369

Recently Sold Addison County VT Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4027 South St, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    4027 South St, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    112 Lower Hardscrabble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,344

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    112 Lower Hardscrabble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /23

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5 Pleasant St, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Doria IPJ Real Estate

    5 Pleasant St, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /47

    $332,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    486 Fuller Rd, Granville, VT 05747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,754

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Van Dine Sugarbush Real Estate

    486 Fuller Rd, Granville, VT 05747
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4708 Vt Route 22a, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,560

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    4708 Vt Route 22a, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /17

    $423,400

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    810 Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,532

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    810 Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    101 Hardscrabble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,060

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Laliberte Wallace Realty

    101 Hardscrabble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /28

    $417,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1787 Butz Rd, Granville, VT 05747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,097

    Last Listing Agent William Brokhof Vermont Backcountry Real Estate

    1787 Butz Rd, Granville, VT 05747
  • /47

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    95 Harpers Way, Granville, VT 05747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,861

    Last Listing Agent Erik Reisner Mad River Valley Real Estate

    95 Harpers Way, Granville, VT 05747
  • /29

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2707 Upper Plains Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Emilo Emilo Real Estate, LLC

    2707 Upper Plains Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /60

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1104 Grandey Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,944

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    1104 Grandey Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /44

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    37 School House Hill Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,065

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    37 School House Hill Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /8

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    28 Brush Ln Unit 8.2A, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    28 Brush Ln Unit 8.2A, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    431 Hunt Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,019

    Last Listing Agent Amy Young Champlain Valley Properties

    431 Hunt Rd, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    39 Booth Woods, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Smyth BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes

    39 Booth Woods, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    96 Douglas Rd, Monkton, VT 05473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,283

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Dowd KW Vermont

    96 Douglas Rd, Monkton, VT 05473
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1950 Lake Dunmore Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,557

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    1950 Lake Dunmore Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /40

    $459,872

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    503 Weybridge St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,183

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    503 Weybridge St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    321 W Side Dr, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    321 W Side Dr, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5949 Vermont 30, Cornwall, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Adams Adams Vermont Properties

    5949 Vermont 30, Cornwall, VT 05753
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    174 Burroughs Farm Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,641

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    174 Burroughs Farm Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    81 Main St, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,855

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fraga The Real Estate Company of Vermont, LLC

    81 Main St, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    110 Charles Ave, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,731

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mathieu RE/MAX North Professionals

    110 Charles Ave, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /6

    $704,350

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Meadowlark Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    10 Meadowlark Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /6

    $430,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    26 Meadowlark Ln Unit 7.5, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    26 Meadowlark Ln Unit 7.5, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /55

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2123 South St, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    2123 South St, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /53

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    59 Partridge Trail, Leicester, VT 05733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,125

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    59 Partridge Trail, Leicester, VT 05733
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    106 Oak Ln, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,585

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Naef The Next Chapter Real Estate LLC

    106 Oak Ln, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /8

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    795 Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,625

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    795 Lower Foote St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /57

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    158 Tucker Brook Rd, Hancock, VT 05748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,579

    Last Listing Agent Perry Bigelow Bradley Brook Real Estate

    158 Tucker Brook Rd, Hancock, VT 05748
  • /37

    $547,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4003 River Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,473

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    4003 River Rd, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /6

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Cobble Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $21,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    TBD Cobble Rd, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /18

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Upper Plains Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • Land
    • 19.77 Acres
    • $15,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Emilo Emilo Real Estate, LLC

    0 Upper Plains Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD S Orchard Rd, Lincoln, VT 05443

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $73,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Laliberte Wallace Realty

    TBD S Orchard Rd, Lincoln, VT 05443
  • /24

    $542,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10 Gorham Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,095

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    10 Gorham Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /39

    $547,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3 Thornwood Ln, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,319

    Last Listing Agent Courtney DeBisschop IPJ Real Estate

    3 Thornwood Ln, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    344 Hemlock Ln, Ripton, VT 05766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,012

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Emilo Emilo Real Estate, LLC

    344 Hemlock Ln, Ripton, VT 05766
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Lot 1C Daisy Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    Lot 1C Daisy Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    485 Hardscrabble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Roberts Vermont Real Estate Company

    485 Hardscrabble Rd, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    322 Belden Falls Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,620

    Last Listing Agent Levi Doria IPJ Real Estate

    322 Belden Falls Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home