280

Recently Sold Homes in 57401

Section Image
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2702 24th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,696

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Person Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    2702 24th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    708 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,558

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    708 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2413 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,946

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2413 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /23

    $482,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1618 Norwood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,195

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1618 Norwood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /19

    $440,035 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1315 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1315 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /39

    $228,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1729 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,257

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kelly Steinbach FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1729 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /15

    $260,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    914 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,552

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    914 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $48,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    1425 Lancelot Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 474 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hanson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    1425 Lancelot Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $277,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    416 Boyd St N, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,859

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    416 Boyd St N, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /29

    $222,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    116 S Elm St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,661

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smart Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    116 S Elm St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $203,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    610 N Arch St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,153

610 N Arch St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $229,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    207 7th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,722

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    207 7th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $143,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    808 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,317

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hanson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    808 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /7

    $67,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    318 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,211

    Last Listing Agent Danelle McMaster Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    318 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /14

    $229,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13642 Chevy Ct, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,322

13642 Chevy Ct, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /30

    $269,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2207 13th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,058

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2207 13th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    620 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,535

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Callum JARK REAL ESTATE

    620 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    213 N Penn St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mickelson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    213 N Penn St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /53

    $412,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    405 Stewart Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,777

    Last Listing Agent Derek Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    405 Stewart Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2208 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,335

2208 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2106 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,808

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Volk Century 21 Investment Realtors

    2106 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /29

    $272,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1114 Northview Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,300

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Callum JARK REAL ESTATE

    1114 Northview Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    509 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,393

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Erickson ERICKSON & ASSOCIATES-REALTORS(r), LLC

    509 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /26

    $279,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    805 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,411

805 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1619 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,942

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    1619 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /35

    $322,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2214 14th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,868

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2214 14th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /54

    $740,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2329 N Brown Co 19, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2329 N Brown Co 19, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /46

    $215,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1307 S Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,130

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Mortenson Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    1307 S Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2309 16th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,695

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2309 16th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /36

    $411,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    927 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,512

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    927 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /21

    $204,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    901 N 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,296

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Heupel NORTH Realty & Development, LLC

    901 N 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /26

    $172,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    629 S 9th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,350

629 S 9th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $74,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2640 130th St NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    2640 130th St NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /14

    $50,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1207 4th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,495

1207 4th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1730 S Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,011

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Franks The Experience Real Estate

    1730 S Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /9

    $172,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    618 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,833

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    618 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /37

    $209,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    315 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,858

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Johnston Century 21 Northern Advantage

    315 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    906 7th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,043

    Last Listing Agent Jon Webb FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    906 7th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /29

    $690,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    39063 Edgewood Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,818

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    39063 Edgewood Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /24

    $635,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12844 385th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,025

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    12844 385th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home