11,881

Youngsville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Ironwood Blvd Unit Lot 48, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      145 Ironwood Blvd Unit Lot 48, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • Last Sold Price $633,990
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /37

    $414,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    35 Grazing Crop Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Come see the Galen at 35 Grazing Crop Court, Youngsville, NC at Baker Farm! The Galen is a spacious two-story home at Baker Farm, located in Youngsville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations, and boasting 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex

    35 Grazing Crop Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /48

    $454,990 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    75 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    75 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Oak Park Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      450 Oak Park Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

  • /2

    $437,445 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    156 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main Level Guest Bedroom Also Works as a Home Office! ''Driftwood'' Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on Entire 1st Floor and in Upstairs Hallway and Loft! Large Kitchen: Features 6' Island, Custom Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances w/Gas Range, Crown Molding, Pantry! Great Room: Open Concept, Gas Fireplace, Crown Molding, Disc Lights, Abundant Natural Light & Ceiling Fan!

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    156 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /58

    $690,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    140 Highview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,796

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

    140 Highview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bold Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      70 Bold Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /10

    $404,996 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    152 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main Level Guest Bedroom Also Works as a Home Office! ''Wild Dunes'' Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on Entire 1st Floor! Large Kitchen: features a 7-foot Island, Custom White Cabinets, ''Ashen White'' Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances Incl Gas Range, Pendant Lights & Pantry! Spacious Primary Suite: Tray Ceiling, Dual Walk in Closets & Ceiling Fan! Primary Bath: 5' Tile Shower

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    152 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /16

    $319,990 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    95 Shorrey Place, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,202

    95 Shorrey Place, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Hornbeam Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      65 Hornbeam Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,035
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /9

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $55,397 per Acre

    Lot 18 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    Tiny Mountain Estates offers a blend of modern convenience and Mountain beauty, an ideal community for anyone looking to simplify, downsize, or smart investment. Here, you own your land (no lot-rent uncertainty). Each tract is served by underground power, community water, and a septic system, helping you avoid many of the upfront costs and unknowns that come with raw land. Designed with tiny

    Jon Tharp Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    Lot 18 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /9

    $554,670 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    140 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    140 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /49

      Est $699,668 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Princeton Manor Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      120 Princeton Manor Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taryn Mele Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /10

    $358,249 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    50 Buckthorn Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main level guest bedroom! Luxury vinyl plank flooring on entire 1st floor! Large kitchen features a 10' island, custom cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless The spacious primary suite with vaulted ceiling and huge walk-in closet! The primary bath offers a double vanity with quartz top, custom vanity cabinets, shower, and linen closet. The great room is open concept with

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    50 Buckthorn Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /23

    $422,430 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    48 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    48 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /62

      Est $310,667 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Broken Lance Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      170 Broken Lance Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Rodgers Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /42

    $1,099,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    1121 Dovefield Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Custom Built by Russin Homes in a Private Community! Offering 1st Floor Owner's Suite & Guest Suite! Wide Plank Hardwoods Throughout Main Living Areas! Gourmet Kitchen offers a Large Island w/Quartz Top & Barstool Seating, Accent Pendant Lighting, Designer Backsplash, Custom Painted Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliance Package Incl Built in Gas Range, & Huge Walk in Pantry! Open to the Dining Area

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1121 Dovefield Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /9

    $506,045 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Bald Cypress Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    25 Bald Cypress Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /47

      Est $492,506 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Patterson Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      111 Patterson Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McKinney RE/MAX Reliance

  • /36

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    30 Old Garden Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Welcoming an extraordinary Parade of Homes Gold Medal Winner that offers more than the little extras and will certainly leave a lasting impression. This stunning former model home features an award winning design and a wealth of luxury details. Heavy moldings, abundant character, an open floor plan, wide plank hardwood floors, a coffered ceiling, and mostly main level living. The kitchen is

    Laura Lennon RE/MAX Capital

    30 Old Garden Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    132 Waiters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,894

    Last Listing Agent Mylinda Hinton Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    132 Waiters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /40

      Est $434,581 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Falcon Crest Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15 Falcon Crest Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Paugh Braelynn Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $900,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft

    5120 Grist Stone Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Situated on a sprawling 1.29 acre flat homesite in the highly sought-after Wake County! Offering a spacious owner's suite, guest suite and private study/formal dining all on the first floor. The gourmet kitchen features ''calacatta gold'' quartz countertops, custom full overlay cabinets with soft close, a ''sand' painted island with barstool seating and designer pendant lighting, storied tile

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5120 Grist Stone Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /29

    $292,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    50 Shallow Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 877% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,004

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hoover Navigate Realty

    50 Shallow Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /79

      Est $525,506 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Country Brook Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      133 Country Brook Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pate Keller Williams Realty

  • /52

    $850,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    4822 N Carolina 98, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Built in c.1805 the William H. Jeffreys home has been lovingly cared for by the current owners since 1991 after the home was moved to the current site along the Little River where the home was carefully positioned to face exactly as it had on the original homesite on the other side of the river. 5 Fireplaces, 1 fully functioning all with mantles that are unique to each fireplace, Large Rooms with

    Sandy Edwards Coldwell Banker HPW

    4822 N Carolina 98, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /22

    $610,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    25 Accord Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,099

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    25 Accord Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /47

      Est $644,207 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lance Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      105 Lance Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Enid Barnum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /2

    $1,437,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft

    179 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    RANCH PLAN! 10' Ceilings on 1st Floor! Wide Plank Luxury Hardwood Style Flooring Throughout Main Living! Kitchen: Quartz Countertops, Cove Crown Molding, Custom Center Island w/Breakfast Bar & Accent Pendant Lights, Custom Painted Cabinets w/Soft Close Feature, SS Appliances Incl 5-Burner Gas Range, Pot Filler & Farmhouse Sink! MasterSuite: Trey Ceiling, Walk in Closet & Slider Door Access to

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    179 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /6

    $497,040 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    240 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    240 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /20

      Est $301,254 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Spencers Gate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      180 Spencers Gate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /15

    $262,570 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    264 Chili Rose Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596

    To be built. Welcome to the Poplar at Wrenn Farms by Ryan Homes in Youngsville, NC. This beautiful home features three spacious bedrooms on the second floor, highlighted by the generous primary suite with a large walk-in closet. The laundry closet comes equipped with a washer and dryer, saving you money from day one. On the main level, the open-concept living room and kitchen offer modern

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    264 Chili Rose Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /13

    $45,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10 Summit Point, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $70,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    10 Summit Point, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /61

      Est $644,900 Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Hugh Davis Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3710 Hugh Davis Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin Brown Fluent Realty

  • /30

    $775,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    110 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27525

    Custom built by Ken Harvey Homes on a generous pool accommodating lot in the private community of Grandiflora. Wide plank hardwoods and designer lighting throughout! The kitchen features quartz countertops, custom frost painted cabinetry, ebony stained center island with barstool seating and double pull-out trash cabinet, designer pendants, stainless steel appliances and walk-in pantry! Formal

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    110 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27525
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    108 Lakeview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    108 Lakeview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /42

      Est $656,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Chatham Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1004 Chatham Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $439,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    20 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Welcome to The Lockwood III by West Homes, offering over 2,900 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a spacious family room that flows into the breakfast area and kitchen, along with a formal dining room, living room, and study. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and sitting area, complemented by a versatile loft and

    West Homes Builder
    20 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    64 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    64 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /20

      Est $434,823 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Woodcrest Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      190 Woodcrest Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Gilley Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home