582

Recently Sold Yuba City, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1160 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $565,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1160 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hirendra Singh PMZ Real Estate

    1160 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1711 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $543,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1711 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,996

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Danielsen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1711 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 987 Richland Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $440,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    987 Richland Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,375

    Last Listing Agent Robert Galakhov eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    987 Richland Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1181 Barry Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $355,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1181 Barry Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,910

    Last Listing Agent David Brown eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    1181 Barry Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1624 Upland Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $410,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1624 Upland Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,166

    Last Listing Agent Tarun Aery RE/MAX Gold Yuba City

    1624 Upland Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1575 Teja Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $455,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1575 Teja Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,760

    Last Listing Agent Adam Avalos eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1575 Teja Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 586 Marie Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $415,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    586 Marie Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,897

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Danna RE/MAX Gold Yuba City

    586 Marie Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2222 Gerald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $449,990 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2222 Gerald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shellee McAsey D.R. Horton- Sacramento

    2222 Gerald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 877 Taber Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $360,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    877 Taber Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,936

    Last Listing Agent Halley Bulger Made 4 More Realty

    877 Taber Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1533 Mehar Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $440,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1533 Mehar Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,633

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Jared English, Broker

    1533 Mehar Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1180 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $840,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1180 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David DeLoney Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

    1180 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 76, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $134,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 76, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Haight Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 76, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2185 Lincoln Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $515,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2185 Lincoln Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,482

    Last Listing Agent Alex Quiroz Showcase Real Estate

    2185 Lincoln Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1727 Patty Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $530,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1727 Patty Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,161

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hyatt Next Real Estate Group Inc.

    1727 Patty Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1325 Delone Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $410,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1325 Delone Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,719

    Last Listing Agent Tombi Page Five Star Realty

    1325 Delone Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2589 Blevin Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $847,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2589 Blevin Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,781

    Last Listing Agent Abbas Chechi West Wide Realty

    2589 Blevin Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 0 N Township Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 N Township Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $182,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Purewal eXp Realty of California Inc.

    0 N Township Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1722 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $445,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1722 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,163

    Last Listing Agent Mikah Martin Aztec Real Estate

    1722 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /20

    $612,665 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1193 Tres Picos Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1193 Tres Picos Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1305 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $379,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    1305 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,883

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Wrysinski Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1305 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 629 Spring Creek Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $425,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    629 Spring Creek Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,781

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mitchell NextHome Signature Properties

    629 Spring Creek Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 521 Daniel Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $1,215,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    521 Daniel Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,513

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Morse Providence Properties

    521 Daniel Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2651 Montclair Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $632,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2651 Montclair Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,563

    Last Listing Agent Shereen Sawares-Ekdawy Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    2651 Montclair Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1646 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $461,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1646 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    1646 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 708 Brown Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $302,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    708 Brown Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,497

    Last Listing Agent Barry Kidney DRE# 01522411 Real Estate EBroker Inc.

    708 Brown Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 962 Heritage Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $460,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    962 Heritage Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,004

    Last Listing Agent Donald Kincheloe Keller Williams Realty

    962 Heritage Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 551 Linden St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $350,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    551 Linden St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    551 Linden St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2161 Mann Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $570,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2161 Mann Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,599

    Last Listing Agent Angel Schmitt Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    2161 Mann Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1372 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $412,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1372 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,548

    Last Listing Agent Joana Reyes Sutter Buttes Real Estate

    1372 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1330 Kean Ave, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $360,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1330 Kean Ave, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,284

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Groth HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    1330 Kean Ave, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1698 Donald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $420,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1698 Donald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,378

    Last Listing Agent Becky Harrison Hilbers Legacy Properties

    1698 Donald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 456 Fletcher Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $390,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    456 Fletcher Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,566

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kujawa eXp Realty of California Inc.

    456 Fletcher Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 624 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $420,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    624 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Zapata eXp Realty of California Inc.

    624 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2209 George Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $562,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2209 George Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2209 George Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 957 Northpointe Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $455,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    957 Northpointe Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,093

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Leonard Haus and Home

    957 Northpointe Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1664 Tudor Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $545,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1664 Tudor Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,384

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lee Intero Real Estate Services

    1664 Tudor Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1350 Nancy Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $495,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1350 Nancy Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,241

    Last Listing Agent Lea Johnson Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1350 Nancy Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 637 Anna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $529,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    637 Anna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,942

    Last Listing Agent Martin Mahmoudi Black Bird Realty

    637 Anna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 157 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $230,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    157 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,914

    Last Listing Agent Richard Walsh Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    157 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 847 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $395,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    847 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,859

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cortez-Franklin Redfin Corporation

    847 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home