15,032

Homes in ZIP Code 94501

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $1,099,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4:30PM Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    892 Laurel St, Alameda, CA 94501

    This delightful single-family home in the heart of Alameda is brimming with charm and versatility! Spanning 1,579 square feet, this detached residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout that combines warmth, functionality, and comfort. With three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is perfectly suited for modern living. As you step inside, you're welcomed by a generous entryway

    Nasi White Compass

    892 Laurel St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 231 Hollister Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    231 Hollister Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,834

    Last Listing Agent Griselda Bissett Preferred Properties of CA

    231 Hollister Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /91

      Est $1,341,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Sentinel Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      623 Sentinel Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie He Intero Real Estate Services

  • /14

    $1,199,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2025 Stanford St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Invite the sunlight into your home with Plan 6, where a porch at the entryway, second-story deck and dazzling rooftop deck bring the best of marina living. Take full advantage of the personalizable ground-floor flex space with an ensuite bathroom and unmatched spaciousness on every level.

    Risewell Homes Builder
    2025 Stanford St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1601 Broadway Unit 9, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,174

    Last Listing Agent Rich Fleming Realty One Group Future

    1601 Broadway Unit 9, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1732 Main St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Main St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1732 Main St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $638/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /15

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 6,857 Sq Ft

    1211 Paru St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Exceptional Bronze Coast location! 1211 Paru Street is a 7-unit multifamily property with an excellent unit mix: 1 large 3BR/2.5BA, 5 2BR/1BA units, and 1 1BR/1BA unit. The standout 3BR townhome-style unit features a fireplace, balcony off the primary bedroom, and an en-suite primary bath—ideal for an owner’s unit. Units offer fully equipped electric kitchens, ample closet space, and select

    Stephen Pagones Oak Tree Property Group

    1211 Paru St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /23

    $1,467,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1552 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,339

    Last Listing Agent Justin Palmer Pacific Edge

    1552 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /77

      Est $1,890,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1788 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1788 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,001/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,018,888
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yasir Aladdin Compass

  • /3

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    1901 Everett St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Investor special in the heart of Alameda! 1901 Everett St is a rare opportunity to restore and reimagine a classic 1905 property full of character and potential. Previously used as an office for a towing service, this unique fixer-upper offers approximately 1,072 sq ft with flexible possibilities for investors, contractors, business owners, or buyers looking to customize the space to fit their

    Suman Singh Suman Singh Realty, Inc.

    1901 Everett St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1213 Rosewood Way, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1213 Rosewood Way, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,170

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dunn Coast + Co Real Estate

    1213 Rosewood Way, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1821 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,293,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1821 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $881/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cressy BHHS Drysdale

  • /61

    $4,995,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,286 Sq Ft

    1121 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    First envisioned more than a century ago on one of Alameda’s most desirable waterfront blocks, this exceptional 5++BD/4++BA Colonial Revival estate showcases quiet luxury and comfortable modern living. With bay views, a private pool and pool house, the 7286 SQFT home embraces the best of island living on over 1/3 of an acre. Step inside the stately foyer with sweeping staircase and entrances to

    David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1121 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2852 Johnson Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2852 Johnson Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,620

    Last Listing Agent Heather Duke Compass

    2852 Johnson Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2047 Buena Vista Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Buena Vista Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2047 Buena Vista Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $513/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Elkins

  • /13

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    3208 Washington St, Alameda, CA 94501

    FANTASTIC INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! NOT MANY PROPERTIES LIKE THIS. Two houses on one lot. The front house has 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths and is tenant occupied. It is two stories with a bedroom and full bath on each floor. The rear house has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The 3 bedrooms and the full bath are on the second floor. The rear house is also tenant occupied. There is a very large backyard

    Richard Krinks Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    3208 Washington St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1227 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1227 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,549

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1227 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1501 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • Studio
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1501 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Hall BHHS Drysdale

  • /60

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    489 Diller St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Stylish 3-Level Condo with Modern Finishes | 3BD / 3.5BA | Alameda Built in 2016, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom condo offers approximately 1,784 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space across three levels. The main living area features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room layout with access to a private balcony off the kitchen. The kitchen includes a large center

    Rachael Kemper Abio Properties

    489 Diller St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3019 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3019 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,440

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Marchesotti Corcoran Icon Properties

    3019 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 108 Brush St Unit B, Alameda, CA 94501

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Brush St Unit B, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      108 Brush St Unit B, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $814/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Foo Mosaik Real Estate

  • /2

    $18,600,000

    • 70,675 Sq Ft

    1415 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    The Alameda Hotel Apartments, a landmark mixed-use asset located at 1415 Broadway, steps from Downtown Alameda. Built in 1926, the property has been carefully maintained by current ownership and stands as one of the city’s most storied and recognizable mixed-use assets, a generational holding unburdened by historical preservation restrictions. The offering encompasses 93 multifamily units, 14

    Ryan Rodriguez Colliers International

    1415 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2109 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $870,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2109 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,764

    Last Listing Agent Ringo Liu Kw Advisors East Bay

    2109 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /37

      Est $1,588,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Buena Vista Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1571 Buena Vista Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,578,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Akiko Lewis Compass

  • /20

    $945,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Alameda Marina - Island View, Alameda, CA 94501

    Come home to leisure like no other with Plan 3. An open-concept great room and dining space on the second floor plus roomy, adjacent bedrooms on the third story make way for the ultimate relaxation at every corner.

    Risewell Homes Builder
    2315 Stanford St Unit 40336187, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1611 Lea Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1611 Lea Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,111

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Niu Compass

    1611 Lea Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 3119 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,237,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3119 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,056/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Florida Compass

  • /12

    $1,500,000

    Open Tue 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    1837 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    1837 Clinton Avenue is a grand, turn-of-the-century Victorian residence offering scale, character, and architectural significance. Built in 1895, this two-story single-family home spans approximately 3,129 square feet on a 5,500 square foot lot, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This Queen Anne-style home is distinguished by its prominent corner presence and iconic round tower, and is

    Sam Runco Marcus & Millichap

    1837 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /70

    $801,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1252 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $963/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,485

    Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    1252 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /54

      Est $2,207,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Cola Ballena, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      455 Cola Ballena, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $920/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AJ Cohen Coldwell Banker

  • /44

    $1,485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    9 Regulus Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    A rare opportunity to own the most distinctive residence in Marina Village. This 2842 sq ft 4BD/4BA home combines 2 separate units – upstairs and downstairs - into one dramatic home with no shared walls, multiple patios, water views, and two garages. The expansive layout includes 2 primary bedroom suites with fully modernized baths and integrated storage.Tankless water heater serves both levels.

    David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    9 Regulus Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1718 Schiller St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1718 Schiller St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,050

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ritter

    1718 Schiller St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2118 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,052,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2118 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nash Mittelman

  • /4

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    1125 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    This home is a beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 baths- including the ADU. The ADU is studio style, in the back of the property with its own entry.There is also a 1 car detached garage. Close to shopping, schools, parks and the water. Rich in history in a beautiful neighborhood. Great opportunity!

    Dale Bridges United California Brokers

    1125 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2947 Gibbons Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2947 Gibbons Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,307

    Last Listing Agent Karin Ingeman-fox Compass

    2947 Gibbons Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /22

      Est $890,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Cola Ballena Unit C, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      420 Cola Ballena Unit C, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Buchanan Intero Real Estate Services

  • /57

    $1,395,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    1111 Union St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Built in 1908, this stately Brown Shingle Colonial Revival home offers timeless elegance and gracious living in a sought-after Bronze Coast location. Situated on a picturesque tree-lined street, this spacious vintage home features 4+ bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a formal LR, DR and entrance foyer, an updated eat-in kitchen, a versatile family room/home office plus a large basement storage area. With

    Kate McCaffrey Compass

    1111 Union St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1545 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,475,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1545 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,032

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1545 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1823 Balsa St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,100,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Balsa St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1823 Balsa St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Feb 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Unhei Kang THE GRUBB CO. INC.

  • /17

    $1,180,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2517 Webb Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    Located on a very quiet street. The upper unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large living room and good size kitchen/dining combo. The lower unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The flat backyard has matured fruit trees, and is great for gardening. The attached 1-car garage can fit 2 small cars (tandem parking) plus additional space for possible ADU conversion. Close to shopping, dining, high

    Jimmy He Bay Home Investments&loans

    2517 Webb Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home