280

Recently Sold Homes in 57401

Section Image
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3528 Rolling Meadow Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    3528 Rolling Meadow Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /18

    $128,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    310 S Harrison St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Jondahl eXp Realty

    310 S Harrison St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1917 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,247

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smart Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    1917 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /18

    $227,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    909 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,262

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    909 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /26

    $367,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12857 387th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,371

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    12857 387th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /67

    $215,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    925 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,132

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Paul eXp Realty

    925 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /12

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1612 N Harrison St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,890

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kelly Steinbach FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1612 N Harrison St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /4

    $31,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1223 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,667

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    1223 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    516 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,725

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    516 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /51

    $255,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    802 12th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,412

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Jones Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    802 12th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /19

    $65,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    817 3rd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,059

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Maguire EXIT REALTY CONNECTION

    817 3rd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    814 S High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Grebner A+ Realty, LLC

    814 S High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /4

    $120,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12997 Willowood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,980

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    12997 Willowood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /32

    $418,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2201 S Merton St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,941

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2201 S Merton St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1317 Thomas Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hanson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    1317 Thomas Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1024 Birchwood Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,279

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1024 Birchwood Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /39

    $354,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    602 Buick Dr SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,947

    Last Listing Agent Kory Davis The Experience Real Estate

    602 Buick Dr SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /21

    $500,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1702 Northview Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,021

1702 Northview Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $138,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    818 1st Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,214

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    818 1st Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    902 S 17th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Grebner A+ Realty, LLC

    902 S 17th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /8

    $12,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    119 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,090

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Maguire EXIT REALTY CONNECTION

    119 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /34

    $261,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1524 S 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,367

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1524 S 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $230,170 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1106 11th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,026

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1106 11th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    920 S Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,430

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    920 S Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    407 21st Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,102

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    407 21st Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1518 S Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,473

    Last Listing Agent Donovan O'Donnell EXIT Realty Sioux Empire

    1518 S Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /32

    $228,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1725 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,774

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1725 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /21

    $350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1306 S 12th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,105

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1306 S 12th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $247,650 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1231 N Kline St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,532

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1231 N Kline St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $229,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    208 S Elm St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,570

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    208 S Elm St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3204 U S 281, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,016

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    3204 U S 281, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /27

    $420,700 Sold May 16, 2025

    1215 Nano Nagle Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,570

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Slettedahl FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1215 Nano Nagle Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /64

    $390,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12925 Prairiewood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,545

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Mortenson Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    12925 Prairiewood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1014 NE 28th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,739

    Last Listing Agent Jake Walth Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    1014 NE 28th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /80

    $570,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    39081 Greenwood Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,617

39081 Greenwood Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /44

    $328,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11 Linda Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,449

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Mehlhaff Century 21 Northern Advantage

    11 Linda Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $419,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1115 Nano Nagle Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1115 Nano Nagle Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1907 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,713

    Last Listing Agent Adam Altman ARC Real Estate, LLC

    1907 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $300,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12907 Prairiewood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,280

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Person Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    12907 Prairiewood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /6

    $41,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1024 N State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,015

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    1024 N State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home