272

Zachary, LA Homes for Sale with No HOA Fee

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Longridge V A Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    - Open Floor Plan - Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Computer Desk/ Niche- Double Master Vanity- Master Garden Tub- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36991882, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $341,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    Sansa IV C Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to the Sansa IV C floor plan by DSLD Homes, designed for those who appreciate spacious living and energy efficiency. With 2,782 square feet of living area, with 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms this home provides the ideal layout for families seeking both comfort and style.The open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright, airy atmosphere perfect

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 40044021, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /18

    $350,370 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    7002 Brook Hollow Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Find your home at 7002 Brook Hollow Dr., Zachary, La, new home in Brook Hollow. With 2,484 sq. ft., you’ll have the perfect amount of space in this 4-bedroom, 3-bath layout. This home also has a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you will immediately recognize every detail has been carefully considered. Continuing through the open-concept living area, you will find the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7002 Brook Hollow Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /8

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $69,892 per Acre

    12618 Huntway Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    Imagine your dream home here! This beautiful 1.86-acre corner lot is nestled in the City of Central and zoned for the desirable Central Community School District. This property is already cleared and is surrounded by luxury neighboring homes. Come enjoy this peaceful setting with city conveniences!

    Kaylyn Ward Proven Properties, LLC

    12618 Huntway Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $298,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    Cognac V A Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    Introducing the Cognac V A floor plan by DSLD Homes, an energy-efficient home designed to offer the perfect blend of style, functionality, and sustainability. With 2,171 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,922 square feet, this home provides ample space for families who seek modern comfort and energy savings.The open floor plan creates an expansive and inviting atmosphere that

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36992555, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /20

    $597,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    10854 Peairs Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    If only properties could talk, the "stories and memories" of the current owners are ready to pass to "YOU" creating its next story. Beautifully surrounded by "Green Acres" on each side and to the back. 28.56 acres with a house strategically set between beautiful Oak trees. 3bds/2ba Ranch Style brick home will be a beauty once a new owner creates their dream and brings the home into a new look.

    Mary Lobos Century 21 Investment Realty

    10854 Peairs Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $298,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    Cognac V B Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    Introducing the Cognac V B floor plan by DSLD Homes, an energy-efficient home designed to offer the perfect blend of style, functionality, and sustainability. With 2,171 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,922 square feet, this home provides ample space for families who seek modern comfort and energy savings.The open floor plan creates an expansive and inviting atmosphere that

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36992559, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $269,231 per Acre

    2105 Iberville Ave Unit Lot 167, Zachary, LA 70791

    The Quarter at Copper Mill – Zachary, Louisiana Opportunity to acquire an individual residential lot in The Quarter at Copper Mill, one of Zachary’s most desirable golf-course communities. This lot is located within Copper Mill, a master-planned community known for strong demand, top-ranked schools, and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to golf, tennis, swimming, splash park,

    Alexis Davis Century 21 Investment Realty

    2105 Iberville Ave Unit Lot 167, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    23123 Sunnyside Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    Sunset Paradise! Workshop Heaven! Unicorn Alert! Picturesque 2 acres w/ Mature Pecan trees with dream-home extras, an Outdoor Cooking Pavillion, a massive workshop, and a bonus Office/Workout Room! Space & Style! Beautifully updated home with Gourmet kitchen steals the spotlight with custom cabinetry, slab quartz counters, Viking range and dishwasher, new hood, tile backsplash, shiplap touches,

    Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    23123 Sunnyside Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Fleetwood III A Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    The Fleetwood III A floor plan by DSLD Homes offers a perfect balance of style, comfort, and energy efficiency. With 2,072 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,614 square feet, this four-bedroom, three-bathroom home is designed to provide ample room for family living. The open-concept design creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for both

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36992550, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /16

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    17626 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on over 2 acres, in Central School District. The open-concept kitchen and living area features a large center island—perfect for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite offers a private en suite bathroom, while a full bath is located just off the kitchen and a half bath sits across from the laundry room, complete with granite

    Heather Prisk Rivers Edge Holdings, LLC

    17626 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /41

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    22871 Brittney Renee Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 22881 Brittney Renee Dr., a stunning 1.5-story home situated on 1.45 acres in the heart of Zachary, Louisiana, within the top-rated Zachary Community School District. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,329 square feet of beautifully finished living space. The living room is highlighted by rich Heart of Pine floors, beadboard-pine beamed ceilings, a cozy corner fireplace, and

    Heath Monte Monte Real Estate LLC

    22871 Brittney Renee Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $247,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Woodford II B Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    - Open Floor Plan- Four Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen and Great Room- Walk-In Master Closet- Separate Master Shower- Covered Rear Porch

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36991167, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /28

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $115,176 per Acre

    16591 Old Scenic Hwy, Zachary, LA 70791

    FRONTAGE ON HIGHWAY 964! 3.69 Acres of Commercial land located off of Hwy 964. This property would make a great office park! This property contains several large, mature Oak and Magnolia Trees. Close proximity to Hwy 61. This property is on Hwy 964 between Groom Rd and Heck Young Rd. Great visibility and a high traffic count. New neighborhoods are beginning development near this property. This

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    16591 Old Scenic Hwy, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /40

    $474,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    22822 Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION and SECRET ROOMS!! This family home sits on 3.47 acres and has soooo many details to cover, it's a MUST SEE!!! Secret rooms, attic spaces, storage everywhere, sunken living room, great front porch, deck out back, whole house generator, 650 square feet of covered porch/RV port AND a 700 square foot detached guest house with a full kitchen, bathroom and bedroom, this estate has

    Kim Trahan Roussel Real Estate

    22822 Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /22

    $269,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4835 Newell St, Zachary, LA 70791

    WELCOME HOME! Come home and relax in this beautifully updated 4Bed/2.5Bath home on an extra-large lot (100x270) in the heart of Zachary! NEW interior paint. Wonderful open kitchen with SLAB GRANITE countertops and GAS range. Primary bedroom with updated bathroom featuring: SLAB GRANITE countertops, double vanity, and SUBWAY TILE tub/shower surround. Gather together in the incredible family room

    Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    4835 Newell St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /6

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $30,387 per Acre

    N-2-A Milldale Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Explore the potential of this spacious 5.43 acre residential lot, perfect for building your dream home. This property offers a blend of natural beauty and convenience, situated in a quiet area with easy access to local amenities. The lot features mature trees and scenic views, providing a serene setting for your future residence. Peace and quiet is plentiful on Milldale Road. Other Tracts are

    Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    N-2-A Milldale Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $57,823 per Acre

    21139 Chaney Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Great property. Trailer concrete pad already there along with all electric and water hookups. Septic tank there as well. All cleared

    Jessica Boatner Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    21139 Chaney Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Longridge V B Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36991880, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /16

    $280,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    2114 Clarke Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 2114 Clark Ave., Zachary, La, a new home in Zachary Trails By D.R. Horton. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home provides ample living space, with 1,867 square feet, combining convenience and comfort. Upon entering, you’ll find two bedrooms at the front of the home, with the guest bedroom just down the hall. Continue through the foyer, where you’ll encounter a third bedroom, followed by a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2114 Clarke Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /6

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    86 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791

    Large Rear Load Alley Lot! Build your dream home in Zachary's upscale community...CLAIRMONT. Clairmont is a place where you can soak in the ambiance of the shade trees dancing in the wind around tranquil Lake Shirley. Cast a fishing line the lake, walk the beautiful walking trail, enjoy watching your children play on the community playground or socialize at the community pavilion with your

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    86 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    Ripley V A Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    - Open Floor Plan- Four Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Master Garden Tub- Separate Master Shower- Double Master Vanity- Double Walk-In Master Closets- Canned Lighting in Kitchen- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36991926, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /30

    $287,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    Cameron Plan at Brook Hollow, Zachary, LA 70791

    Get all the space you need in our Cameron floorplan, one of our one-story floorplans featured in Brook Hollow, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana. With 3 exteriors to choose from, the Cameron is sure to impress. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find up to 1,867 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you’ll see two bedrooms along with the guest

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6921 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 36198441, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /4

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $185,333 per Acre

    12856 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Come build your dream home in the ONLY gated subdivision in the Zachary Community School District. This is a fantastic, large corner lot on a cul-de-sac.

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    12856 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $247,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    Carlton IV B Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    Step into the Carlton IV B floor plan by DSLD Homes, a beautifully crafted, energy-efficient home that combines style, functionality, and value. With 1,538 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,082 square feet, this thoughtfully designed layout provides the perfect balance of comfort and efficiency for todays modern lifestyle.Ideal for families or anyone seeking spacious, open-concept

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36990725, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /6

    $262,500

    • Land
    • 14.21 Acres
    • $18,473 per Acre

    TBD Plank Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Prime land to build your dream home or subdivide and build multiple home sites. The neighboring parcel, Lot E is also for sale offering an additional 18 acres. Can be purchased together or separate.

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    TBD Plank Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /7

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18733 Samuels Rd Unit 298, Zachary, LA 70791

    Beautiful 1,216 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Property comes with a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and more. Other features include central air, walk-in closet, laundry room, garden tub and more. Call today to schedule your private tour!

    Angela Peck Sweetbriar Manufactured Home Community

    18733 Samuels Rd Unit 298, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /14

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    1540 Rollins Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA home in Zachary on a large fenced in lot with an in ground POOL. Features new automatic iron gate on side of the house, roof replaced 4 years ago, A/C is only 1 year old, new windows throughout with a transferable lifetime warranty and custom built shutters. Did NOT flood - Flood zone X. Move-in ready with modern updates inside and out!

    Jessica Boatner Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    1540 Rollins Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /18

    $104,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    10657 Peairs Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Great opportunity on Peairs Rd in Zachary! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath mobile home sits on approximately 1 acre, offering the perfect blend of privacy and country living while still being conveniently located to town. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living space, making it ideal for a primary residence, rental, or investment opportunity. Outside, you’ll find a detached

    Heath Monte Monte Real Estate LLC

    10657 Peairs Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /10

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    TBD 2 Tennant Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    Looking to build your costume home? Mobile Homes welcome* There is a second lot that is side by side, if you are looking to build a family next to you. This lot is tucked away on a dead-end street and only minutes into town.

    Carlos Alvarez Supreme

    TBD 2 Tennant Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /7

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10.85 Acres
    • $29,954 per Acre

    23413 Treakle Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    Rare find in peaceful Plains Pecan Orchard at the end of Treakle Lane off Plains Port Hudson Road. Long winding driveway under the Pecan Trees. Large stocked pond with fishing pier on this 10.85 acre tract of land. Property needs to be bush hogged. Quiet and secluded. Zachary School District.

    Suzi Gautreaux The Gautreaux Group

    23413 Treakle Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /26

    $308,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    7247 Brook Hollow Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 7247 Brook Hollow Dr. Zachary, La, a new home in Brook Hollow. Inside this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, you’ll find 2,068 square feet of comfortable living. As you walk into this home, you’ll be greeted by the first set of bedrooms along with the first guest bathroom. Traveling down the hallway you’ll see what open concept was meant to be with the kitchen, living and dining area all

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7247 Brook Hollow Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

Showing Results 241 - 272, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home