5,311

Homes in ZIP Code 44509

Section Image
  • /32

    $152,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2955 Noel Dr, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,697

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hamilton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2955 Noel Dr, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /26

      Est $92,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1936 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1936 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Battisti Burgan Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    1639 Butler Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    A great home on a dead end street. This 2 story home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. There's a living room, dining room and kitchen on the first floor. The patio doors in the kitchen leads to the fenced in back yard. A semi-open floor plan. Updates include bathroom shower, kitchen floor, replacement windows and patio door. Furnace is maintained. Priced to sell! Must see! Call for your tour today!

    Melissa Porter Russell Real Estate Services

    1639 Butler Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /29

    $77,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    22 S Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,850

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Flask CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    22 S Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /23

      Est $87,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2307 Russell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /22

    $158,400

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    141 Wesley Ave Unit 143, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to 141 Wesley Ave, a wonderful duplex for any seasoned investor or someone just starting out maybe wanting to live in one unit and generate income with the other. Offering two completely separate living spaces, each unit has 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with updated modern interiors featuring stainless steel appliances. Located close to shops, restaurants and recreational areas

    Kalina Marinescu Burgan Real Estate

    141 Wesley Ave Unit 143, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /31

    $122,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    69 S Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,504

    Last Listing Agent Cody Griffin CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    69 S Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /14

      Est $97,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 N Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      908 N Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Broxson CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $25,729 per Acre

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Looking for a spot to build a home in Austintown Schools? Offered are Three buildable lots: a .401 acre parcel, a .331 acre parcel and a .434 acre parcel with a 260 foot frontage and sitting 180 deep on two with the third lot sitting a little deeper at 233 foot deep! Public utilities are available at the street. Call today with questions, this could be a great place to call home! Looking for

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1074 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,146

    Last Listing Agent Cody Griffin CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1074 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /17

      Est $96,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      441 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sentner Brokers Realty Group

  • /13

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1629 Manhattan Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    This large Youngstown home has plenty of space for all of your needs and has been recently renovated! LVP flooring throughout the majority of the house with vilnl tiling in the spacious eat in kitchen and bathroom. Three bedrooms upstairs with a bonus room on the first floor that would make a great fourth bedroom. Plenty of family space with both a living room and family room on the main level.

    John Smith Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1629 Manhattan Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /7

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1706 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,518

1706 Mccollum Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /45

      Est $133,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      470 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Pusateri NextHome GO30 Realty

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,230 Sq Ft
    • $30,120 per Acre

    23 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Gia Neapolitan More Options Realty, LLC

    23 Manchester Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    899 Upton Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,001

    Last Listing Agent John Thorn CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    899 Upton Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /5

      Est $36,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      466 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stern Realistar

  • /19

    $67,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    166 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    James Lynn Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    166 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    459 N Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,364

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sokol CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    459 N Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /33

      Est $117,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      417 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /3

    $65,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    1751 Mahoning Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    2 story duplex so top and bottom units. The one tenant is long term the other is a little over a year. Each unit has 1 bedroom, living room, 1 full bath and kitchens w/ appliances. there is a full basement with laundry area.

    Bob Roberts Russell Real Estate Services

    1751 Mahoning Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    728 Wilkinson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,667

728 Wilkinson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /20

      Est $117,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      464 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

  • /33

    $119,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    425 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. Stone front. Double doors lead to a partially-covered back deck. Central air. Nice kitchen with dishwasher. A great opportunity for a great home!

    Kevin Vaughn Geisler Realty, LLC

    425 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    414 N Dunlap Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,090

    Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    414 N Dunlap Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /21

      Est $94,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      473 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bozin S. T. Bozin & Company

  • /21

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    2446 Vestal Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    This solid 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a spacious layout, fenced in back yard, and 2.5 car detached garage. The main floor features a comfortable living room, bright eat-in kitchen, full bathroom, and upstairs are the 2 generous sized bedrooms. Recent updates include partial basement waterproofing (2026), electric panel (2025), hot water tank (2025), roof (2025), and energy-efficient

    Andrea Thompson Burgan Real Estate

    2446 Vestal Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /30

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    42 Milton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,053

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    42 Milton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /20

      Est $103,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      434 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Bates Agency Real Estate

  • /25

    $80,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    34 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Opportunity is knocking at 34 N. Bon Air, and savvy investors wont want to miss this one. This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Youngstown's West side presents an exceptional chance to build equity, generate income, or launch a thriving Airbnb venture. The property comes partially furnished, giving you a head start on getting things up and running without the hassle of starting from

    Christine Gallaugher Brokers Realty Group

    34 N Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /27

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    115 N Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,011

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dillon CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    115 N Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /33

      Est $123,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      418 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mashell Bionci Russell Real Estate Services

  • /16

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1711 Manhattan Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath, two-story residence located in a quiet Youngstown neighborhood. This move-in-ready home features fresh paint throughout, brand-new flooring, and a bright, refreshed interior that feels both modern and comfortable. The functional layout offers plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining, making it ideal for a growing family or

    Shanice Griffin Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1711 Manhattan Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2830 Burbank Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,941

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    2830 Burbank Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /27

      Est $103,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      408 Rhoda Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cayson Red 1 Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1966 Smithfield St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Great investment opportunity on Youngstown's desirable West Side! This 3-bedroom, 1 and a half bath home offers approximately 1,476 square feet of living space and strong potential as a rental or value-add property. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, this property is ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio in a growing market.

    stefanie otagah More Options Realty, LLC

    1966 Smithfield St, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /48

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    426 W Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,257

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cappelli CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    426 W Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /28

      Est $137,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      460 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Martini Burgan Real Estate

  • /4

    $89,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $13,170 per Acre

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Are you looking for a large piece of acreage in Austintown Schools? There are 5 lots available in this package, the lots are a 4.78 acre parcel, a .880 acre parcel, a .401 acre parcel, a .331 acre parcel and a .434 acre parcel. What a find! Great frontage, four of the five lots have frontage! Call today and let's see if this is the right acreage for you to build a great new home!

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    902 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /22

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2466 Chaney Cir, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,415

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    2466 Chaney Cir, Youngstown, OH 44509

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home