11,880

Youngsville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    70 Slippery Elm Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Avery is a ranch-style plan with three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, an extended family room, a covered rear porch, an oversized laundry room, and a first-floor primary bedroom.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    70 Slippery Elm Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /27

    $590,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    150 River Watch Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,669

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    150 River Watch Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      329 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Howard Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

  • /18

    $280,985 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    417 Moose Meadow Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Still Time to Design! Welcome to Ryan Homes at Wrenn Farms Villas in Youngsville, NC. Wrenn Farms offers townhomes with a first floor primary suite located just minutes from downtown Wake Forest, downtown Youngsville, and US-1. This Nassau Cove plan features main level living, flexible space for family or office, a laundry room, a private covered porch, and a spacious two-car driveway.

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    417 Moose Meadow Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /49

    $452,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    430 Stephens Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,260

    Last Listing Agent Susan Abshire Coldwell Banker HPW

    430 Stephens Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /38

      Est $612,821 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Julep Court Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      20 Julep Court Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Mutio Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /38

    $507,940 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    5 Bee Balm Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    USDA ELIGIBLE! Two Primary Suites on the Main Level! LVP Flooring Throughout Downstairs Open Areas and Upstairs Loft! Kitchen: Gourmet Finishes, Gas Cooktop & Built-in Oven/Microwave Combo, Gorgeous Cabinetry with Soft-Close, ''Pearl Jasmine'' Quartz Countertops, ''Arctic White'' Tile Backsplash, Crown Molding & Butler's Pantry! Primary Bed: Tray Ceiling w/Crown, Plush Carpet & Fan! Primary Bath:

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5 Bee Balm Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    175 Babbling Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    175 Babbling Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Brickwell Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Brickwell Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

  • /41

    $485,000 Open Mon 10AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    68 Moon Flower Walk, Youngsville, NC 27596

    2 Primary suites on the main level! LVP flooring throughout downstairs open areas and in loft! Kitchen: offers gourmet finishes with a gas cooktop and built-in oven/microwave combo, gorgeous cabinetry with soft close, ''pearl jasmine'' quartz countertops, tile backsplash, crown molding and butler's pantry! The primary bedroom features a tray ceiling with crown, plush carpet and fan! The en-suite

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    68 Moon Flower Walk, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /65

    $950,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3904 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meri Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3904 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      70 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,953
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /18

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    346 Moose Meadow Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    To be built! Enjoy a private homesite with a cozy covered porch and a spacious two car driveway. Welcome to the Nassau Cove plan at Wrenn Farms Villas by Ryan Homes in Youngsville, NC. Thoughtfully designed with premium finishes included at the list price, this home simplifies your search and delivers everything you've been dreaming of. It also features a first floor main bedroom and laundry room

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    346 Moose Meadow Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10 Shearin Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,256

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

    10 Shearin Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Gambel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Gambel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /15

    $279,055 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    262 Chili Rose Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Time to design. Welcome to the Poplar at Wrenn Farms by Ryan Homes in Youngsville, NC. This beautiful floor plan features three spacious bedrooms on the second level, including a primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and bathroom. The secondary bedrooms offer plenty of flexibility for a home office, guest suite, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The laundry closet comes equipped with a

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    262 Chili Rose Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    135 Lockamy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,156

    Last Listing Agent Mike Griffith eXp Realty, LLC - C

    135 Lockamy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 23 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

      Lot 23 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

  • /32

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    430 Oak Park Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Skip the mud and the to-do list! This stunning Lockwood III offers all the modern perks of new construction with none of the post-closing headaches or hidden expenses. The heavy lifting has already been done: a full privacy fence is installed, custom blinds are in place throughout, and the landscaping is already established. The interior shines with upgraded light fixtures and accents that

    Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    430 Oak Park Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 Longwood Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,182

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    15 Longwood Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Shooting Star Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Shooting Star Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $351,615
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Legacy

  • /18

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    Nassau Cove Plan at Wrenn Farms - Main Level Living Townhomes, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Nassau Cove truly lives up to its name. Enter this attached home through the one-car garage and step right into the open floor plan with gorgeous kitchen. Its large center island overlooks both the inviting great room and the formal dining space. Entertain family and friends here or outside on the optional outdoor patio. The main level also includes your owner’s suite, which features a dual

    Ryan Homes Builder
    0 Robins Nest Dr Unit 38552849, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    25 Sweet Sisters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $94,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    25 Sweet Sisters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Scenic Rock Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      75 Scenic Rock Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /32

    $629,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    120 Ironwood Blvd Unit GH 29, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Asheboro at Green Haven is a 4 BR, 3.5 BA Two-Story Ranch. Designer kitchen w/Benton white & sarsaparilla cabinets, Quartz & granite countertops, Butlers Pantry. The Primary Suite is on the first floor and has a luxury five-piece bathroom. Tray ceilings in dining room and primary suite. Deco windows in the breakfast area. Office could be ILO dining room. Fireplace in FR. Screened-in porch

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    120 Ironwood Blvd Unit GH 29, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    972 Holden Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,718

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ellington Compass -- Raleigh

    972 Holden Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Old Garden Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      45 Old Garden Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Detwiler Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /73

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    5 Anna Marie Way, Youngsville, NC 28596

    Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in Youngsville, NC, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home on 1.15 acres offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and convenience just minutes from Raleigh, Wake Forest, and Rolesville. The property provides room for RV or recreational vehicle parking, making it ideal for buyers needing additional outdoor space for trailers, boats, or

    Joseph Wells Real Broker, LLC

    5 Anna Marie Way, Youngsville, NC 28596
  • /32

    $352,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    25 Bondhu Place, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,607

    Last Listing Agent Dave Brion Nest Realty of the Triangle

    25 Bondhu Place, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Gambel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      25 Gambel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /22

    $450,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Check out this 5 bed/3.5 bath home in Youngsville! As you step inside you are greeted with Beautiful hardwood floors, neutral paint, and a lovely stone fireplace in the living room. The formal dining room is surrounded by windows for tons of natural light. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets for storage, and access to the deck/backyard. Primary bedroom includes ensuite

    Kris Boschele Ideal Realty Inc

    295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    124 Sugar Maple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    124 Sugar Maple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Brickwell Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 Brickwell Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

  • /44

    $465,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    Amelia Plan at Hidden Lake - The Enclave at - 55+ Community, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Amelia is a three-bedroom, three-bath home with a first-floor primary bedroom, an additional bedroom on the first floor, an open kitchen, a family room, and an eating area. The second floor features a bedroom, full bath, and spacious loft area. Options available to personalize this home include several kitchen island options, an optional designer kitchen, a shower in the primary bath, a

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1595 Hicks Rd Unit 36497162, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /23

    $369,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    100 Tobacco Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,193

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    100 Tobacco Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      35 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /29

    $469,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    90 Slippery Elm Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    ***FLASH SALE!!**$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION**HOME MUST BE UNDER CONTRACT BY 6PM SUNDAY, APRIL 19th*** This stunning Mayfair ranch-style home offers just under 1,900 sq. ft. of single-level living in one of the area's most desirable active adult communities. Featuring two bedrooms, a dedicated home office, and an open-concept design, this home is filled with natural light and thoughtful upgrades. The

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    90 Slippery Elm Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /2

    $419,873 Sold May 08, 2026

    157 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    157 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /21

      Est $427,695 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /31

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    30 Bramblewood Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable 55+ community of Hidden Lake in Youngsville, 30 Bramblewood Drive offers a rare blend of thoughtful design, quality upgrades, and easy living. This one-owner home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a dedicated entry foyer, and was customized during construction with numerous upgrades that are immediately evident and truly set it apart

    Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    30 Bramblewood Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home