791

Recently Sold Homes near McCarthy-Towne Elementary School

Section Image
  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,465

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19 Ipswich Dr, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,403

    Last Listing Agent Homeward Bound Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Ipswich Dr, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    143 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,611

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Grabowski MA Properties

    143 Willow St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /35

    $1,242,150

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    27 Pine St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,772

    Last Listing Agent The Patenaude and Fivek Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Pine St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /32

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    34 Staffordshire Ln, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,333

    Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    34 Staffordshire Ln, Concord, MA 01742
  • /39

    $920,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3 Parker St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,413

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    3 Parker St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /18

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8 Westside Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,700

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wang Hestia

    8 Westside Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /11

    $161,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    42 Swanson Ct Unit 14A, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,436

    Last Listing Agent Janet Stuart Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    42 Swanson Ct Unit 14A, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /16

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    60 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,565

    Last Listing Agent Real Estate Agen Sanchez eXp Realty

    60 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /20

    $443,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 7, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,306

    Last Listing Agent The Carucci Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 7, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /23

    $1,825,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    84 Lee Dr, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,404

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Mitchell Shumway William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    84 Lee Dr, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,252,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    62 Trefry Ln, Stow, MA 01775

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,992

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Hogan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    62 Trefry Ln, Stow, MA 01775
  • /41

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3 Long Ridge Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,969

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Gavin Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    3 Long Ridge Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /41

    $472,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7 Brewster Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,396

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baliestiero Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    7 Brewster Ln, Acton, MA 01720
  • /34

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8 Orchard Terrace, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,829

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    8 Orchard Terrace, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /28

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16 Greenside Ln Unit 16, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    16 Greenside Ln Unit 16, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    223 School St Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,000

    Last Listing Agent Ian McGovern Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    223 School St Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    21 Concord Greene Unit 1, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,359

    Last Listing Agent Laura McKenna Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Concord Greene Unit 1, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    320 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1701

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

320 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /41

    $895,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18 Hayward Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,792

    Last Listing Agent Elena Beldiya Petrov Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    18 Hayward Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /38

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Checkerberry Cir, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,396

    Last Listing Agent The Semple and Hettrich Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    12 Checkerberry Cir, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /28

    $2,100,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    32 Highland St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,138

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kussin Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    32 Highland St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /16

    $1,070,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Lilac Ct, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,071

    Last Listing Agent George Woods Woods Real Estate

    9 Lilac Ct, Acton, MA 01720
  • /35

    $928,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    74 Pompositticut St, Stow, MA 01775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Decotis Group Lyv Realty

    74 Pompositticut St, Stow, MA 01775
  • /32

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4 Huron Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,301

    Last Listing Agent Paul Neavyn Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Huron Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /35

    $1,545,929

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1 Strawberry Hill Farm, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cowley Cowley Associates

    1 Strawberry Hill Farm, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /34

    $1,065,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    241 Red Acre Rd, Stow, MA 01775

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,538

    Last Listing Agent Denise Garzone William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    241 Red Acre Rd, Stow, MA 01775
  • /41

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    696 Liberty Square Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,944

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hilberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    696 Liberty Square Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /42

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3 Thoreau Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,569

    Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Thoreau Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    19 Nagog Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,930

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Clifford Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    19 Nagog Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /2

    $1,970,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 Anthony Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,996,379

9 Anthony Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /42

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    367 Powder Mill Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,885

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lee Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    367 Powder Mill Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1 Maillet Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,240

    Last Listing Agent The Collective Compass

    1 Maillet Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    511 Tumbling Hawk Unit 511, Village of Nagog Woods, MA 01718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Effie Jaramillo Century 21 North East

  • /31

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    477 Laws Brook Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,831

477 Laws Brook Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    21 Linden St Unit 21, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,674

21 Linden St Unit 21, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $800,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    28 Minuteman Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,392

28 Minuteman Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16 Patriots Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,626

16 Patriots Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /39

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    20 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,291

    Last Listing Agent Elias Kassis Boardwalk Properties

    20 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Shore Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,776

3 Shore Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home