1,240

Recently Sold Homes in 29801

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $272,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    390 Missy Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Killion Fabulous Aiken Homes, Llc

    390 Missy Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /68

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    322 Mimosa Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,486

    Last Listing Agent Angela Boyette RE/MAX Reinvented

    322 Mimosa Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /7

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4307 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    4307 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /15

    $274,990

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    246 Shingle Oak Garden NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Bowling Southeastern Residential, LLC

    246 Shingle Oak Garden NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /75

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    325 Homestead Ln SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,311

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Turner Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    325 Homestead Ln SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /33

    $357,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    690 Shumard Oak Place NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Keis Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    690 Shumard Oak Place NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    767 Grovebury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,183

    Last Listing Agent Jared Paull D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    767 Grovebury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /45

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7078 Snap Spur Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Hancock Farms

    7078 Snap Spur Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /26

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    966 Manitou Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,055

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Willis Woodside - Aiken Realty LLC

    966 Manitou Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3544 Dwyer Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,181

    Last Listing Agent Brian Katonak Starnes Realty

    3544 Dwyer Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /4

    $339,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4417 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    4417 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /4

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    308 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    308 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    122 Kenmont St, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,438

    Last Listing Agent Yaska Campbell Real Broker, LLC

    122 Kenmont St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /31

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5192 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,500

    Veranda Homes Hitchcock Preserve - 60'

    5192 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /61

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    221 Shingle Oak Garden NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Portrait Hills

    221 Shingle Oak Garden NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /31

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    641 Union Church Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,074

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Poss Atkins Team KPA REAL ESTATE

    641 Union Church Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Old Lloydtown Rd Unit 525710, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique Jones Broadwater-Toole Realty, LLC

    0 Old Lloydtown Rd Unit 525710, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /5

    $13,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    414 Greenville St, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $46,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,635

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Silman Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    414 Greenville St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $79,822

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    TBD Rudy Mason Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $34,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent The Cline Group Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    TBD Rudy Mason Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /29

    $171,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    51 Ward Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,763

    Last Listing Agent Steve and Sallie Dubay Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    51 Ward Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    232 Old Wagener Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,971

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Davis Rosco Real Estate, LLC

    232 Old Wagener Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /27

    $176,649

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    807 Cox Ave NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,038

    Last Listing Agent Lanorris Carey eXp Realty - Columbia

    807 Cox Ave NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /32

    $289,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9111 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

9111 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6228 High Top Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,803

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie McGinnis United Real Estate, Aiken

    6228 High Top Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /47

    $239,800

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    120 Kalmia Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,192

    Last Listing Agent Team Vikki & Brandi - Aikenhomes Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    120 Kalmia Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /16

    $304,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7047 Mongolin Oak NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Portrait Hills

    7047 Mongolin Oak NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /42

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    318 Mansell Park, Vaucluse, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,501

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jury VanderMorgan Realty

    318 Mansell Park, Vaucluse, SC 29801
  • /24

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    711 Argo Pass, Vaucluse, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,148

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    711 Argo Pass, Vaucluse, SC 29801
  • /5

    $18,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 2 Bent Arrow Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Williams Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    Lot 2 Bent Arrow Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /22

    $413,400

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1017 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donatella Armstrong Key Southeastern Residential, LLC

    1017 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /5

    $335,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4291 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    4291 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    308 Whispering Pines Terrace, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,188

    Last Listing Agent Catina Broadwater Broadwater-Toole Realty, LLC

    308 Whispering Pines Terrace, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /53

    $320,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    40 Driftwood Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,733

40 Driftwood Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /38

    $268,180

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    592 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McElmurray D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    592 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /11

    $309,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4179 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harley SM South Carolina Brokerage

    4179 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /27

    $293,230

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    554 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Abbey at Trolley Run Station

    554 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /38

    $307,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9188 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Portrait Hills

    9188 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /27

    $318,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5081 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cornette Re/max Tattersall Group

    5081 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /4

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Highland Park Dr SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $86,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty Summerville

    0 Highland Park Dr SW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6206 High Top Ln, Vaucluse, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,007

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ludescher 1 Percent Lists CSRA

    6206 High Top Ln, Vaucluse, SC 29801

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home