583

Recently Sold Yuba City, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2225 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $515,990 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2225 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2225 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 167, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $140,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 167, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janae Morris NextHome Collective

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 167, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 8640 S George Washington Blvd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $580,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8640 S George Washington Blvd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,472

    Last Listing Agent Kal Johal Keller Williams Realty Yuba City

    8640 S George Washington Blvd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1338 Hunn Rd Unit 10, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $490,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1338 Hunn Rd Unit 10, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,917

    Last Listing Agent Christine Baer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1338 Hunn Rd Unit 10, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2183 Gerald Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $515,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2183 Gerald Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2183 Gerald Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1370 Dustin Dr Unit 12, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $258,960 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1370 Dustin Dr Unit 12, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,537

    Last Listing Agent Monica Keller Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1370 Dustin Dr Unit 12, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 994 Mayflower Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $630,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    994 Mayflower Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,533

    Last Listing Agent Robert Puliti River Valley Realty

    994 Mayflower Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1069 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $405,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1069 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,094

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Gallardo Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1069 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 118, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $51,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1155 Pease Rd Unit 118, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Stumpf Real Broker

    1155 Pease Rd Unit 118, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 325 Royal River Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $480,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    325 Royal River Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,716

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Burns Showcase Real Estate

    325 Royal River Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 123 El Verano Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $138,800 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    123 El Verano Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayliene Cole Showcase Real Estate

    123 El Verano Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 540 Camino Cortez, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $565,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    540 Camino Cortez, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,676

    Last Listing Agent Manny Kang Corner Stone Realty

    540 Camino Cortez, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1691 Michelle Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $420,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1691 Michelle Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,507

    Last Listing Agent MIchelle LIghtle LPT Realty, Inc

    1691 Michelle Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2158 Birmington Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $540,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2158 Birmington Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,836

    Last Listing Agent Tami Murray Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    2158 Birmington Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2212 Gerald Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $513,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2212 Gerald Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2212 Gerald Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1931 Kaia Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $576,390 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1931 Kaia Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    1931 Kaia Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2690 Red Bud Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $599,800 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2690 Red Bud Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,482

    Last Listing Agent Gayliene Cole Showcase Real Estate

    2690 Red Bud Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1476 Wendell Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $255,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1476 Wendell Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,945

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    1476 Wendell Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1738 Meadowlark Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $520,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1738 Meadowlark Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,356

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Leighton Lloyd Leighton

    1738 Meadowlark Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2180 Shady Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $412,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2180 Shady Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,094

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ott Yuba Sutter Real Estate Group

    2180 Shady Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1500 Mirada Cir, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $400,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1500 Mirada Cir, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,042

    Last Listing Agent Shereen Sawares-Ekdawy Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1500 Mirada Cir, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1119 Casita Dr Unit 3, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $164,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1119 Casita Dr Unit 3, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,299

    Last Listing Agent Frank Soucek RE/MAX Gold Yuba City

    1119 Casita Dr Unit 3, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1961 Augusta Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1961 Augusta Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,630

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Danna RE/MAX Gold Yuba City

    1961 Augusta Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1524 Spyglass Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $470,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1524 Spyglass Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,964

    Last Listing Agent Martina Damboriena Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1524 Spyglass Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 126 El Verano Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $120,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    126 El Verano Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Brookins Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    126 El Verano Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1213 Kimberly Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $499,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1213 Kimberly Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,017

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Lund Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1213 Kimberly Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1380 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $325,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1380 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,107

1380 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1738 Herbert Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $550,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1738 Herbert Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,183

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Danielsen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1738 Herbert Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1961 Kenneth Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $659,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1961 Kenneth Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,373

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarthy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1961 Kenneth Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 339 Ainsley Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $334,800 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    339 Ainsley Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,928

339 Ainsley Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /8

    $545,835 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1230 Danna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1230 Danna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 127 Edgewater Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $435,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    127 Edgewater Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,457

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Ritz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    127 Edgewater Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1666 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $458,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1666 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    1666 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1358 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1358 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,625

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group

    1358 Starlite Ln, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2064 Morgan Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $523,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2064 Morgan Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,875

    Last Listing Agent Rita Shah Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    2064 Morgan Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1529 Lincoln Rd Unit 25, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $375,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1529 Lincoln Rd Unit 25, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,383

1529 Lincoln Rd Unit 25, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 668 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $935,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    668 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Haight Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    668 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /14

    $518,390 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1172 Tres Picos Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1172 Tres Picos Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2588 Sombra Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $420,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2588 Sombra Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,107

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Stumpf Real Broker

    2588 Sombra Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1971 Cobblestone Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $1,100,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1971 Cobblestone Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,470

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Dusa Providence Properties

    1971 Cobblestone Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home