16,204

Zachary, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $287,080 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2032 Armwood Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,558

    DSLD Homes Lake Haven

    2032 Armwood Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $329,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      4279 Chapel Hill Row, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4279 Chapel Hill Row, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

  • /2

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $146,465 per Acre

    27147 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Come build your dream home in the only gated community in Zachary! Lots ranging from 1/2 acre to 1 1/2 acres. For more information visit www.thereservezachary.com. Builder packages available.

    Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    27147 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /38

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9411 Munson Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cece Odom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    9411 Munson Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777
    • /2

      Est $102,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3085 Prestwick Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • Studio
      3085 Prestwick Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent LaToya Pierson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

  • /2

    $349,772

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    18803 Corlis Green Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    The HARMAND III A in Lake Haven community offers a 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, open design with a formal dining room. Lake Haven is located next to Copper Mill Golf Club and is only 1.5 miles away from Highway 64 where you will find an array of shopping and restaurants. The community features sidewalks and a beautiful pond. Features: separate vanities, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet,

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    18803 Corlis Green Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /17

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6153 Windwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,555

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Herring Landry Team Real Estate, L.L.C.

    6153 Windwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /23

      Est $348,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Pecan Crossing Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1653 Pecan Crossing Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Thomas Smart Move Real Estate

  • /28

    $371,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    3421 Meadow Grove Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Back on the market due to previous buyer's financing falling through! Welcome to 3421 Meadow Grove —a well maintained home nestled in one of Zachary’s most sought-after communities and zoned for the highly acclaimed Zachary Community School District. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting space for both

    Laquita Merrill Goodwood Realty

    3421 Meadow Grove Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $269,795 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1529 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,201

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1529 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $375,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 S Turnberry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2203 S Turnberry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

  • /16

    $257,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    480 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    The Cullen is one of our one-story floorplans featured in Miraval, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana. With 3 exteriors to choose from, the Cullen is sure to impress. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you'll find square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you'll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you'll see another bedroom

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    480 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /24

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1253 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,932

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spivey Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    1253 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $443,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Meadow Grove Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3390 Meadow Grove Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Towles Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    27003 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    27003 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9302 Redwood Lake Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,457

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Brown Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    9302 Redwood Lake Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $267,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      6369 Honey Locust Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6369 Honey Locust Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /11

    $356,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Tensas Plan at Americana, Zachary, LA 70791

    None

    Level Homes Builder
    1222 Americana Blvd Unit 36810167, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /22

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4891 Lakewood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,973

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mondulick Coldwell Banker ONE

    4891 Lakewood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $376,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Spanish Trail E, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3533 Spanish Trail E, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /31

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    7027 Fleur de Lis St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Show stopping custom built home by Charlet Bros Construction situated on a highly coveted lake lot! This 4 bed, 4 bath home with an office was originally a contractor's personal home. The kitchen was recently updated with custom upper cabinets and a huge kitchen island with waterfall Ceasar Stone counters. The kitchen also features commercial stainless appliances, including a 6 burner gas range,

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    7027 Fleur de Lis St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /18

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7970 Lower Zachary Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,935

    Last Listing Agent Sara Allen Danny Allen & Associates, LLC

    7970 Lower Zachary Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $333,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Rockport St, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1225 Rockport St, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /23

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    3966 Nelson St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the heart of Zachary in the highly desirable Zachary Community School District. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, updated flooring, a newer roof (2020), and a new AC. All windows feature blinds, and the home includes a dishwasher, refrigerator, and like-new washer and dryer. Located in Flood Zone X—no flood insurance

    Brandon Baird Keyfinders Team Realty

    3966 Nelson St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $453,075 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7177 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bozeman Geaux-2 Realty

    7177 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $404,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      22268 Sand Trap Way, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      22268 Sand Trap Way, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /16

    $245,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    3689 Ramey Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Discover your dream home in Hunters Place. Great School District in Zachary Community. Home features open floor plan with ceramic tile. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite tile counter tops. This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers a step into the spacious living area perfect for entertaining and daily living. The master suite is a true retreat, boasting two

    Roshonna Lee CEO Realty & Investment Group

    3689 Ramey Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /31

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2220 Saint Andrews Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,338

    Last Listing Agent Angi Bourque CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2220 Saint Andrews Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $662,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Carnoustie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2602 Carnoustie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $244,990

    Open Tue 11AM - 5PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    5645 Emmie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Estimated completion: complete and ready to move in Welcome to The Twilight, a stylish, low-maintenance townhome by Alvarez Construction. This 3-bedroom design offers flexible layouts for interior and exterior units with open-concept living, a spacious kitchen with a large island, granite countertops, and electric appliances. The owner's suite features a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    5645 Emmie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5946 Fennwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,199

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

    5946 Fennwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $545,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 E Plains Port Hudson Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1620 E Plains Port Hudson Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guilbeau eXp Realty

  • /29

    $351,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    Ashland Plan at Meadow View - Zachary Trails, Zachary, LA 70791

    Find your home in our Ashland floorplan at Zachary Trails, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana. With 2,661 sq. ft., you’ll have the perfect amount of space in this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home also has a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you will immediately recognize that it has been expertly crafted with your comfort and convenience in mind. Every

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2268 Meadow Hill Ave Unit 36372575, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /9

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4031 Florida St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,569

    Last Listing Agent Dianne LeBlanc Monte Real Estate LLC

    4031 Florida St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $403,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      3743 Spanish Trail W, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3743 Spanish Trail W, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Phillips Burns & Co., Inc.

  • /26

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    4116 Church St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Situated on 4 lots in the heart of Zachary! Walking distance to Zachary High, Northwestern Middle, and Zachary Elementary. You can also take a stroll to the Farmer's Market every Saturday morning, walk to grab donuts and coffee or dinner and drinks. This is a fantastic location. Large corner lot, beautiful mature shade trees & picture perfect curb appeal! The attention to detail is just stunning!

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    4116 Church St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6596 Windwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,023

6596 Windwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $664,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      20651 Tucker Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20651 Tucker Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /22

    $226,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    Birch Plan at Miraval, Zachary, LA 70791

    The Birch is one of our one-story floorplans featured in Miraval, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find up to 1,276 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you’ll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you’ll then reach the laundry room, as well as the open concept living space,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15939 Loussier Dr Unit 37506384, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /26

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    23238 General Gardner Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,025

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Rivet Crystal Bonin Realty

    23238 General Gardner Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home