1,552

Zephyrhills South, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $345,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    37214 Angel Wings Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    Short Sale. Short Sale APPROVED! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home built by DR Horton offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize their space. With a functional and desirable floor plan, there’s plenty of room for a growing household, multigenerational living, or flexible work-from-home needs. The home is ready for updates and TLC, providing a great opportunity to add

    Agent Photo

    Lilibeth Garcia

    LA ROSA REALTY, LLC

    (656) 235-3451

    37214 Angel Wings Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3927 Crystal Springs Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33540

    Property Id: 2522438Completely redone and freshly painted. In a quit upcoming mixed park of housing. Located in great location and close to many great restaurants, parks and ect.

    (352) 644-8049

    3927 Crystal Springs Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33540
  • /2

    $177,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4424 Sentry Palm Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Near EXP REALTY LLC

    4424 Sentry Palm Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3953 Autumn Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3953 Autumn Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Theel CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

  • /29

    $234,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    38308 Collins Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of Zephyrhills! Situated on an expansive 0.44-acre lot with multiple storage spaces, this property offers the space and freedom you’ve been looking for—with no HOA and no CDD fees. A large, covered front porch and landscaped walkway set the stage for relaxed Florida living—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Tony Baroni

    KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    (656) 250-0041

    38308 Collins Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /28

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    38055 Woodgate Ln, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    ATTENTION RENTERS: Check out this 55 years and over community with a well maintained manufactured home that has 3 BEDROOMS / 2 BATHROOMS and an ENCLOSED PORCH/WORKSHOP. WATER, LAWN MAINTENANCE & TRASH INCLUDED. TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR ELECTRICITY & CABLE. PETS ALLOWED with a $250 non-refundable pet fee. This 1456 sq ft home has a large living room that flows into the dining room with a large open

    Peggy Barber WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC

    38055 Woodgate Ln, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4141 Transue Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Alvarez DALTON WADE INC

    4141 Transue Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3825 Court St, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3825 Court St, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Brewer BREWER REALTY

  • /46

    $380,000

    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    38313 Tucker Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    Welcome to 38313 Tucker Rd in Zephyrhills, a well-maintained, income-producing property offering three distinct units—a duplex plus a separate mobile home—perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to maximize rental potential.This versatile property features:• Unit 1 (Apt 1): A stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex unit with tile flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Stratton

    DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.

    (656) 218-7212

    38313 Tucker Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4833 Royal Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    4833 Royal Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4609 Autumn Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Near EXP REALTY LLC

    4609 Autumn Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4414 Sentry Palm Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4414 Sentry Palm Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Marie Holm REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE

  • /30

    $84,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    4551 Orange Blossom Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on a spacious corner lot in Zephyrhills with no HOA or lot rent. Offering a generous layout, the home features a large living area with plenty of natural light, a separate dining space, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet storage and room to update and make your own. The

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Parks

    COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    (656) 269-7162

    4551 Orange Blossom Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38236 Fir Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    Beautiful apartment recently updated near Wesley Chapel shops, dining, and entertainment. Enclosed Washer /Dryer. Come see it.

    Tamatha Madgett COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    38236 Fir Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4413 Sentry Palm Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Fava IV COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY

    4413 Sentry Palm Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /2

      Est $316,752 Not Listed For Sale

      38214 Jendral Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      38214 Jendral Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Daniels COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $26,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    37638 Frederick St Unit 174, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This gorgeous 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is nestled in a vibrant, active Florida resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. Step inside to find an open and airy layout enhanced by beautiful vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans that keep the space cool and inviting year-round. Relax and unwind on your charming front porch or enjoy the added

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Fogg

    FOGG MOBILE HOME SALES LLC

    (656) 223-6338

    37638 Frederick St Unit 174, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 494 Sq Ft
    • Charming 1-Bedroom Home for Rent in Zephyrhills!

    4352 6th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    Affordable Newly renovated 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bath Duplex unit. This home features a new kitchen that includes solid wood cabinet and granite countertops. Bathroom has been completely renovated with new shower, vanity and fixtures. Brand new vinyl planking floors throughout the home and freshly painted. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants and parks. Hurry this home won't last.

    4352 6th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /2

    $52,920 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    38408 C Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,903

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Llerena RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

    38408 C Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4617 Gall Blvd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      4617 Gall Blvd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ebony Davis TRINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

  • /59

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    37247 Kings Crown Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Zephyrhills, where comfort, style, and functionality come together effortlessly. This D.R Horton Elston Model is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence that offers a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior showcasing true pride of

    Keren Bolanos LPT REALTY, LLC

    37247 Kings Crown Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • For Rent: Charming 1-Bedroom Home in Zephyrhills!

    4412 Plum St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    4412 Plum Street, Zephyrhills, FL 33542Freshly Painted Inside & Out!1 Bedroom / 1 BathroomCentral Air Conditioning – Stay comfortable year-round!Spacious Front & Backyard – Perfect for relaxation and outdoor activities.Private Parking AvailableMove-in Ready!Rent: $1,200/monthApply Online or Call Us Today!Don't miss out on this great

    4412 Plum St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4314 Lane Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizbel Ortiz Ramos FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC

    4314 Lane Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      37909 Avalon Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      37909 Avalon Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gate Arty KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /55

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4323 5th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    Situated on an expansive double corner lot just over half an acre, this property offers the kind of space and functionality that’s nearly impossible to find. With two separate driveways, a fully fenced vinyl yard, and room for RVs, boats, work vehicles, or trailers, this property is built for flexibility. The showstopper is the oversized 4-car detached garage—exceptionally large and equipped with

    Chelsea Rose COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY

    4323 5th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /9

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 3/2 in Zephyrhills

    38031 Meyer Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    3 bedroom 2 bath home available near downtown Zephyrhills!

    38031 Meyer Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37348 Tucker Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,069

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wright CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

    37348 Tucker Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4137 Autumn Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4137 Autumn Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Stone PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA

  • /13

    $329,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    37158 Kings Crown Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Harvest Ridge showcases new homes in Zephyrhills, located off SR-54 and Lane Rd. The community is nestled in the heart of Zephyrhills, close to retail and restaurants, and only 40 minutes from downtown Tampa. Just down the road you’ll find downtown Zephyrhills, a quaint main street with antique stores, Zephyrhills Brewing

    Paula Malone DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC

    37158 Kings Crown Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • 1/1 Available

    4410 Plum St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    Great Location Tenant pay utilities

    4410 Plum St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4126 Burrows Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,307

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Freeze BINGHAM REALTY INC

    4126 Burrows Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      37530 Auric Terrace, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      37530 Auric Terrace, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Tremblay FLORIDA REALTY

  • /13

    $327,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    37193 Kings Crown Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

Paula Malone DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC

    37193 Kings Crown Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /15

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    37041 Chancey Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath with a private screened in porch and storage shed with washer dryer. This is fully furnished, 55 and older community, with a community pool and other amenities. Water, sewage, amenities are all included. Plenty of parking Please contact us for showing and more information. Nicole or Craig

    37041 Chancey Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /2

    $279,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    38116 Archer Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,402

    Last Listing Agent Amy Keane FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES

    38116 Archer Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      4534 Orange Blossom Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4534 Orange Blossom Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Duprey KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA

  • /22

    $35,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft

    37811 Chancey Rd Unit 225, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    Welcome to your charming new home in Southern Charm RV Park located at 37811 Chancey Rd., Zephyrhills, FL 33541. This lovely home sits on Sweet Charm, Lot 225, in a friendly and peaceful community. Price to Sell $35,000. Lot rent $649.00. The moment you step inside, this home truly feels like home. The main house is 12x32. The back deck is 11x9, and front deck is 8x12. The sun room is 12x22.

    Martha Rosbough Four Star Homes, Inc.

    37811 Chancey Rd Unit 225, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • 2bed/2bath SFH Rent $1250/month ready May 2026

    4639 Coral St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    2 bedroom 2 bath plus 1 bonus room single family home with no HOA! Low monthly rent $1250/month with $1500 deposit. This home features a large carport which brings you through a covered entryway. Laundry room conveniently located adjacent to the kitchen, build-in cabinet with lots of storage in the dining room and a spacious well-lit living room with lots of natural light. The sun room in the

    4639 Coral St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      38054 Avion Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      38054 Avion Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Miller SOLDZ REALTY, INC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Zephyrhills South, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$355,240
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,240
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$372,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home