284

Recently Sold Homes in 55398

Section Image
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    28337 134th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,981

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

    28337 134th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • 25924 14th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25924 14th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,251

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rogosheske Reliance Realty Advisers LLC

    25924 14th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /39

    $356,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13339 3rd Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,504

    Last Listing Agent Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    13339 3rd Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /46

    $439,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11344 246th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,928

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bernard Keller Williams Integrity NW

    11344 246th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /59

    $352,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13870 2nd Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,628

    Last Listing Agent Travis Sabby Real Broker, LLC

    13870 2nd Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12651 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,489

    Last Listing Agent Scott Baumgartner eXp Realty

    12651 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /26

    $369,940

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26229 2nd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,341

    Last Listing Agent Jon D. Jondahl eXp Realty

    26229 2nd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /9

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12560 273rd Ave NW, Livonia Township, MN 55398

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $47,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

    12560 273rd Ave NW, Livonia Township, MN 55398
  • /68

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13343 Lake Place Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,852

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gunnarson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    13343 Lake Place Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /86

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13788 4th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,375

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

    13788 4th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26030 24th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,260

    Last Listing Agent Shari McGuire Pemberton RE

    26030 24th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /30

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    26315 6th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,031

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

    26315 6th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13439 281st Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,708

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    13439 281st Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    12724 1st Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,175

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beck Realty Executives Top Results

    12724 1st Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /54

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26036 24th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,560

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Foster JPW Realty

    26036 24th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /32

    $312,400

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26377 10th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,976

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Boman Counselor Realty, Inc

    26377 10th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    28443 133rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,403

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Sutherland eXp Realty

    28443 133rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    25634 3rd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,673

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Gave Keller Williams Integrity NW

    25634 3rd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /70

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    28510 142nd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,520

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    28510 142nd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /37

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    28509 104th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,630

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    28509 104th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /20

    $338,205

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26695 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,788

    26695 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /26

    $549,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    26717 Rabbit Trail, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,373

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    26717 Rabbit Trail, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /40

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    26298 10th Street Cir, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,726

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    26298 10th Street Cir, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12933 3rd Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,523

    Last Listing Agent Tony Corner Keller Williams Integrity NW

    12933 3rd Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /55

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    27918 Xerus St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,806

    Last Listing Agent Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    27918 Xerus St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10240 266th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,497

    Last Listing Agent Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    10240 266th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /24

    $285,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25542 Pine Ridge Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    25542 Pine Ridge Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /6

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13129 8th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,061

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Crisostomo Compass

    13129 8th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /22

    $423,050

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    25723 102 1 2 St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,654

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Edick Reliance Realty Advisers, LLC

    25723 102 1 2 St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /49

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    24785 113th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,789

    Last Listing Agent Micah Digatono Generations Real Estate

    24785 113th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /63

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13107 10th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,749

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lundeen RE/MAX RESULTS

    13107 10th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /42

    $411,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    9811 287th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,251

    Last Listing Agent Jill A. Gustafson RE/MAX RESULTS

    9811 287th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /55

    $471,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14683 288th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,239

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rich LPT Realty, LLC

    14683 288th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $383,505

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    26299 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,353

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Jondahl eXp Realty

    26299 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    14276 290th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,730

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    14276 290th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /28

    $307,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    26369 Lake Ave, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Zwilling RE/MAX Results

    26369 Lake Ave, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    26042 24th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,331

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Powers Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    26042 24th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12906 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,116

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spindler Tim Cornelius Realty LLC

    12906 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /32

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13143 10th Cir S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,652

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spindler Tim Cornelius Realty LLC

    13143 10th Cir S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /26

    $279,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    28404 144th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,291

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    28404 144th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home