15,032

Homes in ZIP Code 94501

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    221 Pacific Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Jones Compass

    221 Pacific Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /73

      Est $932,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Regulus Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25 Regulus Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $738/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $981,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

  • /18

    $1,300,000

    • 4,674 Sq Ft

    712 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    Situated in a highly desirable Alameda location, 712 Santa Clara Avenue presents a compelling 6-unit multifamily investment opportunity positioned for stable returns and long-term growth. The property benefits from its proximity to the thriving Park Street corridor, a major draw for tenants with its concentration of dining, retail, and daily conveniences that support strong occupancy and rental

    Ruben Martinez

    712 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1217 Park Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1217 Park Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,793

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cusack

    1217 Park Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2086 Hibbard St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,617,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2086 Hibbard St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2086 Hibbard St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krista Miller

  • /22

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 3,779 Sq Ft

    2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    Great Investment opportunity: Medical/professional building plus two residential cottages on a 10,384 sq/ft lot in Central Alameda. This charming classic building built in 1920 features two cottages each has outdoor space, parking, and access to street parking. Spacious storage in the rear. Only two blocks from Park Street, local retail & dining. Stable income with a long-term lease on the oral

    Ringo Liu Kw Advisors East Bay

    2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    310 Court St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,235

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Hidalgo Dudum Real Estate Group

    310 Court St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2029 Otis Dr Unit E, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $477,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Otis Dr Unit E, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2029 Otis Dr Unit E, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Woodruff Compass

  • /38

    $795,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    1912 Lafayette St, Alameda, CA 94501

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 2–4. (May 17th) We have limited showings. DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS. First time on the market in over 60 years, this Central Alameda duplex near the desirable Park Street district offers a rare opportunity for both owner-users and investors. The single-story property features two units on a well-sized lot, along with a detached garage and in-unit washer and dryers in each

    Steven Edrington STEVEN EDRINGTON, BROKER

    1912 Lafayette St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1315 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1315 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,705

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LoParo Kw Advisors East Bay

    1315 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1546 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,151,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1546 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1546 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Cerda-Zein

  • /51

    $815,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    440 Pawnee Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    Experience the best of Alameda in this light-filled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse-style condo in the desirable Bay37 waterfront community. Built in 2022 and beautifully maintained, this bright end unit offers windows on three sides with both sunrise and sunset exposures. The thoughtfully designed interior features a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, a marble backsplash, an open living and

    Karen Ng Sparkerred

    440 Pawnee Ln, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2133 Santa Clara Ave Unit 214, Alameda, CA 94501

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2133 Santa Clara Ave Unit 214, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,772

    Last Listing Agent Elan Chertock Compass

    2133 Santa Clara Ave Unit 214, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 218 Brush St Unit C, Alameda, CA 94501

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Brush St Unit C, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      218 Brush St Unit C, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $799/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Becker Vanguard Properties

  • /8

    $900,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    444 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    Classic Alameda duplex on a quiet, established street. Built in 1906, this property offers approx. 2,345 sq ft on a 5,130 sq ft lot, with two spacious units in a top-and-bottom layout that works well for both investors and owner-occupants. The upper unit gets great light and added privacy, while the lower unit has easy ground-level access. Both units have comfortable, functional layouts with

    Paul Wong Serhant California, Inc

    444 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $998,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,349

    Last Listing Agent Cara R. Cavanaugh Compass

    840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2071 Hibbard St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,518,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      2071 Hibbard St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2071 Hibbard St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $638/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,515,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Miller

  • /28

    $540,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    108 Cypress St Unit D, Alameda, CA 94501

    Welcome to 108 Cypress Street #D, a sunny and well-kept 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in Alameda’s lively West End. Built in 1942, this secluded single-level unit is part of the historic Woodstock Co-op, a unique community formed after World War II. Offering one of the best price points on the island, this home is full of charm and value. Inside, enjoy a bright layout with updated vinyl plank

    Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    108 Cypress St Unit D, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1233 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    $753,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1233 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,609

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ruport Compass

    1233 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 701 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $3,543,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      701 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,760,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

  • 1814 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,800,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1814 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,606,598

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1814 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1625 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,266,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1625 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,332,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Moore Windermere Alameda

  • 2050 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2050 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Leary Realty ONE Group Future

    2050 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2014 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,905,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2014 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willem Bos

  • 461 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    461 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,353

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Luciano Holmes

    461 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2308 San Antonio Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,280,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 San Antonio Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2308 San Antonio Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cressy BHHS Drysdale

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    618 Arlington Isle, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,804

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ramos Momentum Realty

    618 Arlington Isle, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1634 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,212,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1634 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Cerda-Zein

  • 927 Fountain St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    927 Fountain St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,385

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lupo

    927 Fountain St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1340 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,577,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1340 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,629,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent San Nicolas Green Bridge Properties

  • 1366 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1366 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,911

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCaffrey Compass

    1366 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /42

      Est $1,321,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 College Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1225 College Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Nichols eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 212, Alameda, CA 94501

    $468,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 212, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,378

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fredrickson Sereno

    325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 212, Alameda, CA 94501
    • /38

      Est $2,759,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3365 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3365 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,979,785
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Marrocco Compass

  • 2932 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,615,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2932 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,677

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    2932 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 2065 Encinal Ave Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $691,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      2065 Encinal Ave Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2065 Encinal Ave Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Trimmer Kw Advisors East Bay

  • 772 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    772 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,332

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kim Compass

    772 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 1001 College Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,037,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 College Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1001 College Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $867/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Han

  • 921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $3,300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,263,099

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501
    • 318 Brush St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Est $1,126,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Brush St, Alameda, CA 94501

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      318 Brush St, Alameda, CA 94501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home