790

Recently Sold Homes near McCarthy-Towne Elementary School

Section Image
  • /22

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    39 Winslow St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,118

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Balboni William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    39 Winslow St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Adams St, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,421

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Donahue LAER Realty Partners

    5 Adams St, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /36

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8 Macleod Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,834

    Last Listing Agent St. Martin Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Macleod Ln, Acton, MA 01720
  • /39

    $1,470,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3 Anders Way, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,867

    Last Listing Agent Leena Agnihotri Compass

    3 Anders Way, Acton, MA 01720
  • /33

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3 Bent Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,859

    Last Listing Agent Bill Glanton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    3 Bent Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $1,049,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    17 Derby St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,755

    Last Listing Agent The Patenaude and Fivek Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    17 Derby St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    49 Quarry Rd Unit 49, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Xie Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    49 Quarry Rd Unit 49, Acton, MA 01720
  • /40

    $857,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10 Mallard Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,455

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jun Premier Realty Group

    10 Mallard Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /23

    $697,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    150 North Rd Unit 49, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,846

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    150 North Rd Unit 49, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /42

    $1,991,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2 Ledge Rock Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,632

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Winslow Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Ledge Rock Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $1,472,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    244 Hunters Ridge Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,044

    Last Listing Agent Barrett & Comeau Group Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    244 Hunters Ridge Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    200 Newtown Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,611

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Moore Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    200 Newtown Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    410 Central St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,918

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Moreno Winder Realty, LLC

    410 Central St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,519

    Last Listing Agent Juli McIntosh RE/MAX Professionals

    6 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23 Wright Farm Unit 23, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,479

    Last Listing Agent The Rita and Erica Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    23 Wright Farm Unit 23, Concord, MA 01742
  • /28

    $504,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    403 Great Rd Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,731

    Last Listing Agent Keystone Homes Group Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    403 Great Rd Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720
  • /41

    $1,735,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    38 Greenwood Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,903

    Last Listing Agent The Semple and Hettrich Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    38 Greenwood Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /11

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17 Davis Rd Unit A 11, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,024

    Last Listing Agent john murphy John E. Murphy

    17 Davis Rd Unit A 11, Acton, MA 01720
  • /20

    $235,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    48 Sudbury St Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,016

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    48 Sudbury St Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /40

    $1,475,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    192 Tahattawan Rd, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,487

    Last Listing Agent Field Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    192 Tahattawan Rd, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /41

    $3,028,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    57 Elsinore St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,027,892

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Caldwell ACRE Property Advisors LLC

    57 Elsinore St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $1,646,250

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 Philemon Whale Ln, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,297

    Last Listing Agent Jane Johnstone Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Philemon Whale Ln, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,777

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    1 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /40

    $683,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    318 Harvard Rd, Stow, MA 01775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,853

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fisher Fisher And Associates

    318 Harvard Rd, Stow, MA 01775
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    50 Hill Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,709

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hilberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    50 Hill Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /42

    $2,740,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    89 Mattison Dr, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,850,788

    Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    89 Mattison Dr, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    257 Central St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1799

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,375

    Last Listing Agent Michele Friedler Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    257 Central St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $1,211,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27 Forest Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,188

    Last Listing Agent Ian McGovern Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    27 Forest Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /10

    $887,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    296 Central St Unit 296, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

296 Central St Unit 296, Acton, MA 01720
  • /36

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    386 Great Rd Unit A3, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,544

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Huang William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    386 Great Rd Unit A3, Acton, MA 01720
  • /9

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    380A Great Rd Unit 301, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Diamond Group Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    380A Great Rd Unit 301, Acton, MA 01720
  • /31

    $745,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    67 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,030

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Distefano Constitution Wharf Group, LLC

    67 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17A Laws Brook Rd Unit A, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,402

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    17A Laws Brook Rd Unit A, Concord, MA 01742
  • /39

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    86 School St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,554

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    86 School St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /29

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12 Billings St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,865

    Last Listing Agent Christy Nault Central Mass Real Estate

    12 Billings St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /15

    $480,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    22 Belknap Ct, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,344

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davison Shining Sea Realty

    22 Belknap Ct, Concord, MA 01742
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    21 Nolan Cir, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,226

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lannon Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Nolan Cir, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /32

    $2,875,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    42 Carlisle Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1743

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,357,192

    Last Listing Agent Abby Gurall White LandVest, Inc., Concord

    42 Carlisle Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /40

    $681,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    117 Concord St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,485

117 Concord St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,465

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home