3,872

Homes in ZIP Code 78101

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    3010 Farm To Market Road 1518, Adkins, TX 78101

    Country Living with convenient city access is one of the luxury's this property has to offer. Featuring a desirable large corner tract with frontage on La Vernia Road and FM 1518 and one block from Loop 1604, this property makes living in the country a dream come true. Beautiful mature treed lot with level ground and majestic grassed areas. With its standing seam metal roof and brick exterior the

    Jerrett Lamb JVL Farm and Ranch

    3010 Farm To Market Road 1518, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    205 Whispering Oaks Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,683

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

    205 Whispering Oaks Dr, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /39

      Est $373,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      6881 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6881 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene De La Cruz Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /8

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 200 Acres

    County Road 328, Adkins, TX 78101

    AG Exempt 200 +/- acres with 5 wells (2 are older and not working), one is solar 10 gallon per minute, big one is 30 hp irrigation well and irrigation in place, windmill well doesn't currently work, but could.12 acre tank stocked with bass, boat ramp, fishing pier with fish feeder, and 2 smaller tanks, one currently dry. Hay barn and cattle pens, electricity on site, SS water main runs parallel

    Jamie Waltisperger Morrison Realty Group LLC

    County Road 328, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /27

    $308,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    10536 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10536 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /20

      Est $350,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      7330 E Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7330 E Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

  • /17

    $3,526,504

    • Land
    • 79.37 Acres
    • $44,431 per Acre

    0 La Vernia Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    The Palmetto 79 Development is an amazing 79.37 Ag exempt acres of Potential Development Land in Bexar County, located just inside Loop 1604 near Texas Pride BBQ. LAND: *1800 +/- ft of road frontage on La Vernia Rd. *No 100 year floodplain. *25+/- acres located in St. Hedwig City Limits and the remainder of the property are located in Bexar County. LOCATION:

    Kendrick Baros Brand X Land & Ranch

    0 La Vernia Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /41

    $272,960 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    10319 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    10319 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /50

      Est $433,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      6599 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6599 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 308 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Gomez Orchard Brokerage

  • /22

    $1,698,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,163 Sq Ft

    10745 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    Rustic Ranch Retreat just Minutes from San Antonio!! This property offers a total of 31.5 acres and 2 homes, perfect for multi-family living or large-scale entertaining! Discover an ideal blend of rustic luxury, function, and outdoor living with this breathtaking high-fenced property. Designed for both comfort and utility, this ranch delivers peaceful seclusion without sacrificing convenience.

    Jennifer Miller Legacy Home & Ranch Realty

    10745 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /5

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    821 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    821 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /41

      Est $420,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      5860 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5860 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $545,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    1855 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    Current interest rate may be assumable. Motivated Sellers! Peace, Tranquility, and Room to Roam - 5+ Acres with Horse Stall! If you've been searching for your own slice of country paradise, look no further. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space on 5+ cross-fenced acres - the perfect setting for those craving peace, tranquility, and wide

    Tyler Allred Orchard Brokerage

    1855 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /22

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    807 Dark Lark, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    807 Dark Lark, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /46

      Est $349,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      10288 Loop 106, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10288 Loop 106, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $384,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    144 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Eclipse floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, all on 3157 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    144 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /31

    $326,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1015 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    1015 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /51

      Est $393,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5985 Fm 1628, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5985 Fm 1628, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

  • /13

    $332,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    149 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101

    Located at The Wilder in Converse, Texas, this community provides easy access to 1604 and I-10 and includes a playground, pond and gazebo for amenities. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Spectra floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all on 2338 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    149 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /37

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3079 Rakowitz Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Jaster Keller Williams City-View

    3079 Rakowitz Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /47

      Est $427,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4335 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Kappelman Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /22

    $334,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1125 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101

    As you enter the home, you're welcomed into the foyer with immediate access to the staircase leading to the second floor. Continuing through the main level, you’ll pass a storage closet, a bedroom with a full bath, and entry to the two-car garage. The home then opens into the family room, dining area, and kitchen—offering a comfortable and connected living space. Upstairs, a spacious loft serves

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1125 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /25

    $330,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10331 Harlequin, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10331 Harlequin, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /41

      Est $428,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      9971 Macaway Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9971 Macaway Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /15

    $359,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    138 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Supernova floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all on 2688 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    138 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /15

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    824 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    824 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /54

      Est $460,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      3326 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3326 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Mccord RE/MAX

  • /48

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    10835 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    Step into the quiet countryside of Adkins, Texas to see this adorable farmhouse style home! Sitting on about one acre, this 1,600+ sqft home has all the necessities with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and is less than 30 minutes from downtown San Antonio. Interior Features: vinyl and tile flooring, fresh paint throughout, spacious living room, split concept large primary bedroom with two walk-in

    Nichole Stroman South Roots Realty

    10835 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /15

    $301,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10427 Placeaya Lake, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10427 Placeaya Lake, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /19

      Est $378,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      11255 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11255 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /25

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    1121 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101

    Enter through the front porch into a foyer with access to the stairs and a nearby coat closet. The kitchen opens to the dining area and family room, with a fifth bedroom and bath located at the back of the home. The patio is accessible through the main living area, and the two-car garage connects through the kitchen. Upstairs, the primary bedroom sits at the back with the primary bath and walk-in

    Starlight Homes Builder
    1121 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /47

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    158 Big Oak Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,012

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Bothe The Horn Company Residental

    158 Big Oak Dr, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /32

      Est $462,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      11245 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11245 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mario Hesles The Hesles Agency

  • /45

    $334,345

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    1321 Capitol Reef, Adkins, TX 78101

    Introducing The Madison, a two-story home featured in Sereno Springs in Converse, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors, 2-car garage, and a full yard landscaping and irrigation package, ensuring that your home looks its best every single day. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2489 square feet of open-concept living. A long entryway leads to a blended dining area,

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1321 Capitol Reef, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /2

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    823 Dark Lark, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    823 Dark Lark, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /23

      Est $230,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Billy Sames, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4108 Billy Sames, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Forde Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $348,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    Hayes Plan at The Wilder - The Preserve, Adkins, TX 78101

    Welcome to effortless single-story living, thoughtfully designed to suit your modern lifestyle. Every space strikes a perfect balance between comfort, functionality, and style. From the moment you walk in, an open-concept layout creates an airy, inviting atmosphere that feels like home.At the heart of it all is a chef-inspired kitchen, featuring a generous center island, walk-in pantry, and

    Ashton Woods Builder
    336 Bushwack Dr Unit 37141846, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /22

    $272,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10505 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10505 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /33

      Est $215,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      4810 Billy Sames, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4810 Billy Sames, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtny Ortmann TKO Listings, LLC

  • /19

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    129 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer, which opens into a flex room. Just beyond, a hallway leads to a bedroom with a full bath and access to the two-car garage. Continuing down the hall, you'll find a powder bath and the staircase to the second floor. From there, you enter the open kitchen, dining area, and family room, with a patio located just off the dining space. Upstairs, a

    Starlight Homes Builder
    129 Peterson Place, Adkins, TX 78101

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home