13,405

Homes in ZIP Code 27596

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $350,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Plan 1844 at Freeman Farms, Youngsville, NC 27596

    * Large kitchen nook * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Solid-surface bath countertops * Granite kitchen countertops * Oversized walk-in closet at primary suite * Square flat-panel birch cabinets * Open floor plan * Spacious family room * 6-panel interior doors * Dedicated laundry room * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools * Close to popular restaurants

    KB Home Builder
    705 Purple Aster St Unit 36595137, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1041 Peony Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    First Month Free with 13 Month Lease! Be the first to live in these New Townhouse in Youngsville's, Wiggins Village Phase II! This Stone Front Townhouse has Covered Front Porch and Back Patio! Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the downstairs and Carpet in the upstairs bedrooms! Stainless Steel Appliances! Granite Countertops with Tile Backsplashes. Washer Dryer hook-ups on the second floor! Ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pittman

    Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    (919) 635-5791

    1041 Peony Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    108 New Castle Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,163

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    108 New Castle Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /43

      Est $628,969 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      80 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy West Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /7

    $335,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Plan 1582 Modeled at Freeman Farms, Youngsville, NC 27596

    * Open floor plan * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Granite kitchen countertops * Sherwin-Williams interior paint * Large walk-in closet at primary bath * Square flat-panel birch cabinets * Dedicated laundry room * 6-panel interior doors * Extra storage space * Low-E windows * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools * Close to popular restaurants * Near entertainment

    KB Home Builder
    705 Purple Aster St Unit 36595132, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1023 Peony Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    First month free rent with 13 month lease! Townhouses in the Youngsville's, Wiggins Village Phase II! This Stone Front Townhouse has covered front porch and back patio! Vinyl plank flooing throughout the downstairs and Carpet in the upstairs bedrooms! Stainless steel appliances! Washerdryer hook-ups on the second floor! Ceiling fans in the bedrooms! Pet Friendly with $300 Pet Fee and $30 amonthly

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pittman

    Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    (919) 899-1364

    1023 Peony Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /3

    $431,811 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    76 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    76 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /48

      Est $659,704 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      150 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Durham Pittman & Associates

  • /170

    $405,978 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Garland Plan at Bartlett Manor, Youngsville, NC 27596

    This home features 3 rooms on the first floor with an extra bedroom or bonus space upstairs! Open concept great room with vaulted ceiling and optional gas log fireplace Kitchen with island and sink overlooking the great room, and pantry; Gourmet appliance layout option Dining area with access to optional covered porch or patio Primary suite with optional tray ceiling, dual vanity with optional

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    510 Husketh Rd Unit 36758838, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /17

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2057 Wiggins Village Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    2 months rent free with a 14 month lease! Townhouses in the Youngsville's, Wiggins Village Phase II! This Stone Front Townhouse has covered front porch and back patio! Vinyl plank flooring throughout the downstairs and Carpet in the upstairs bedrooms! Stainless steel appliances! Washer dryer hook-ups on the second floor! Ceiling fans in the bedrooms! Pet Friendly with $300 Pet Fee and $30 a month

    Agent Photo

    Jason Pittman

    Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    (984) 367-0696

    2057 Wiggins Village Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /32

    $291,215 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    140 Bramble Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,692

    Last Listing Agent Oluwamayowa Esho Epique Inc.

    140 Bramble Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /63

      Est $596,035 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Country Brook Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      129 Country Brook Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Elbourno Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /57

    $1,100,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft

    65 Spanish Oak Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    MOVE IN READY! 2025 Parade of Homes Entry! Custom-built by Ken Harvey Homes, this thoughtfully designed new construction home offers refined finishes, 10' ceilings, and wide plank engineered hardwood flooring (Mohawk TecWood Wyndham Farms in Natural Linen Oak) throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features custom shaker-style cabinetry with Alabaster uppers and Olive lowers, soft-close

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    65 Spanish Oak Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /32

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5206 Nc 96 Hwy W, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Updated 3-bedroom ranch featuring a dedicated office--perfect for a home-based business or professional workspace. Zoned MU-2, offering flexible use options to fit a variety of needs. Prime location on busy Hwy 96 with strong daily traffic exposure. Move-in ready with recent improvements throughout. 2 car garage and driveway parking

    Bradley Hudson Hudson Residential Brokerage

    5206 Nc 96 Hwy W, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /27

    $426,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    30 Granite Falls Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    30 Granite Falls Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /41

      Est $526,430 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Marlowe Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      355 Marlowe Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karl Zellman Mark Spain

  • /51

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft

    406 Blue Heron Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Welcome to 406 Blue Heron Drive, a stunning retreat nestled in the serene heart of Youngsville. This captivating residence sits gracefully on a coveted corner lot, spanning a flat half acre, providing the utmost in curb appeal and optimal space for gardening and super fun play time!! With just over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and

    Carrie Hennessey TRUE SOUTH REAL ESTATE LLC

    406 Blue Heron Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1145 Bethlehem Church Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Quiet location, plenty of land - 30 minutes from Raleigh and Durham. Storage barn available if needed located behind the duplex.Unit is carpet free, terrazzo flooring throughout.

    1145 Bethlehem Church Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /65

    $725,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    100 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /31

      Est $345,725 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Shiloh Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      130 Shiloh Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Hilton Fathom Realty NC

  • /27

    $414,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    Wilmington Plan, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Wilmington is one of our two-story plans featured at Baker Farm, located in Youngsville, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,824 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first to a home office, and then to a formal dining room which is perfect for entertaining. The

    15 Baker Farm Dr Unit 36210063, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    35 Amandas Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Spacious and affordable home in a friendly, well-maintained community! Features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living area, kitchen with plenty of cabinets, and washer/dryer hookups. Great price - won't last long!/ Call today to schedule a showing!

    Marianna Vega Valleo Residential LLC

    35 Amandas Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /18

    $450,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7621 Halifax Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • Land
    • 18.09 Acres
    • $24,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,256

    Last Listing Agent Julia Thompson Brassfield Realty

    7621 Halifax Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /20

      Est $293,975 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Thornwood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      332 Thornwood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Koopman Property Specific, LLC

  • /167

    $387,969 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    Aberdeen Plan at Bartlett Manor, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Great room with optional gas log fireplace and additional window option First floor home office with barn door option, additional window option, and walk-in closet Eat-in kitchen with island and sink overlooking the great room, corner pantry, and breakfast area with access to optional covered porch; Gourmet appliance layout option Second-floor primary suite with optional tray ceiling, walk-in

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    510 Husketh Rd Unit 36758798, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /28

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 bathroom townhomes in Wake Forest!

    1002 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Live Like You Own It. Our Homes are Built for the Modern Renter.The Collection Kinsley is a brand-new townhome community in Wake Forest, NC. Our convenient location offers you spacious living close to all of Wake Forest's attractions and entertainment areas.At The Collection Kinsley, revel in all the features of a new home with all the benefits of home ownership without the

    1002 Alma Railway Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /26

    $489,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    35 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    35 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hidden Stream Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 Hidden Stream Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Guckavan Raynor Realty powered by Real

  • /25

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    540 Oak Park Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Sullivan by West Homes sits on a desirable corner lot in the Oak Park community and features a first-floor primary suite with a double bowl vanity, garden bath, and separate shower for added luxury. The main level also includes a cozy electric fireplace, a breakfast nook with a 6' rear bump-out, and a side-entry 2-car garage for enhanced curb appeal. Upstairs, an extended

    West Homes Builder
    540 Oak Park Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /6

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    47 Kimberly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Live in a fantastic community and excellent area at an affordable price! Mobile Home - 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom - Perfect for families. Great Location and Affordable Rent - Incredible value for the space! Call today to schedule a tour!

    Marianna Vega Valleo Residential LLC

    47 Kimberly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /78

    $660,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    250 Highview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,160

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Benton Mark Spain Real Estate

    250 Highview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Carolwoods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      105 Carolwoods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $694,860
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kima Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    30 Mohers Cliff Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Step into this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom home with a spacious loft, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Stephens Glen community. Featuring the popular Gregory floor plan, this home offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that blends comfort, functionality, and style. The centrally located kitchen serves as the heart of the home, perfectly positioned between

    Pat Sosa Redfin Corporation

    30 Mohers Cliff Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Townhome In Youngsville! 2 Months Free Rent w/ 13 Month Lease!

    2061 Wiggins Village Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    2bd 2ba Townhome! 2 Months Free Rent w/ 13 Month Lease! This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    2061 Wiggins Village Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2232 Tarboro Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,216

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Timberlake NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2232 Tarboro Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /34

      Est $535,307 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Red Rock Ridge Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Red Rock Ridge Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Meyer Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /28

    $399,900 Open Wed 10AM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    945 Alma Railway Dr Unit 559, Wake Forest, NC 27596

    Amazing Investor Opportunity! END UNIT with 2-CAR GARAGE! Built by McKinley Homes In the Heart of Downtown with Single Family Homes, Townhomes, Swimming Pool, Clubhouse with fitness center & Commercial Space Coming Summer 2026! Inside City Limits with City Water & Sewer! Minutes away from Dining, Shopping & Joyner Park! Stairs w/open railing & wrought iron balusters! Kitchen: offers 42'' Custom

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    945 Alma Railway Dr Unit 559, Wake Forest, NC 27596
  • /21

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    490 Access Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    This charming ranch home features a thoughtfully designed open layout that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, offering a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen opens into a spacious living room, making everyday living and entertaining both easy and enjoyable. The primary suite offers generous space and serves as a peaceful retreat--perfect for unwinding

    Isha Singasani Eastside Realty LLC

    490 Access Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /25

    $251,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    133 Clark Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,492

    Last Listing Agent Robert Joines Keller Williams Realty

    133 Clark Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /49

      Est $493,857 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Cardinal Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      202 Cardinal Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Foster Anchored Realty Services LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home