32,277

Albany, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1402 Gary Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    If you're looking for an urban farmlet then you've found it. This lovely 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is perfect for buyers who love to garden and grow their own groceries. The property offers so many perks, like a mature garden that always has a seasonal harvest. There are mature satsumas, Kumquats, 22 blueberry bushes and so much more in the garden and raised beds. The Greenhouse has a gas heater

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Mixon

    Parker Real Estate Group

    (229) 328-4535

    1402 Gary Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1908 S Skylane Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Spacious home for rent. Don’t miss out! Rental vouchers accepted.

    1908 S Skylane Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /53

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1433 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lovett Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    1433 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • /29

      Est $169,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 8th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1309 8th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Burton Newcomb Albany Realty Company

  • /2

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1500 Evelyn Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income producing property to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 264-4822

    1500 Evelyn Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /8

    $715 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1522 W Oakridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    FOR RENT! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers 1,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living. The unit includes stove, fridge, AND washer/dryer hook-ups! NO microwave or dishwasher. Lawn care and pest control are included. Section 8 assistance is accepted!

    Tom Crowley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1522 W Oakridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2212 Pembroke Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,435

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Pollock Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2212 Pembroke Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /23

      Est $241,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      3522 Moss Island Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3522 Moss Island Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /2

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    502 N Haley St, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity. Check out this income-producing property. Contact your Realtor today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 490-4621

    502 N Haley St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    404 Elizabeth Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    404 Elizabeth Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /28

    $21,083

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    292 Las Brisas Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $29,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    292 Las Brisas Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /6

      Est $539,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      318 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /2

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1213 W 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income-producing property to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 279-5379

    1213 W 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1408 Edgerly Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    This home is warm and cozy. Ideal 3 Bedroom one Bath business rental, for your employees. Completely furnished. Nice private outside patio for relaxing, with lounging chairs. Front porch is covered. Large backyard area which is completly fensed. Call Broker to schedule showing. First month & Last month, with Security deposit due upon signing agreement.

    Cassandra Richardson Star One Realty

    1408 Edgerly Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /57

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2417 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,383

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Martin Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2417 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /10

      Est $392,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      221 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Flynn Albany Realty Company

  • /44

    $359,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    418 Partridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Beautiful home in Lake Park offering 2783 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, 3 and 1/2 baths on an 0.55 acre lot. Other features in the home include -- Double front door entry -- Foyer open to sunken living room -- Fireplace with hearth and floating mantel -- Fireplace is woodburning but can be converted to gas -- Built in bookcase and built in desk area -- Large Dining Room off of the Living Room -- Nice

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 696-3206

    418 Partridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /4

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    903 7th Ave Unit 903 A 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    903 7th Ave Unit 903 A 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /44

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1694 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hutchinson Re/Max Of Albany

    1694 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • /27

      Est $364,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Hollister Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      184 Hollister Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /45

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft

    2114 Cumberland Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    Refined, spacious, and full of character in Northwest Albany! Located on a cul-de-sac situated for the Lake Park school zone, this beautiful home offers 3,588 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, large bonus room, and a detached, oversized garage with second bonus room above! The foyer welcomes you home with hardwood floors and an open staircase leading into the main living areas. The great room

    Agent Photo

    Miranda Peters

    Champions Realty

    (229) 544-6963

    2114 Cumberland Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2616 Lansing Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home offering approximately 1,662 square feet of living space! This home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of room to enjoy. Conveniently located and ready for new tenants! Pest control and lawncare are not included. Contact us today to schedule your showing!

    Tom Crowley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2616 Lansing Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1729 Dorchester Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,403

1729 Dorchester Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /17

      Est $234,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      3526 Moss Island Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3526 Moss Island Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    607 Harmon Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity. Acquire this income-producing property and add it to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 537-3363

    607 Harmon Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • 3/1

    1502 Gillespie Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    3 bedroom 1 bath house. Cute house for rent. Take a tour today!

    1502 Gillespie Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $22,507

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    185 Stonegate Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $73,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    185 Stonegate Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1467 Christopher Cove Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Peters Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    4830 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705

Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 414-7837

    4830 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /18

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2502 Redwood Ct, Albany, GA 31707

    LOCATED IN NW ALBANY!!! Two Bedroom, one and a half bath unit. Complete with great amenities! Call today for your showing.

    RaShaunda L. Muldrow The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    2502 Redwood Ct, Albany, GA 31707
  • /27

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2421 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,250

    Last Listing Agent Ida Leonard Precious Realty Of Georgia, LLC

    2421 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • 0 County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      0 County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,600
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lane Goodroe The Weeks Group, LLC

  • /58

    $337,500

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    245 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    WEST LEE county with a pool! This classic 4 bedroom, 2-bath home in North Doublegate sits on a large private lot with all the right extras for comfort and fun. Features: 2710 sq. ft. and an in-ground pool with diving board -- bonus space, finished garage with sleeping areas, kitchenette, large family area, lots of windows, exposed brick, exposed beams -- Ideal for a guest suite, in-law suite or

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 489-6095

    245 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /28

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1114 8th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    To submit an application, please do so through our website: This home includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, a fairly new HVAC system, new lighting fixtures, a large backyard, and a wired workshop on the property!

    1114 8th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1029 Davidson Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,643

    Last Listing Agent Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    1029 Davidson Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • 3354 Fleming Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Not Listed For Sale

      3354 Fleming Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3354 Fleming Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Futch Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope

  • /15

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,890 Sq Ft

    2126 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment package that includes 2126 MLK Jr A, B, C & D & 315 Flintside A, B, C, & D. All units are 2 Bedrooms /1 Full Bathroom Brick Quads. Washer/Dryer Connections in each unit & Window Units for heating & cooling. Laminate Flooring throughout. Kitchen Cabinets and countertops have been updated in a couple of units. Both roofs have been replaced. Immediate cash flow with this investment.

    Agent Photo

    Tambi Wingate Williams

    Cobblestone Realty Partners

    (229) 513-4129

    2126 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1906 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home offering approximately 1,845 square feet of comfortable living space! This home features a spacious layout with generous living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located and move-in ready! Tenant is responsible for pest control and lawncare. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing!

    Tom Crowley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1906 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4912 Edith Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,205

    Last Listing Agent Lasonja Byrd Hrp Realty, LLC

    4912 Edith Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • 611 Heartwood Ln, Albany, GA 31705

      Est $78,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Heartwood Ln, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      611 Heartwood Ln, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorey Hawkins Keller Williams Middle Georgia

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home