23,818

Homes in ZIP Code 43701

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $230,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    1245 Jewett Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Fantastic Investment opportunity this well maintained Duplex-Each unit has three bedrooms. Off Street parking with 2 car garage, level lot, with public utilities. Front covered porch, new windows on 1245 unit, new gas F/A furnaces and central air conditioning on both units. This Duplex features several updates to the interior and offers immediate rental income. Each unit features 3 bedrooms-1241

    Agent Photo

    Ria Masterson

    Team Realty 1st

    (220) 240-4553

    1245 Jewett Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /37

    Starting at $500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1356 Athena Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to Colony Terrace Apartments, a HUD Section 8 community offering affordable, income-based housing in Zanesville, Ohio. Colony Terrace provides one-bedroom apartments for seniors aged 62 and older or individuals aged 50 and older with qualifying disabilities. If you meet HUD's low-income requirements, rents are based on 30% of your adjusted income.Eligibility:Applicants must

    Colony Terrace Apartments

    (740) 647-5763

    1356 Athena Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2465 Clay Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1838

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,959

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ford Town & Country

    2465 Clay Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /16

      Est $216,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      524 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Brock Y City Realty, LLC.

  • /24

    $224,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    1085 Concord Place Unit 1085, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Spacious and inviting 2-bed, 2-bath condo in a peaceful north end Zanesville community that blends comfort with easy-going lifestyle appeal. This home features an updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oak cabinetry, and a generous pantry—perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. The open floor plan flows from the kitchen into the dining area and living

    Agent Photo

    Christy Buck

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 666-3470

    1085 Concord Place Unit 1085, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /25

    Starting at $790 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3356 Meadowood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    PICTURE YOURSELF… ...at home at MEADOWOOD APARTMENTS enjoying the convenience of city living as well as the quiet charm of country life. A host of restaurants and stores, doctors offices and banks, even Walgreens and Kroger are within easy walking distance. Historic downtown Zanesville and access to I-70 are less than 10 minutes by car. Earn a degree and soak up culture at local colleges

    Meadowood

    (740) 265-8555

    3356 Meadowood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1643 Linden Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,775

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bates Town & Country

    1643 Linden Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /24

      Est $288,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      2845 Frick Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2845 Frick Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

  • /50

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft

    480 W Highland Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Custom-built brick Cape Cod set on a beautifully landscaped lot with a circular drive and an inviting brick patio terrace—perfect for outdoor entertaining and quiet evenings alike. This one-and-a-half-story residence blends timeless design with thoughtful craftsmanship, offered for the first time.Step into an impressive open foyer highlighted by a sweeping circular staircase, setting the tone

    Agent Photo

    Christy Buck

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 237-7925

    480 W Highland Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /20

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3139 Sandhurst Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    NEW OFFER! Contact us to learn more about our flexible security deposit options.

    Sandhurst

    (740) 647-5618

    3139 Sandhurst Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /26

    $168,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2101 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,787

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    2101 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /42

      Est $402,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      3785 Greengold Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3785 Greengold Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

  • /39

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    515 Taylor St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Our house is a very very very fine house, where charm and thoughtful updates come together in this beautifully renovated North-end Zanesville bungalow. This home is a joy, well-cared for by owner. You won't see homes like this for sale often with nice features around every corner. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this home blends timeless charm with modern finishes throughout. A true highlight is

    Agent Photo

    Connie Sadowski

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (220) 226-9153

    515 Taylor St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /37

    Starting at $535 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1512 Venus Place, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to Mapleview Terrace Apartments, a HUD Section 8 community offering affordable, income-based housing in Zanesville, Ohio. Mapleview Terrace provides one, two, and three-bedroom units for families that are available now. If you meet HUD's low-income requirements, rents are based on 30% of your adjusted income.Eligibility:Applicants must meet HUD income requirements, typically

    Mapleview Terrace Apartments

    (740) 647-5422

    1512 Venus Place, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /10

    $186,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    836 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,681

    Last Listing Agent Mark Delbert Town & Country

    836 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /35

      Est $250,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      3080 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3080 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Fikes JB Prindle Real Estate

  • /41

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    958 Forest Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning home blends timeless character with modern updates in a way that is truly hard to find. Originally built in 1925, you’ll be amazed at how seamlessly this home has been transformed while still maintaining its charm. I've added some virtually staged photos to help you visualize you and yours in this incredible home. From the moment you walk in,

    Agent Photo

    Christy Buck

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 234-1970

    958 Forest Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /35

    Starting at $1,010 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1259 Muirwood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Muirwood Village Apartments has the perfect blend of amenities, custom design, and ideal living spaces, all carefully wrapped within lush country landscape and tranquil views.Our location puts you just minutes away from the city's finest shopping, dining, and entertainment. Muirwood Village offers stylish, distinct, and effortless apartment living.Contact us to tour your

    Muirwood Village Apartments

    (740) 647-5866

    1259 Muirwood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3250 Maysville Pike Unit 33, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Davis Lepi & Associates

    3250 Maysville Pike Unit 33, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /43

      Est $167,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Virginia Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3005 Virginia Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $369,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    3150 Northern Place Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Rare opportunity for spacious, low-maintenance condo living with flexible space across three levels. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed, this condo features soaring ceilings, hardwood flooring, and a bright open living area filled with natural light. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large peninsula ideal for casual dining and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Christy Buck

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 226-7818

    3150 Northern Place Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /20

    Starting at $763 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    861 Vine St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to Carol Crossing, a charming rental community nestled in the heart of Zanesville, Muskingum County. Our walk up apartments offer a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a variety of one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom floor plans to suit your needs. Enjoy the ease of on-site laundry, a playground for the little ones, and a community room for gatherings. Take advantage of

    Carol Crossing

    (740) 647-5503

    861 Vine St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /59

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3785 Mill Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,579

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Taylor Town & Country Realtors

    3785 Mill Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /22

      Est $189,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Edmund St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      84 Edmund St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newland Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    5180 Pine Valley Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering over 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space on a private wooded lot in the highly sought-after Spring Valley Estates II. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the luxury Karndean flooring, warm and inviting den with a gas fireplace, and a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring rich

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 272-1646

    5180 Pine Valley Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    Starting at $595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    450 Baker St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Frank Cook Senior Housing

    (740) 647-5145

    450 Baker St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    715 Brighton Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,985

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fink Town & Country

    715 Brighton Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /38

      Est $331,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Fairview Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2515 Fairview Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Talbert Lepi & Associates

  • /50

    $677,500

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $18K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft

    2435 Freedom Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Enjoy your own peaceful getaway on over 3 beautiful acres in a subdivision with no HOAs, where space, comfort, and privacy meet. This unique home offers more than 5 bedrooms and over 5,600 finished square feet--perfect for everyday living or multi-generational needs. Two main-floor primary suites, each with a private en suite bath, make life flexible and convenient. The roomy eat-in kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Bowman

    LEPI & ASSOC.

    (220) 226-8201

    2435 Freedom Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    731 Putnam Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Property Id: 2507991Welcome to your new home at 731 Putnam Ave in Zanesville, OH! This charming 2 bed, 1 bath multi unit property features a fenced yard, balcony, washer/dryer, and garage. With amenities like central heating, a washer/dryer in-unit, this property is perfect for your next move. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in comfort and style for only $1300/month. Contact us

    (220) 201-7565

    731 Putnam Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4655 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,705

    Last Listing Agent Greg Milleson Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    4655 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      0 Bell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi Lepi & Associates

  • /2

    $39,800

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $35,221 per Acre

    5270 Stonegate Dr, Muskingum Township, OH 43701

    Are you looking for a great building lot in an architecturally controlled community? Stonehenge North is located just outside of Zanesville and 20 minutes from Newark. It is close to business, medical community, and recreational facilities, including Dillon State Park, Ohio University Zanesville, and Zane State College. Located among other fine homes in a well-maintained neighborhood with paved

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 766-4398

    5270 Stonegate Dr, Muskingum Township, OH 43701
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    729 Putnam Ave Unit 729, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Property Id: 2506280Welcome to your new home at 729 Putnam Ave in Zanesville, OH! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is perfect for you. Enjoy amenities like a washer/dryer in unit, central air, fenced yard, and a garage. Don't miss out on this gem for $1500/month. No pets allowed. Book your viewing today! Completely updated with all new kitchen and bathrooms all new flooring. new

    (740) 647-5696

    729 Putnam Ave Unit 729, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $27,720

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1.54 ac Chapel Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCollister Deleted Agent

    1.54 ac Chapel Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /24

      Est $109,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Mcintire Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 4 Beds
      • 5,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      651 Mcintire Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,250
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Keefe Century 21 Frank Frye

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $54,217 per Acre

    5295 Stonegate Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 222-3641

    5295 Stonegate Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /12

    $1,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    411 Wayne Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    3 Bed/ 1 bath apartment for rent in South Zanesville Ohio. $1275/month & $1275 deposit required. All utilities are tenants responsibility. Fresh paint and flooring throughout.** No felonies ** No evictions**No animals

    411 Wayne Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5420 Limestone Valley Rd, White Cottage, OH 43791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,954

    Last Listing Agent Jazzlynn Ray Deleted Agent

    5420 Limestone Valley Rd, White Cottage, OH 43791
    • /17

      Est $312,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 E Main St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      181 E Main St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Farus I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home