66,961

Youngstown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $205,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    423 Bradley Ln, Youngstown, OH 44504

    The strength of a Northside home with 2,322 square feet of modern style & updates. 4 bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms with modern walk-in showers. ***Motivated Sellers*** The home features a brand-new heating and central air conditioning system(2025), including newly installed ductwork and a new AC compressor(2025). The remodeled kitchen boasts new cabinetry and modern finishes(2024),

    Samuel Garcia Liberty Home Services and Real Estate LLC

    423 Bradley Ln, Youngstown, OH 44504
  • /48

    $558,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    829 Park Harbour Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,464

    Last Listing Agent Nazih Banna RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    829 Park Harbour Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /38

      Est $114,036 Not Listed For Sale

      428 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      428 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosanna Zarzycki-Miller RE/MAX

  • /27

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    160 Rockdale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to 160 Rockdale Ave in Boardman! This charming and well-maintained 3 bedroom home offers over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks and schools. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light, an updated feel throughout, and a functional layout perfect for everyday

    Cole Belter RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    160 Rockdale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    122 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,903

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    122 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /12

      Est $77,342 Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      427 N Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Catauro Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /18

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1859 Goleta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

    Located just minutes from Youngstown State University, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Enjoy easy access to downtown Youngstown, nearby parks, and Interstate 680, making commuting and everyday living a breeze. Step onto the inviting front porch-perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings-and into a bright, open floor plan designed for both

    Amanda Douglass More Options Realty, LLC

    1859 Goleta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504
  • /31

    $205,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3129 Susan Cir, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,498

3129 Susan Cir, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /32

      Est $113,399 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      176 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gus Seckler Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    670 Mapleridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in a fantastic location in Boardman—just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and amenities the area has to offer! Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring a stunning bowed window that provides panoramic views and fills the space with natural light. Hardwood floors lie beneath the carpet, offering

    Jill Egolf Howard Hanna

    670 Mapleridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    8843 N Lima Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,986

    Last Listing Agent Troy Polis Brokers Realty Group

    8843 N Lima Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /22

      Est $58,687 Not Listed For Sale

      452 W Princeton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      452 W Princeton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Merando Klacik Real Estate

  • /34

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    148 Marcia Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Big things come in small packages. Don't let the outside of this home fool you !First floor has a large master bedroom, living room, dining room, kitchen, and a kitchen nook that overlooks the patio. It has a door offering privacy that leads upstairs to a sitting room, two large bedrooms with tons of storage and a bathroom. There is also a large basement with a washer and dryer and also a

    Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    148 Marcia Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6791 Colleen Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,663

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    6791 Colleen Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /35

      Est $177,870 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Norquest Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5005 Norquest Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /34

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1275 E Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Welcome home to this inviting three bedroom, one bath ranch featuring a bright and spacious open floor plan perfect for modern living. The updated kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry, a large island with extra storage, modern appliances and plenty of counter space for cooking and gatherings and an abundance of recessed lighting. Each of the three bedrooms offer comfortable living space and

    Rhonda Rance Burgan Real Estate

    1275 E Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    285 N Roanoke Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,887

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Douglass More Options Realty, LLC

    285 N Roanoke Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515
    • /20

      Est $142,940 Not Listed For Sale

      139 S Edgehill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      139 S Edgehill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,694
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Blevins Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    210 Granada Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

    This newly constructed 1,409 square foot, three-bedroom, two-bathroom home features a sprawling front porch, spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, first-floor laundry, and a detached two-car garage. The full basement is both waterproofed and insulated. Refrigerator, range, microwave range hood, dishwasher, washer, and dryer are included with purchase. This home has a 15-year

    Tiffany Sokol CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    210 Granada Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504
  • /17

    $133,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    506 Bradley Ln, Youngstown, OH 44504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,141

    Last Listing Agent Traci Hardy Burgan Real Estate

    506 Bradley Ln, Youngstown, OH 44504
    • /31

      Est $482,957 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 E Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3514 E Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Circle BHHS Northwood

  • /32

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1793 Lealand Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Welcome Home to this adorable, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem in Poland! This beautifully updated home features new flooring throughout, a stylish kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a fully renovated bathroom complete with a modern walk-in shower. A newer roof adds even more value and peace of mind, while the fenced-in backyard offers the perfect space for

    Sally Young Key Realty

    1793 Lealand Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /24

    $147,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7110 Amherst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,774

    Last Listing Agent Denise Canacci Howard Hanna

    7110 Amherst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /28

      Est $212,433 Not Listed For Sale

      7383 N Lima Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7383 N Lima Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Natale William Zamarelli, Inc.

  • /31

    $164,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    151 N Yorkshire Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    This charming 3 bedroom ranch offers comfortable one-floor living in a private, quiet setting with-in the highly desirable Austintown School District. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes an updated kitchen and bathroom, perfect for modern living. A newer roof provides added peace of mind, while the large fenced backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or

    Mary Bodnar CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    151 N Yorkshire Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /33

    $168,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    2295 Bel Aire Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,089

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    2295 Bel Aire Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /32

      Est $270,636 Not Listed For Sale

      7520 E Parkside Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7520 E Parkside Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,350
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nazih Banna RE/MAX

  • /27

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    2063 Woodland Trace, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Welcome to 2063 Woodland Trace — a bi-level residence nestled on a quaint, welcoming street in the peaceful Woodland Trace community of Youngstown (44515). This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approx. 1,638 sq ft of living space in a comfortable “up/down” layout: living, dining and kitchen on the upper level, and finished lower-level space ready for family, recreation or work. The neighborhood

    Kelly Mahoney The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    2063 Woodland Trace, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /39

    $150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2152 Gregory Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,789

    Last Listing Agent Lara Coulter Howard Hanna

    2152 Gregory Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /35

      Est $78,025 Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Devonshire Dr Unit 2, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4521 Devonshire Dr Unit 2, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Silvestri CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /30

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    7202 Sheldon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to 7202 Sheldon Ave, Youngstown, Ohio, a charming Cape Cod-style home in the heart of Boardman offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and the Southern Park Mall. This 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home is full of warmth and character, making it the perfect place to call home. A welcoming front deck entry leads into the inviting living room

    Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    7202 Sheldon Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /18

    $56,250 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1654 Thalia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,819

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1654 Thalia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /24

      Est $214,181 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Alburn Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      156 Alburn Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrianna Sanchez Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /20

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    14 Massachusetts Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Welcome to 14 Massachusetts Avenue in Poland, a 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home that’s been thoughtfully updated throughout!The main floor offers a formal dining room that flows into the kitchen and continues into the living room, creating an easy, connected feel throughout the space. The kitchen has been fully updated with white cabinetry, modern countertops, and black appliances that give it a

    Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    14 Massachusetts Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /34

    $170,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4656 New England Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,890

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    4656 New England Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /32

      Est $177,681 Not Listed For Sale

      863 Cedar Way Unit 802, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      863 Cedar Way Unit 802, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

  • /14

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1281 Signature Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom colonial in the heart of Austintown. Step inside and you will be immediately notice the fresh grey and white color palette paired with new flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, bright modern feel. Brand new heating and cooling installed April 2026. Seller to escrow new roof estimate has been already done . Brand new

    Renee Yacovone Howard Hanna

    1281 Signature Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    67 S Cadillac Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,110

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cramer Howard Hanna

    67 S Cadillac Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /25

      Est $250,168 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Woodview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      26 Woodview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,400
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travon Burnette Real of Ohio

  • /3

    $200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    3495 Center Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Home is in the Process of a Re-Plat. Selling as in present condition.

    Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    3495 Center Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home