23,373

Zanesville, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4825 Snowdrift Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    4825 Snowdrift Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /53

      Est $675,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      4785 Tranquility Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4785 Tranquility Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Williams Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /2

    $51,800

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $74,000 per Acre

    5020 Wilshire Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Are you looking for a great building lot in an architecturally controlled community? Stonehenge North is located just outside of Zanesville and 20 minutes from Newark. It is close to business, medical community, and recreational facilities, including Dillon State Park, Ohio University Zanesville, and Zane State College. Located among other fine homes in a well-maintained neighborhood with paved

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 272-3640

    5020 Wilshire Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /30

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    541 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,046

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    541 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /35

      Est $328,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Georgian Way, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1065 Georgian Way, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wilson Olde Town Realty

  • /2

    $39,800

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $46,279 per Acre

    5260 Stonegate Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 215-3955

    5260 Stonegate Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    703 Spangler Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,334

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    703 Spangler Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /34

      Est $313,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Martin Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2747 Martin Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

  • /24

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $102,657 per Acre

    1650 Richvale Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Excellent multi-family development opportunity in Zanesville, located within the desirable Tri-Valley School District. This 4.14-acre corner lot is zoned RM-2 and approved for 21 duplex buildings (42 total units), with room for a clubhouse or additional single-family unit. All city utilities are available, and the site has completed engineering, including approved street layout and water/sewer

    Agent Photo

    Josh Hardbarger

    RE/MAX Revealty

    (220) 666-4354

    1650 Richvale Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    930 Leonard Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,304

    Last Listing Agent Brent Glass Town & Country

    930 Leonard Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /27

      Est $208,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 Leonard Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      847 Leonard Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian McCartney EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    435 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Well-maintained home in a desirable North Zanesville location offering space, character, and convenience! Featuring 3-4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this property showcases original hardwood floors, beautiful natural light, built-in features, and unique stained glass accents. The flexible floor plan includes a partially finished basement that can serve as a 4th bedroom, additional living area, or

    Agent Photo

    Carol Goff

    Carol Goff & Assoc.

    (220) 234-3404

    435 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1430 Euclid Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,467

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Perrine RE/MAX Revealty

    1430 Euclid Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /24

      Est $208,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Somers St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1025 Somers St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Findeiss Town & Country

  • /45

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2580 Douglas Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Meticulously maintained raised ranch in the desirable Ash Meadows subdivision, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This move-in ready home backs to the community pond and is just steps from the neighborhood park—almost like having both in your backyard. Enjoy peaceful water views, easy access to green space, and a setting that truly enhances everyday living. Spacious layout, well cared for

    Agent Photo

    Christy Buck

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 244-3890

    2580 Douglas Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /48

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    240 Cobble Pond Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,209

    Last Listing Agent Samson Foster KW Classic Properties Realty

    240 Cobble Pond Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /52

      Est $188,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Tannehill St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2007 Tannehill St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Jackson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 11,107 Sq Ft
    • $78,039 per Acre

    534 Woodlawn Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Vacant lot opportunity in the charming Putnam Historic District!This 0.25 acre parcel offers a great chance to build or invest in one of the area’s most character-filled neighborhoods. Conveniently located near local dining, shopping, and downtown amenities, this lot combines historic surroundings with future potential.

    Agent Photo

    Micah Myers

    Town & Country

    (220) 272-1758

    534 Woodlawn Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1120 Talley Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,411

    Last Listing Agent Rex Fell Y City Realty, LLC.

    1120 Talley Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /5

      Est $139,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Kinzel Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2023
      560 Kinzel Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 487 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi LEPI & ASSOC.

  • /50

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    2040 Wesley Chapel Rd Unit 2, Zanesville, OH 43701

    This beautiful property, set on 8 acres, offers the ideal combination of usable land and country living. With a mix of open ground, approximately 6 acres of fenced pasture, and a centrally located pond, the property is well-suited for hobby farming, livestock, or simply enjoying a peaceful rural lifestyle.The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a spacious main living area

    Agent Photo

    Eli Troyer

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    (220) 240-5935

    2040 Wesley Chapel Rd Unit 2, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    927 Garden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,392

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    927 Garden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /22

      Est $237,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Crew Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2420 Crew Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Shaeffer Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

  • /28

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1146 Seborn Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Affordable, move-in ready, and easy to maintain—this one checks the boxes. This ranch-style home offers convenient one-level living with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a comfortable layout that makes the most of its space. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting feel. Outside, you’ll find a flat level lot and a detached garage plus a storage shed, giving you the extra space

    Agent Photo

    Christy Buck

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 215-4191

    1146 Seborn Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    483 Pleasant Grove Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,084

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Findeiss Town & Country

    483 Pleasant Grove Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /40

      Est $275,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      510 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dillon Hardcastle Realty Services LLC

  • /30

    $322,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Harmony Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Discover the stunning Harmony floor plan, an ideal single-story home designed for modern family living. This 1498 square foot ranch-style home boasts 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms and features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. The spacious kitchen provides ample countertop space, a built-in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545647, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    521 Gray St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,504

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ziemer Carol Goff & Associates

    521 Gray St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /2

      Est $271,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Marion Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2014 Marion Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi Lepi & Associates

  • /44

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellamy Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to the Bellamy floor plan, a thoughtfully designed two-story new construction home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this open-concept home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level for durability and easy upkeep. The inviting first floor includes a bright study/home office, a large great room, and a casual

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545644, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /35

    $174,500

    Sold Nov 02, 2025

    258 Florence Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,619

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fink Town & Country

    258 Florence Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /2

      Est $227,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      734 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $192,000

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Kish Town & Country

  • /27

    $344,939

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    3866 Leasure Farms Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to the Pendleton—a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a loft and flex room designed for today's lifestyles. This new construction home in Central Ohio offers energy efficiency, Smart Home℠ Technology, and a builder warranty for peace of mind. The main floor includes a spacious great room, dining area, and modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    3866 Leasure Farms Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /47

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    440 Stardust Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,494

    Last Listing Agent Micah Myers Town & Country

    440 Stardust Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /17

      Est $192,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1769 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Hilty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $362,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Henley Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Introducing the Henley floor plan, Columbus buyer’s favorite two-story new construction home, highly sought after for its spacious design and flexibility which is perfect for multi-generational living. Offering 5 large bedrooms and 3 full baths within 2600 square feet, the Henley combines comfort, functionality, and style. The main level features a bright study/home office and a private in-law

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545635, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $73,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    724 Luck Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,036

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Davis Graham Olde Town Realty

    724 Luck Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /66

      Est $256,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1825 Norwood Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Goff Carol Goff & Assoc.

  • /37

    $330,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Newcastle Plan at Leasure Farms, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Take a look at the Newcastle floor plan. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a single-level living space. The main living area offers solid surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance, as well as a spacious, open layout that provides the perfect entertainment space. Two large bedrooms are situated in the front of the home, separate from the primary. The primary bedroom features a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3870 Frazeysburg Rd Unit 38545646, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /6

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    840 Prospect Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,201

    Last Listing Agent Jazzlynn Ray Deleted Agent

    840 Prospect Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home