

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    435 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    A spacious 3 Bedroom Cape Cod with all NEW KITCHEN CABINETS and flooring. New flooring throughout, carpet everywhere is new except where the Luxury Vinyl Flooring in the Kitchen and Full Bath. Underneath the carpeting is beautiful nice wood Floors. Interior all freshly painted. The Kitchen has all new cabinetry and new counters and a nice picture window over the sink. The Basement is open and

    Ginny Rudolphi TG Real Estate

    435 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /34

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    134 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,225

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hackett RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    134 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /18

      Est $70,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2924 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2924 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dorbish RE/MAX

  • /5

    $104,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    618 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Perfect ranch living on a quiet street. This precious pumpkin has an open living area with a large kitchen breakfast bar separating the living room and kitchen areas while still maintaining an open feel. 3 bedrooms and an updated bath are all on the main floor. The basement has a large finished room, a utility area for laundry and a separate room that has been plumbed for a second full bathroom.

    Ryan Hallapy Ryno Realty LLC

    618 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /44

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    221 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,334

    Last Listing Agent Jessica South RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    221 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /34

      Est $104,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2933 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Leeman RE/MAX

  • /11

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2328 Connecticut Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to the home you have been waiting for, located in the established Belle Vista neighborhood of Youngstown. This well-maintained property offers a comfortable living space featuring two bedrooms with hardwood floors throughout and an abundance of natural light, with a full sized bathroom and kitchen on the main floor. Don't hesitate to head on upstairs to the bonus room which can be

    Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2328 Connecticut Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /16

    $83,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1961 Overlook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,873

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    1961 Overlook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /10

      Est $66,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      2929 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2929 Roy St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mashell Bionci Russell Real Estate Services

  • /27

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    170 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Fully Remodeled & Move-In Ready!This beautiful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is ready for its new owner. Step inside to find brand-new flooring throughout, a bright and spacious living room and dining room, and a fully updated kitchen featuring new cabinets, new appliances, and a pantry for extra storage. The home also includes an enclosed porch,

    Donald Ellis EXP Realty, LLC.

    170 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /14

    $54,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2450 Cherry Hill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,656

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Halt CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2450 Cherry Hill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /32

      Est $77,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Cherry Hill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2608 Cherry Hill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /30

    $109,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    17 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Cute as a button, three bedroom conventional style home on youngstown's beautiful Westside!

    Liz Salcedo Burgan Real Estate

    17 N Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /43

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3060 Shalisma Dr, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,589

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Nagy NextHome GO30 Realty

    3060 Shalisma Dr, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /21

      Est $73,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2425 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Melidona CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /17

    $94,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    1220 N Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    This spacious Cape Cod home offers over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, situated on nearly half an acre (4 lots). With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home offers flexibility for growing families or a home office setup. Note the large room upstairs could be used as two rooms. The full basement has been previously waterproofed. This home has excellent additional storage or

    Traci Hardy Burgan Real Estate

    1220 N Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /25

    $79,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    157 S Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,406

    Last Listing Agent O'Keal Gist Burgan Real Estate

    157 S Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /22

      Est $106,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2347 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia DeVito BHHS Northwood

  • /31

    $100,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    26 Bouquet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to this fully remodeled, single-floor living home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with updated finishes throughout, making this home truly move-in ready. Ideally located close to all area shopping, dining, and transportation, this property offers excellent accessibility and everyday convenience. Whether you’re

    Amanda Dillon CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    26 Bouquet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    77 Fernwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,369

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bates Agency Real Estate

    77 Fernwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /17

      Est $77,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      2339 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2339 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /32

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    211 N Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to this charming and move-in ready home in Youngstown! Featuring an updated interior, this property offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and well-sized bedrooms.The finished attic provides a versatile third bedroom—perfect for a primary suite, home office, or guest space. Outside, you’ll find a detached garage and a manageable yard ideal for everyday living and easy

    John Eaton Howard Hanna

    211 N Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /35

    $73,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43 N Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,960

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Robin Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    43 N Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /23

      Est $99,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1928 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Drummond RE/MAX

  • /18

    $104,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    411 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Youngstown! This exquisite ranch offers a perfect blend of traditional charm and modern luxury with every corner meticulously updated for comfort and style. Step inside to discover an open floor plan bathed in natural light from the brand-new windows, flowing seamlessly across new flooring that graces the entire home. The kitchen is a masterpiece, sleek

    Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    411 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    84 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,289

    Last Listing Agent Cody Griffin CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    84 S Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /22

      Est $63,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Elberen St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      442 Elberen St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jun 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexsey Plotnikov Gonatas Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    515 Glacier Heights Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to 515 Glacier Heights Rd—just minutes from Mill Creek Park! This well-maintained home offers a private rear yard, complete with a storage shed, and sits on two lots for added space and standout curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. A formal dining room provides

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    515 Glacier Heights Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /9

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    63 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,260

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    63 S Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /29

      Est $84,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Imperial St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      445 Imperial St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Salcedo Burgan Real Estate

  • /17

    $87,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    103 S Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Peace , quiet...and very quiet neighbors! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath all-brick cape cod that's got great bones, solid updates and just enough "character"to let your HGTV dreams run wild. Inside, the home is ready for a little cosmetic TLC - nothing a paint brush, some fresh flooring, and a weekend of motivation can't handle. Thank of it as your chance to build sweat equity without the

    Chad Cromer NextHome GO30 Realty

    103 S Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1636 Butler Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,662

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Porter Russell Real Estate Services

    1636 Butler Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /28

      Est $95,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Argo St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      369 Argo St, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /4

    $20,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,885 Sq Ft
    • $27,322 per Acre

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Two great side by side lots in Austintown with 155 feet of frontage. These lots equal .732 of an acre. Additional lots available for sale as well, Purchase can be these two lots, an additional lot next to these two lots equalling 1.166 acres or an additional two more lots equaling 5 lots equalling a total of 6.826 acres. Looking for acreage in Austintown Local School District to build a home?

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1842 Ridgelawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,171

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Burton Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    1842 Ridgelawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /18

      Est $64,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1961 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1961 Donald Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Drummond RE/MAX

  • /33

    $120,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    353 Division St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Look no more. Great for developers, investors or homeowners. Unique opportunity. This property is special. Move in ready single-family home bundled with multiple vacant, utility-accessible lots totaling 1.309 acres. Home features 2-3 beds, enclosed porch, living room, family room, eat-in kitchen w/appliances, 2 full baths, basement w/bath rough-in, turnaround driveway, two-car garage with

    Gwendolyn Bush CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    353 Division St, Youngstown, OH 44509

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home