23,366

Zanesville, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $271,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Marion Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2014 Marion Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi Lepi & Associates

  • /25

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Aldridge Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Discover the charm of the Aldridge floor plan, a thoughtfully designed single-level new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,272 square feet of effectively utilized living space. Perfect for entertaining, the open-concept layout connects the spacious great room and dining area to a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring a 3-piece appliance package, generous countertop space, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545648, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /47

    $249,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3765 Mona Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,339

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neville Century 21 Darfus Realty

    3765 Mona Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /2

      Est $227,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      734 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $192,000

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Kish Town & Country

  • /37

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to the Chatham floor plan, a beautifully designed single-story home that offers an efficient and spacious layout perfect for modern living. This new construction home features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms within 1,771 square feet, making it an ideal choice for growing families or those seeking a comfortable, move-in ready residence. The Chatham features an open-concept design that

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545637, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $39,800

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4770 S Edinbergh Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,971

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

    4770 S Edinbergh Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /17

      Est $192,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1769 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Hilty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $344,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    Pendleton Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Step into the Pendleton floor plan, a versatile two-story new construction home featuring 2,155 square feet, 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an optional second-floor loft in lieu of the fourth bedroom that adapts to your lifestyle. The main level offers a bright, open living area with solid-surface flooring for easy upkeep and a polished look. A front flex space serves perfectly as a home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545638, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    615 Putnam Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,233

    Last Listing Agent Amy Poland Town & Country

    615 Putnam Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /66

      Est $256,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1825 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Goff Carol Goff & Assoc.

  • /39

    $331,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    Sienna Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Discover the style and comfort of the Sienna floor plan, a beautifully designed two-story new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This open-concept design showcases a thoughtfully placed turnback staircase, tucked away from the foyer for added privacy and convenience. At the heart of the home, the modern kitchen offers elegant cabinetry, a generous walk-in pantry, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545651, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /13

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    825 Ohio St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,517

    Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

    825 Ohio St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /26

      Est $159,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Hamline Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      416 Hamline Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

  • /39

    $577,500

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    6855 N River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to the East River Farm, 55+/- acres of prime rural real estate in highly desirable Muskingum County, Ohio! This beautiful property offers a perfect blend of rolling pasture and 20+/- acres of mature woods, making it ideal for a hobby farm, recreational/hunting use, or your dream home build site. The drive along the Muskingum River is beautiful, and the scenic setting of the property is

    Tom Petry Arrowhead Land Company

    6855 N River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1636 Sharon Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,378

    Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

    1636 Sharon Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /15

      Est $152,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Corwin Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      129 Corwin Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newland Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $2,700,000

    • Land
    • 107.64 Acres
    • $25,084 per Acre

    5800 Wortman Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Prime Development Opportunity: 107+ Acre Private Airpark & Investment Tract5800 Wortman Road, Zanesville, OH 43701 Discover a rare and versatile real estate holding in Muskingum County. Spanning over 107 contiguous acres, this expansive property offers a unique blend of high-end recreational utility and massive development potential. Whether you are looking to establish a premier private

    TAYLOR CLINE Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5800 Wortman Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3195 Sugartyme Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Whyde Hardcastle Realty Services LLC

    3195 Sugartyme Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /16

      Est $169,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Pershing Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1123 Pershing Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rae McCollister Town & Country

  • /27

    $359,719

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    3850 Leasure Farms Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to the Pendleton--a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a loft and flex room designed for today's lifestyles. This new construction home in Central Ohio offers energy efficiency, Smart Home℠ Technology, and a builder warranty for peace of mind. The main floor includes a spacious great room, dining area, and modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    3850 Leasure Farms Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $155,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2319 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,492

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Bowman Lepi & Associates

    2319 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /22

      Est $168,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 Echo Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      951 Echo Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carley Mosholder Deleted Agent

  • /43

    $299,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    1145 Richey Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Move-In Ready Ranch in Melody Lake – West Muskingum Schools Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in the highly desirable Melody Lake subdivision within the West Muskingum School District. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment, this home is truly move-in ready. Step outside into a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertainment.

    Camry Stoffel Town & Country

    1145 Richey Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1269 Ellen Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,188

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck LEPI & ASSOC.

    1269 Ellen Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /7

      Est $162,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Talley Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1004 Talley Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rae McCollister Town & Country

  • /34

    $498,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,401 Sq Ft

    2945 Ash Meadows Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Custom-built ranch offering over 5,000 square feet of living space, perfectly blending comfort, functionality, and serene surroundings. The main level features a spacious primary suite with an updated tile shower, along with two additional guest bedrooms and a second full bath. An open-concept design highlights the expansive kitchen with abundant cabinetry and storage, flowing seamlessly into the

    Rebecca Wolfe Lepi & Associates

    2945 Ash Meadows Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3182 Hiawatha Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,262

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hambel Lepi & Associates

    3182 Hiawatha Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /19

      Est $126,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Arch St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1013 Arch St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rex Fell Y City Realty, LLC.

  • /74

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    3210 Hilltop Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME! Unbelievable warmth, character and country charm awaits you in this beautiful hillside ranch with walk out lower level! Absolutely gorgeous home featuring a large great room with stone floor to ceiling fireplace, beautiful bamboo flooring, country kitchen with deluxe appliances, huge primary suite leads to beautifully updated bath and two additional

    Jody Green Cutler Real Estate

    3210 Hilltop Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    729 Alfred St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $113,830

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Plank Home Central Realty

    729 Alfred St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /36

      Est $295,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1290 Carrie Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1290 Carrie Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Hambel LEPI & ASSOC.

  • /50

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    2770 Ash Meadows Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Step into this beautifully designed modern ranch in the highly desired Ash Meadows subdivision. This move-in-ready home offers an inviting open floor plan, stylish finishes, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main level features a stunning eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a spacious breakfast bar. It opens seamlessly into the bright

    Christy Hambel Lepi & Associates

    2770 Ash Meadows Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $183,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2522 Vinsel Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,340

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    2522 Vinsel Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /13

      Est $148,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      3455 Adamsville Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3455 Adamsville Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    4780 Huggins Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to your hilltop oasis sitting on almost 10 acres and located in the highly desirable Maysville School District! You are going to love this gorgeous property which with amazing views in every direction! The newer model home has been meticulously maintained and features an open concept, beautifully appointed kitchen with tons of cabinet space, 2 living areas, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

    Casey Scott I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

    4780 Huggins Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /6

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Dietz Ln Unit 5136676, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $35,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bliss I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

    0 Dietz Ln Unit 5136676, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /22

      Est $115,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 S Pembroke Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      95 S Pembroke Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Davis Graham Olde Town Realty

  • /17

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1445 My Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom 1.5 bath property located in the highly desirable Tri-Valley School District. This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionally, featuring a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Also offering, oversized two car garage with electric and wood burner and a 1 car built in on .77 acres. Don't miss this opportunity

    Misty Dillon Hardcastle Realty Services LLC

    1445 My Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /16

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    720 Locust Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,753

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    720 Locust Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /25

      Est $164,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 N Pembroke Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      48 N Pembroke Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin Linnabary USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home