41

Recently Sold Ada Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    350 W Highland Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,752

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mayer Hartsock Realty

    350 W Highland Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    211 W Buckeye Ave Unit 211 1/2, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,365

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Neville Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

    211 W Buckeye Ave Unit 211 1/2, Ada, OH 45810
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    724 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,982

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    724 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810
  • 746 N Main St Unit 74, Ada, OH 45810

    $72,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    746 N Main St Unit 74, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Holbrook Northland MHP

    746 N Main St Unit 74, Ada, OH 45810
  • /27

    $125,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    425 Edwards St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,846

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mitchell The Danberry Co

    425 Edwards St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    442 Edwards St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,305

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hollon Century 21 Excellence Realty

    442 Edwards St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /16

    $163,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    327 W North Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,706

    Last Listing Agent Levi Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    327 W North Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /15

    $212,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    916 S Main St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,788

    Last Listing Agent Del Cogar Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

    916 S Main St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /42

    $195,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    629 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,473

    Last Listing Agent Darla Crownhart Crownhouse Realty Services

    629 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /32

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    508 N Johnson St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,585

508 N Johnson St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /18

    $112,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    216 W Highland Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,121

216 W Highland Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    521 W Lima Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,808

    Last Listing Agent Jaylene Smith Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    521 W Lima Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /36

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    523 S Simon St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,882

523 S Simon St, Ada, OH 45810
  • 746 N Main St Unit 35, Ada, OH 45810

    $71,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    746 N Main St Unit 35, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Holbrook Northland MHP

    746 N Main St Unit 35, Ada, OH 45810
  • /19

    $192,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    615 W Lima Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,928

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Gauche CCR Realtors

    615 W Lima Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    402 Grand Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,438

    Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

    402 Grand Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $186,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    128 W North Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,633

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jesko Key Realty

    128 W North Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /21

    $34,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    746 N Main St Unit 24, Ada, OH 45810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Elwer Schrader Realty

    746 N Main St Unit 24, Ada, OH 45810
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    308-310 S Simon St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

308-310 S Simon St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    602 Conley Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,551

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Neville Century 21 Sunway Realty

    602 Conley Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    538 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,523

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Crouse Realistar

    538 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /10

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    922 Orders Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,019

    Last Listing Agent Del Cogar Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

    922 Orders Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /53

    $278,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    505 N Gilbert St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,845

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    505 N Gilbert St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    444 Edwards St Unit A, B, Ada, OH 45810

    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,500

444 Edwards St Unit A, B, Ada, OH 45810
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    405 Heistand St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,566

405 Heistand St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /5

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    118 W Buckeye Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,106

118 W Buckeye Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    207 E Montford Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,399

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Crouse Realistar

    207 E Montford Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    542 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Mason James Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    542 N Main St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /35

    $267,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    513 Clint Dr, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,107

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Clarke Keller Williams Citywide

    513 Clint Dr, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    424 Liberty St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,933

    Last Listing Agent Laura Buroker Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    424 Liberty St, Ada, OH 45810
  • 746 N Main St Unit 5, Ada, OH 45810

    $72,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    746 N Main St Unit 5, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Holbrook Northland MHP

    746 N Main St Unit 5, Ada, OH 45810
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    211 S Main St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

211 S Main St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /20

    $159,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 E Montford Ave, Ada, OH 45810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,748

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Wehrly Key Realty

    202 E Montford Ave, Ada, OH 45810
  • /16

    $1,300

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    440 Edwards St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,408

440 Edwards St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /6

    $286,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    314 S Simon St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,012

314 S Simon St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    444 Edwards St Unit 2, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,500

444 Edwards St Unit 2, Ada, OH 45810
  • /45

    $258,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    504 Clint Dr, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,063

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Rice-Jones Era Geyer-Noakes Realty- Findlay

    504 Clint Dr, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    430 N Simon St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,095

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Crouse Realistar

    430 N Simon St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /2

    $144,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    725 S Gilbert St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,242

725 S Gilbert St, Ada, OH 45810
  • /14

    $178,100

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    212 N Simon St, Ada, OH 45810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,032

    Last Listing Agent Becky Reed Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

    212 N Simon St, Ada, OH 45810

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Ada

What is the average time to sell a house in Ada, OH?
The houses for sale in Ada, OH spend an average of 32 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ada, OH?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Ada, OH.

Home Trends in Ada, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$167,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$108
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
40
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$196,700
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home