391

Recently Sold Homes in 44313

Section Image
  • /43

    $248,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2375 Covington Rd Unit 311, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,608

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cantley Howard Hanna

    2375 Covington Rd Unit 311, Akron, OH 44313
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    201 Westover Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,833

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    201 Westover Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    148 Rentham Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,902

    Last Listing Agent Tom Boggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    148 Rentham Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /38

    $226,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1170 Wild Brook Dr Unit 23A, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,613

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rybka RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1170 Wild Brook Dr Unit 23A, Akron, OH 44313
  • /15

    $210,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2018 Lorena Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,057

    Last Listing Agent Becky Farkas Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2018 Lorena Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /23

    $165,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1476 Bryden Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,332

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dente Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1476 Bryden Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    583 Hunters Trail Unit 143, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,784

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Howard Hanna

    583 Hunters Trail Unit 143, Akron, OH 44313
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1521 Parkgate Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,979

    Last Listing Agent Ovi Ghosh Howard Hanna

    1521 Parkgate Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /23

    $280,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1375 Sackett Hills Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,294

    Last Listing Agent Randy Compton Kiko

    1375 Sackett Hills Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /41

    $242,550 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1830 Tanglewood Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,462

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McCandless Keller Williams Living

    1830 Tanglewood Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1081 Riverwoods Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,265

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beeson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1081 Riverwoods Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    461 Overwood Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,994

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Trivisonno Keller Williams Living

    461 Overwood Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1893 Brookwood Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,682

    Last Listing Agent Ahren Booher Keller Williams Elevate

    1893 Brookwood Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1458 Westvale Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,022

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Todaro Howard Hanna

    1458 Westvale Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    830 Sutton Place Unit 52, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,500

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    830 Sutton Place Unit 52, Akron, OH 44313
  • /21

    $224,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1383 Winhurst Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,504

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1383 Winhurst Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1606 Fairfax Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,512

    Last Listing Agent Steve Spinelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1606 Fairfax Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /48

    $226,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1070 Middlecoff Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,913

    Last Listing Agent Dannie Moore Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1070 Middlecoff Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /10

    $93,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    42 Gloucester Ct Unit 3A, Akron, OH 44313

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,855

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Testa Testa Real Estate Group

    42 Gloucester Ct Unit 3A, Akron, OH 44313
  • /43

    $178,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    953 Hampton Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,480

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seifert Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    953 Hampton Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2096 Hidden Hollow Ln Unit 51, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,870

    Last Listing Agent Kemi Alege Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    2096 Hidden Hollow Ln Unit 51, Akron, OH 44313
  • /48

    $418,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    260 Sand Run Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,153

    Last Listing Agent Luke O'Neill Real of Ohio

    260 Sand Run Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /13

    $225,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1764 Liberty Dr Unit 1766, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,674

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Gwirtz Inactive Agent

    1764 Liberty Dr Unit 1766, Akron, OH 44313
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    595 Hampton Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,509

    Last Listing Agent Sally King Howard Hanna

    595 Hampton Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /44

    $254,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    145 Sheldon Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,511

    Last Listing Agent Christina Moretti EXP Realty, LLC.

    145 Sheldon Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1911 Brookwood Dr Unit G1911, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,417

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kaylor Realty Trust Services, LLC

    1911 Brookwood Dr Unit G1911, Akron, OH 44313
  • /40

    $415,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2030 Brookshire Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,378

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Robinson Platinum Real Estate

    2030 Brookshire Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    675 Rockwood Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,724

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    675 Rockwood Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /27

    $155,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1289 Barcelona Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,608

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Morgan Schrank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1289 Barcelona Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /41

    $156,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2385 Covington Rd Unit 402, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,687

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Vig Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2385 Covington Rd Unit 402, Akron, OH 44313
  • /13

    $164,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1174 Madrid Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,651

    Last Listing Agent Faith Cole Howard Hanna

    1174 Madrid Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /45

    $453,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1981 Sourek Trail, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,212

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    1981 Sourek Trail, Akron, OH 44313
  • /2

    $287,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    599 Garnette Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,773

    Last Listing Agent William Broxson CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    599 Garnette Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /25

    $209,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    302 N Pershing Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,546

    Last Listing Agent Michal Levine Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    302 N Pershing Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /46

    $265,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1485 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,797

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stevens Howard Hanna

    1485 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1086 Terrell Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,552

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1086 Terrell Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    431 Molane Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,787

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    431 Molane Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1015 Ellsworth Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,182

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1015 Ellsworth Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /32

    $193,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1047 Kevin Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,335

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1047 Kevin Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /37

    $625,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2166 Ridgewood Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,367

    Last Listing Agent Laura Duryea Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2166 Ridgewood Rd, Akron, OH 44313

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home