369

Recently Sold Addison County VT Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    24 School House Hill Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    24 School House Hill Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /18

    $137,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    795B Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $32,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    795B Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /8

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    TBD Holman Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $41,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hillman BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    TBD Holman Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    166 South St, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,774

166 South St, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /45

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    898 Old Airport Rd, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,180

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sheeran Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    898 Old Airport Rd, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1803 Button Bay Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1803 Button Bay Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /60

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8498 Vt Route 22a, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1813

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,686

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    8498 Vt Route 22a, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /57

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    244 North Rd, Whiting, VT 05778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dittmeier Country Horizon Realty

    244 North Rd, Whiting, VT 05778
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    915 Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,047

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Larrow BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes

    915 Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /50

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    166 Terrace Heights, Weybridge, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    166 Terrace Heights, Weybridge, VT 05753
  • /50

    $121,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    925 Hathaway Rd, Goshen, VT 05733

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $11,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Trousdale Preferred Properties

    925 Hathaway Rd, Goshen, VT 05733
  • /35

    $397,100

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    23 Brookside Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,831

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mackey BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    23 Brookside Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10 Woodbridge Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,689

    Last Listing Agent Ali Sater Element Real Estate

    10 Woodbridge Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    249 Grandey Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    249 Grandey Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /53

    $343,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7323 Vt Route 22a, Addison, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,013

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walsh BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    7323 Vt Route 22a, Addison, VT 05491
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Hemenway Rd, Bridport, VT 05734

    • Land
    • 13.55 Acres
    • $7,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnston Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    0 Hemenway Rd, Bridport, VT 05734
  • /28

    $227,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Lake View Ln Unit 52 and 53, Bridport, VT 05734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Corey Adirmont Real Estate, LLC

    30 Lake View Ln Unit 52 and 53, Bridport, VT 05734
  • /39

    $343,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3979 River Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,464

    Last Listing Agent Levi Doria IPJ Real Estate

    3979 River Rd, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /41

    $328,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13 Stonegate Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,590

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Roberts Vermont Real Estate Company

    13 Stonegate Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /45

    $511,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    23 Fairview Cir, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,884

    Last Listing Agent Soren Pfeffer Central Vermont Real Estate

    23 Fairview Cir, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    91 Doe Meadow Rd, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,624

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    91 Doe Meadow Rd, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Upper Plains Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • Land
    • 60.8 Acres
    • $2,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fields Vermont Forest and Field, Inc.

    0 Upper Plains Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /49

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7808 Vt Route 22a, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,173

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    7808 Vt Route 22a, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    492 Hazel Dr, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,056

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lafond KW Vermont

    492 Hazel Dr, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3139 Lake St, Bridport, VT 05734

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 672 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,377

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dye BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes

    3139 Lake St, Bridport, VT 05734
  • /31

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    35 Twin Circles Unit 35, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    35 Twin Circles Unit 35, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    130 Smead Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,495

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    130 Smead Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /44

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    274 Orchard Ln, Weybridge, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,398

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    274 Orchard Ln, Weybridge, VT 05753
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Elizabeth Ct, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    9 Elizabeth Ct, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17 Stonegate Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,552

    Last Listing Agent Heather Foster-Provencher Champlain Valley Properties

    17 Stonegate Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /53

    $657,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    129 Pleasant View Terrace, Weybridge, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,000

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    129 Pleasant View Terrace, Weybridge, VT 05753
  • /60

    $839,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2512 Rotax Rd, Monkton, VT 05473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

2512 Rotax Rd, Monkton, VT 05473
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    640 Round Barn Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,624

    Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    640 Round Barn Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
  • /49

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    220 Painter Hills Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,585

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    220 Painter Hills Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /54

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5018 Vt Route 22a, Addison, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,017

    Last Listing Agent Anna Charlebois-Ouellette

    5018 Vt Route 22a, Addison, VT 05491
  • /30

    $413,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    45 Ossie Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,864

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    45 Ossie Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    186 Route 74 E, Shoreham, VT 05770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    186 Route 74 E, Shoreham, VT 05770
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    50 New Haven Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,619

50 New Haven Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /28

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    260 Burgey Farm Rd, Addison, VT 05491

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

260 Burgey Farm Rd, Addison, VT 05491
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    42 Lower Plains Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,502

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    42 Lower Plains Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home