808

Recently Sold Homes in 43701

Section Image
  • /17

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    145 E Willow Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,810

    Last Listing Agent Bill Baker Wilfred C. Baker & Assoc., Inc.

    145 E Willow Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4055 Old Wheeling Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,680

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Landry NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty

    4055 Old Wheeling Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1416 Mitchell Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,232

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

    1416 Mitchell Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /48

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    621 Garden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,164

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    621 Garden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3452 Jamestown Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

    3452 Jamestown Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /35

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1327 Hickory St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,546

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fink Town & Country

    1327 Hickory St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /27

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1094 Concord Place, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,595

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Porter Lepi & Associates

    1094 Concord Place, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2630 Glenn Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,153

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Agriesti RE/MAX Revealty

    2630 Glenn Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    310 Marsha Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,344

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lee Carleton Realty, LLC

    310 Marsha Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Granger Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $7,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson West WestCo Realty, LLC

    0 Granger Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1205 Arch St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,445

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    1205 Arch St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5290 Hampton Ct, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,713

    Last Listing Agent Connie Shaeffer Leonard and Newland RealEstate

    5290 Hampton Ct, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3675 Kay Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,009

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

    3675 Kay Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /5

    $32,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1112 Moxahala Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,212

    Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi Lepi & Associates

    1112 Moxahala Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /39

    $299,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3545 Dillon Falls Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,322

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Findeiss Town & Country

    3545 Dillon Falls Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /21

    $186,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3693 Colony Hill Dr Unit 3693, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,848

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Lynn Lepi & Associates

    3693 Colony Hill Dr Unit 3693, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1026 Country Club Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,705

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bailey Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    1026 Country Club Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    375 Hale Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,315

    Last Listing Agent Michael Patterson Town & Country

    375 Hale Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $164,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    616 Spangler Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,602

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    616 Spangler Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    53 Osage St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,075

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bates Town & Country

    53 Osage St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3965 Dorothy Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,710

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    3965 Dorothy Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /16

    $103,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    862 Wabash Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,954

    Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi LEPI & ASSOC.

    862 Wabash Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /40

    $214,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    52 S Shawnee Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,165

    Last Listing Agent Casey Scott I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

    52 S Shawnee Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /18

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2166 S River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    2166 S River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /25

    $148,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    921 Echo Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,315

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

    921 Echo Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /41

    $439,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1200 Parkview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,879

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hambel Lepi & Associates

    1200 Parkview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /28

    $273,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5035 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,005

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Young Olde Town Realty

    5035 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    730 Homewood Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,392

    Last Listing Agent Micah Myers Town & Country

    730 Homewood Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /22

    $171,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    241 Florence Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,755

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fink Town & Country

    241 Florence Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $70,777

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1648 Adamsville Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,370

    Last Listing Agent Brent Glass Town & Country

    1648 Adamsville Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /11

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1570 Nob Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,596

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Emmanuel The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    1570 Nob Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5315 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,021

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Goins Coldwell Banker Realty

    5315 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    625 Taylor St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,065

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Lynn Lepi & Associates

    625 Taylor St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $4,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    626 Prospect Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 5,445 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,223

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newland Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    626 Prospect Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3220 Hilltop Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,662

3220 Hilltop Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /22

    $124,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    538 Spangler Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,684

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ziemer Carol Goff & Associates

    538 Spangler Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2240 Wilmer St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,045

    Last Listing Agent Sue Groves Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    2240 Wilmer St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /26

    $228,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    841 Leonard Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,374

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Porter Lepi & Associates

    841 Leonard Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /20

    $118,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1037 Pine St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,601

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Mannings Y City Realty, LLC.

    1037 Pine St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /28

    $36,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2200 S River Rd Unit Lot 93, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    2200 S River Rd Unit Lot 93, Zanesville, OH 43701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home