10,930

Aberdeen, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $233,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1423 S 7th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,867

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1423 S 7th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /13

      Est $86,984 Not Listed For Sale

      203 4th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      203 4th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    910 Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Build your new home! Stop by and drive through the developing area to find your perfect spot today! Bring your own Builder or get a quote from ours. Aberdeen City Water and Sewer. Northern Electric for Electricity. Northwestern Energy for natural gas. ** Home must be built within two years from purchase.

    Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    910 Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $91,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    624 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,872

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    624 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /19

      Est $129,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1215 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Mickelson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

  • /36

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    117 Elizabeth Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome to 117 Elizabeth Drive! This home features four Bedrooms, all conveniently located on the main floor (a rare find), hardwood floors, and fresh paint throughout. Extra large lower level rec room with wood burning fireplace, and potential for more bedrooms or a den/office. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood, plus a fenced backyard with a deck and a patio door off the kitchen. An attached garage

    Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    117 Elizabeth Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /16

    $348,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2519 Whisper Wind Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,954

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bauer FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2519 Whisper Wind Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /33

      Est $234,123 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1819 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Heupel NORTH Realty & Development, LLC

  • /5

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    366 NW 130th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Flatland Estates Corner Lot - Rare corner lot available in Flatland Estates! Enjoy a peaceful country setting while still being conveniently located within Aberdeen city limits. Access road excavation has been completed and WEB Water service is available to each lot. Rural electric and natural gas are available. Wide open space, beautiful prairie views, and stunning South Dakota sunsets make this

    Anne Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    366 NW 130th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $48,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1419 N Lancelot Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $111,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOCELYN SCHUMACHER SoDak Realty LLC

    1419 N Lancelot Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /31

      Est $342,810 Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Crystal Rd, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2123 Crystal Rd, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    509 N Weber St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Tucked away on the northside, this zero-entry condo includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den, large living room, large kitchen with newer appliances and granite countertops. There's built-in storage in the dining room and a walk out to a south-facing covered patio area. The laundry and mudroom are right off the kitchen along with an attached two stall garage. Close to walking/bike trail.

    Angela Kelly Steinbach FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    509 N Weber St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /5

    $176,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1737 S 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,624

    Last Listing Agent Tetiana Althoff RE/MAX Preferred Choice

    1737 S 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /45

      Est $202,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Dick Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1422 Dick Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

  • /2

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    802 S Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    802 S Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $242,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2011 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,966

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bauer FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    2011 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /78

      Est $261,525 Not Listed For Sale

      110 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      110 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /40

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    2005 20th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Condo living with all of it's positives. Located in NW Aberdeen residential neighborhood. Close to some of Aberdeen's favorites spots. Nice space, nice views, nice sounds and lots of peace and quiet to enjoy from you deck or patio, you decide. Green space, walking space, sky lines to enjoy.

    Craig Mickelson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    2005 20th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1403 S Lloyd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,926

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    1403 S Lloyd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Northview Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1614 Northview Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /51

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    12959 Ironwood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Beautiful custom-built four-bedroom, three-bath home situated on a spacious .72-acre lot in the highly desirable Prairiewood neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home offers a formal living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an impressive first impression. The open-concept kitchen, dining area, and expansive family room provide the perfect setting for everyday living and

    Danelle McMaster Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    12959 Ironwood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /24

    $333,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2120 Crystal Rd, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,752

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    2120 Crystal Rd, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /12

      Est $230,351 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Dick Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1416 Dick Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Aug 13, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    12746 378th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    55.36 Acres with a 2,584 Square Foot single family home. 477 Feet of Shoreline on Richmond Lake. Boat House included. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home. Built in 1965, this Pre-Built home was sat on a foundation. Septic System with Richmond Lake Sanitary Pump Station. Green House and Shed Included. Seller is open to also selling personal property with the sale. Web Water is ran to the property, along

    Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    12746 378th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,963

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    4 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /28

      Est $304,453 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 1st Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2727 1st Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Thorpe THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC

  • /21

    $177,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    15 S High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Affordable Ranch on an extra-wide lot! This home features hardwood floors, a stunning kitchen, and convenient main-floor laundry. The main level includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, plus a 2-car garage. The lower level offers great potential with space for 2 additional bedrooms. This property could be perfect for investors or anyone looking for plenty of room to grow!

    Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    15 S High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2330 Countryair Estates, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,645

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    2330 Countryair Estates, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /33

      Est $145,845 Not Listed For Sale

      12 5th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      12 5th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Jondahl eXp Realty

  • /18

    $182,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    219 S 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    This move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers great space and valuable updates throughout. Major improvements include upgraded windows, newer siding, and updated plumbing for added peace of mind. Inside, the refreshed kitchen features modern finishes and great functionality, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for everyday living,

    Elizabeth Stoks A+ Realty, LLC

    219 S 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /27

    $157,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    107 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,164

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smart Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    107 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /35

      Est $564,841 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Water View Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2407 Water View Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Smith FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    1702 Miller Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Live easy on Miller Lane! Enjoy the yard without having to mow the grass yourself and sip hot cocoa indoors while the snow is removed for you! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an open concept kitchen/dining/living room. The kitchen boasts an incredible amount of countertop space and there is still room for a table or 2!

    Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    1702 Miller Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    605 N High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,556

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    605 N High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /20

      Est $281,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 SW 13th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1020 SW 13th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tetiana Althoff RE/MAX

  • /37

    $637,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    822 S Dunlin St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    822 S Dunlin Street is the house that will make you use the F word! The first F word is Floor Plan with 1,974 sq. ft. on the main level featuring an open concept design, soaring vaulted ceilings, and striking wood beams that create a warm yet modern feel. The second F word is Food, thanks to the walk-in pantry ready for all your kitchen essentials. The third F word is Friends, because the

    Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    822 S Dunlin St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /23

    $297,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1431 Dick Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Grebner A+ Realty, LLC

    1431 Dick Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /20

      Est $399,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2330 Miller Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2330 Miller Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $272,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    7 S Greenwood St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Move-in ready and loaded with updates. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers 1,920 sq. ft. of beautifully maintained living space in a quiet neighborhood. New Walk in shower updated electrical, new patio, new basement windows, newer carpet and water heater. Enjoy a fully fenced yard, a two-stall garage, and tons of storage that actually makes life easier. Inside, you'll find an extra spaces

    Eric Vetter Century 21 Northern Advantage

    7 S Greenwood St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /52

    $358,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1533 N 20th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,854

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hill The Experience Real Estate

    1533 N 20th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home