178

Recently Sold Homes near Abingdon Elementary School

Section Image
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    423 Deer Hill Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,897

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Waterhouse Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    423 Deer Hill Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /34

    $338,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3172 Hidden Ridge Terrace, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,785

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Waldera Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3172 Hidden Ridge Terrace, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /42

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    538 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,509

    Last Listing Agent Julie Munchel Cummings & Co. Realtors

    538 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /52

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    431 Deer Hill Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,992

    Last Listing Agent Joan Ryder Joan Ryder and Associates Real Estate

    431 Deer Hill Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /26

    $232,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3508 Back Pointe Ct Unit 3A, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,622

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Young Compass

    3508 Back Pointe Ct Unit 3A, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /56

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    463 Crisfield Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,551

    Last Listing Agent Carla Banack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    463 Crisfield Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    242 Lodgecliffe Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,718

    Last Listing Agent erik sarkisov ExecuHome Realty

    242 Lodgecliffe Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    416 Foreland Garth, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,184

    Last Listing Agent Derek Blazer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    416 Foreland Garth, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3716 Goodwill Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,359

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kahl Coldwell Banker Realty

    3716 Goodwill Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3105 Deer Creek Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,937

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    3105 Deer Creek Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3102 Holly Berry Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,815

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nelson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3102 Holly Berry Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    708 Shallow Ridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $383,696

    Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    708 Shallow Ridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3125 Laurel View Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,862

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3125 Laurel View Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /45

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    413 Oakton Way, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,224

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Markland Cummings & Co. Realtors

    413 Oakton Way, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3308 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,218

    Last Listing Agent Adam Taylor Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3308 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3617 Longridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,719

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vetter Corner House Realty

    3617 Longridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    305 Logan Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,431

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Klein Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    305 Logan Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /35

    $337,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3334 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,683

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Iannuzzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3334 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    582 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,211

    Last Listing Agent Gail Foster CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    582 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /46

    $537,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3020 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,875

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Wolfe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3020 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /48

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    540 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,180

    Last Listing Agent Philip Giesing Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    540 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /29

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3706 Inwood Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,774

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kushner Real Broker, LLC

    3706 Inwood Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3107 Ashton Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,876

    Last Listing Agent Jon Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    3107 Ashton Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /40

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3314 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,313

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fischetti Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3314 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /44

    $251,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3322 Racoon Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,670

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    3322 Racoon Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    634 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,420

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mager Redfin Corp

    634 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /26

    $346,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3643 Longridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,233

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gotay Realty Concepts Group LLC

    3643 Longridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    3230 Pine Crest Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,770

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Langhauser Compass Home Group, LLC

    3230 Pine Crest Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /35

    $333,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3114 Holly Berry Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,660

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Burrill EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    3114 Holly Berry Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3243 Uniontown Way, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,482

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    3243 Uniontown Way, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /32

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3301 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,720

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3301 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /26

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3118 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,894

    Last Listing Agent Emily McGann Compass

    3118 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3220 Trellis Ln, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,791

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rich Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3220 Trellis Ln, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /27

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3318 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,262

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conrad Revol Real Estate, LLC

    3318 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /40

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    549 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,686

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Markland Cummings & Co. Realtors

    549 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    213 High Meadow Terrace, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,545

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    213 High Meadow Terrace, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3110 Woodspring Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,842

    Last Listing Agent Robert Head American Premier Realty, LLC

    3110 Woodspring Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3119 Deer Creek Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,702

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Escalante Vylla Home

    3119 Deer Creek Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3361 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,193

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    3361 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /34

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    203 Crosse Pointe 1d Ct Unit 1D, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Ferguson EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    203 Crosse Pointe 1d Ct Unit 1D, Abingdon, MD 21009

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home