66,962

Youngstown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    618 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Perfect ranch living on a quiet street. This precious pumpkin has an open living area with a large kitchen breakfast bar separating the living room and kitchen areas while still maintaining an open feel. 3 bedrooms and an updated bath are all on the main floor. The basement has a large finished room, a utility area for laundry and a separate room that has been plumbed for a second full bathroom.

    Ryan Hallapy Ryno Realty LLC

    618 N Hartford Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /34

    $70,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    134 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,775

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hackett RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    134 Millet Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /27

      Est $130,513 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Mansell Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      326 Mansell Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

  • /45

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    1183 Red Tail Hawk Dr Unit 5, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Discover elevated living in Boardman with this beautifully maintained two bedroom/two bath condo in the highly desirable Mill Creek Woods community! Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings enhanced by skylights and expansive windows that provide tons of natural light. The open-concept floor plan with neutral paint and flooring creates a seamless flow between the living and dining areas —

    Melissa Birmingham Burgan Real Estate

    1183 Red Tail Hawk Dr Unit 5, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /28

    $192,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6892 Glenwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,411

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    6892 Glenwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /16

      Est $259,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Mansell Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1109 Mansell Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Houston WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

  • /9

    $114,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    2417-2419 Elm St, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Welcome to this well-maintained two-story brick duplex, offering both comfort and convenience in a desirable Youngstown location. This up-and-down duplex features a classic brick exterior that provides timeless curb appeal, along with a two-car detached garage for added value and functionality. Each unit offers generous living space, making it an excellent opportunity for an owner-occupant

    Cole Belter RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2417-2419 Elm St, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    725 Mineral Springs Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,123

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sokol CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    725 Mineral Springs Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /42

      Est $268,399 Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Logan Way, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2830 Logan Way, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /15

    $89,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft

    5200 West Blvd Unit 405, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in the heart of Boardman! This beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a fresh, modern feel with new flooring and fresh paint throughout, newer appliances included, and updated fixtures that create a clean, move-in-ready space. The bright layout flows effortlessly and the private balcony overlooking the pool is perfect for enjoying the outdoors.

    Haley Luckage Burgan Real Estate

    5200 West Blvd Unit 405, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /16

    $129,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    3850 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,414

3850 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /29

      Est $233,315 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Oakwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3720 Oakwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Irwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /28

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    2004 Burning Tree Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Welcome to this charming, quality built, all brick ranch located on a dead end street in a neighborhood of lovely homes. Features include a large eat-in kitchen offering all appliances, newer flooring, lots of storage, pantry and easy access to the first floor laundry (washer/dryer stay), half bath and first floor office; spacious living room and dining room (table and chairs can stay) with crown

    Kathy Battisti Burgan Real Estate

    2004 Burning Tree Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /47

    $580,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3690 Saint James Way, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,650

    Last Listing Agent Brian Blevins Howard Hanna

    3690 Saint James Way, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /26

      Est $159,780 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Mill Run Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      111 Mill Run Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Liguori-Thompson Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $99,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    368 Erskine Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in a convenient Boardman-area neighborhood. This move-in ready property offers a fresh, modern feel with brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout, updated lighting, and a completely renovated bathroom. The thoughtful updates create a clean and inviting living space that is ready for its next owner. This charming home offers a functional layout

    Taarek Maalouf More Options Realty, LLC

    368 Erskine Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /29

    $128,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1867 Coronado Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,434

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Byce Byce Realty

    1867 Coronado Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504
    • /23

      Est $165,657 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Mill Run Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      137 Mill Run Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

  • /4

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    702 Delaware Ave, Youngstown, OH 44510

    Great investment opportunity! Home needs work.

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    702 Delaware Ave, Youngstown, OH 44510
  • /25

    $162,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    82 Terrace Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,500

    Last Listing Agent Frank Weston Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    82 Terrace Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /50

      Est $333,050 Not Listed For Sale

      3899 5th Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3899 5th Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Klacik Klacik Real Estate

  • /26

    $314,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    144 Mill Creek Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Nestled in a charming historic neighborhood with picturesque tree-lined streets and sidewalks, this beautiful 3-bedroom traditional home offers both character and comfort. Thoughtfully designed with safety in mind, the streets feature speed bumps to create a welcoming community atmosphere.The home boasts classic curb appeal with a slate roof, a welcoming front entrance, and a convenient side

    Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    144 Mill Creek Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /16

    $124,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    94 Shadyside Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,371

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sherman Town One Realty

    94 Shadyside Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /22

      Est $195,308 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Cardinal Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3219 Cardinal Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Porter Russell Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    6695 Clingan Rd Unit 24, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Roberto Place Condominiums offers practical, single-floor living with nice-sized layouts, quiet outdoor spaces, and a comfortable suburban feel. It's an attractive choice for those wanting modestly luxurious finishes and low-maintenance home ownership. This unit offers a welcoming open feel throughout with gorgeous floors and modern styled light fixtures. Condo offers a large master bedroom with

    Jeremiah Pitoscia More Options Realty, LLC

    6695 Clingan Rd Unit 24, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /16

    $239,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2632 Algonquin Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,946

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    2632 Algonquin Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /18

      Est $61,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Gypsy Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1520 Gypsy Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Blocher Kiko

  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $50,595 per Acre

    0 Mathews Rd Unit 5149232, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Looking for the perfect location to build your dream home? These available lots in the highly sought-after Poland Local School District offer a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.Each lot is priced affordably at $8,500, with public water and sewer available—making your building plans even easier.Whether you're looking for a single lot or interested in purchasing two

    Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    0 Mathews Rd Unit 5149232, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /34

    $90,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    188 Meadowbrook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,666

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Banko CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    188 Meadowbrook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /28

      Est $186,526 Not Listed For Sale

      2860 Dade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2860 Dade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra McCreery EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /20

    $179,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1303 Red Tail Hawk Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Beautifully updated second-story condo in the desirable Mill Creek Woods community! This move-in ready one-level unit features a functional, updated kitchen with breakfast bar that opens to a spacious great room combining the living and dining areas, complete with a cozy fireplace. The primary suite offers a private full bath, while a comfortable guest bedroom and second full bath provide

    Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

    1303 Red Tail Hawk Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    91 Lakeshore Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,655

    Last Listing Agent David Zamarelli William Zamarelli, Inc.

    91 Lakeshore Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /26

      Est $219,094 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Dade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3001 Dade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cayson Red 1 Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $95,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2823 Benford Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505

    This charming ranch home is a well kept 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 car attached garage. The home was built in 2005 and it features central air, a generous size living room, eat in kitchen and spacious bedrooms with adequate closet space.

    Roger Thomas CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    2823 Benford Ln, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Aug 24, 2025

    726 Orlo Ln, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,513

    Last Listing Agent Mashell Bionci Russell Real Estate Services

    726 Orlo Ln, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /12

      Est $176,563 Not Listed For Sale

      2469 Barth Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2469 Barth Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /42

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    4775 Logan Arms Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Welcome to 4775 Logan Arms, where modern elegance meets timeless comfort in the heart of Liberty, Ohio. This captivating four-bedroom, two-bathroom home, with its generous 2,516 square feet, is more than just a place to live—it's a canvas for your dreams. Step inside to discover a newly updated haven, where fresh paint whispers a promise of new beginnings. The lower level, transformed in April

    Melissa DeFabbo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    4775 Logan Arms Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /46

    $220,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2970 Meadow Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,704

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2970 Meadow Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /46

      Est $142,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Townsend Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1158 Townsend Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Atallah BHHS Northwood

  • /17

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    7230 Elmland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled ranch in the heart of Poland! Located on one of the most desirable streets near Poland woods, this move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Enjoy easy one floor living with a modern open feel, featuring updated flooring throughout the home, fresh paint, and a stylish kitchen with contemporary finishes. The updated

    Lorene Moderalli CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    7230 Elmland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home