32,277

Albany, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $351,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      196 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /39

    $298,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    913 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    This charming brick ranch in Albany's historic Rawson Park and Circle neighborhood offers timeless curb appeal and thoughtful updates. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a formal dining room that flows into a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space and updated appliances. The home features three well-sized bedrooms and two full

    Joy Willis Keller Williams West Atlanta

    913 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    706 Warrior Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,974

    Last Listing Agent Jamereon Little Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    706 Warrior Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /7

      Est $79,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Byron Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      243 Byron Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Merritt Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $167,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    1203 Sharon Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,556 sqft and offers plenty of space. The large living room features a picture window, the kitchen connects to a huge dining room with a pantry and sliding doors leading to the covered patio. There's also a bonus room and a generously sized laundry room. The bedrooms are spacious with hardwood floors and

    Leigh Windham Re/Max Of Albany

    1203 Sharon Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2309 Ashford Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,926

    Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    2309 Ashford Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • 3609 Gargano Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Est $83,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Gargano Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      3609 Gargano Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339% Above List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

  • /6

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    2016 Gail Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS AND TILE, 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS, LIVING ROOM A DEN AND A DINING AREA. SCREENED PORCH AND A STORAGE BUILDING. SOLD AS IS. IF PROPERTY WAS BUILT PRIOR TO 1978, LEAD BASED PAINT POTENTIALLY EXISTS. THIS PROPERTY MAY QUALIFY FOR SELLER FINANCING (VENDEE).

    Allan Willcox Willcox Realty Company

    2016 Gail Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /75

    $539,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    238 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,663

238 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721
    • /27

      Est $376,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      201 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Fenn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $168,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    2102 Acker Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Welcome to 2102 Acker Drive! A well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering flexibility for both investors and future owner-occupants in a desirable Northwest Albany neighborhood. With 1,968 square feet of living space and a low-maintenance brick exterior, this property delivers space, functionality, and long-term value. A long-term tenant is currently in place at $800 per month,

    Leigh Windham Re/Max Of Albany

    2102 Acker Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • 1205 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1205 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,345

    Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty

    1205 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Longleaf Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      266 Longleaf Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,400
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /19

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    2011 Murray Hill Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    Charming and move-in ready 3 bedroom home located on a quiet, established street. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both peaceful living and easy access to everything in town. Inside you'll find a spacious living room featuring beautiful real hardwood floors and great natural light. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel

    Lacey McCarty ERA All In One Realty

    2011 Murray Hill Ln, Albany, GA 31707
  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3414 Forest Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,174

    Last Listing Agent Blake Williams Shiver And Williams Realty, LLC

    3414 Forest Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /11

      Est $54,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Frank Orgel Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      102 Frank Orgel Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 368 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Chambless Southeastern Land Group

  • /27

    $143,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    446 Kingswood Ct, Albany, GA 31707

    Welcome to easy living in one of Albany's most convenient locations! Located in the gated community of Kingswood Court, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at 446 Kingswood Ct. offers comfort, space, and a layout designed for everyday life. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the inviting, open feel of the main living area filled with natural light. The spacious living room flows seamlessly

    Jack Bell Exp Realty LLC

    446 Kingswood Ct, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $21,368

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    214 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 8,973 Sq Ft
    • $103,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    214 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 23 Blue Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      LOT 23 Blue Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,750
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $179,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    609 W 1st Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    A rare opportunity to invest in both community and quality living! 609 First Avenue in Albany, Georgia presents a compelling path toward expanding affordable housing while making homeownership more attainable. Ideally located just minutes from Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital, downtown Albany, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers both convenience and strong long-term appeal.

    Morgan Layfield Compass Georgia

    609 W 1st Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2506 Fairfax Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,680

2506 Fairfax Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /5

      Est $62,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      3800 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • 6,279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

  • /33

    $147,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    631 W 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Charming 1929 Home with Fenced Backyard for sale in Albany, Ga. Step into timeless charm with this delightful three-bedroom, one-bath home, built in 1929 and brimming with character. Nestled on a corner lot, this home offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the classic architecture, a welcoming front porch, and mature

    Gina McKenzie Gpm Real Estate Group

    631 W 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /53

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1206 Hilltop Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,399

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gadson Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1206 Hilltop Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /8

      Est $36,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      5509 Old Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      5509 Old Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Linda Cotten Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /40

    $147,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2008 Mcintosh Rd, Albany, GA 31701

    SUPER NICE BRICK HOME in the well established neighborhood of Rawson Park. This 1500 Sqft. 4 bedroom 2 bath home has been meticulously maintained. HVAC is only 4 years old and the roof is less than 9 years old. Modern design unfolds onto an open airy living/dining combo that seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Well thought out split floor plan with the master bedroom and en-suite bathroom on one

    Benita Morgan Era All In One Realty

    2008 Mcintosh Rd, Albany, GA 31701
  • /42

    $186,150

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    121 Lockett Station Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,968

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Peters Champions Realty

    121 Lockett Station Rd, Albany, GA 31721
    • /4

      Est $58,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      3809 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 6,335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

  • /16

    $178,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    514 Edgewood Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home featuring laminate flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen offers a center island and opens seamlessly to the dining area, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable private retreat, while the functional floor plan offers plenty of room for family and guests. Move-in ready

    Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    514 Edgewood Ln, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $346,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1307 Miller St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 588% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,606

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mcpherson 1 Key Realty LLC

    1307 Miller St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /28

      Est $349,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Bermuda Ln, Albany, GA 31707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      116 Bermuda Ln, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    1807 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Well maintained home, short drive to shopping, 2 storage sheds ( 1 shed is wired but not connected ), Screened Gazebo back yard.

    Rudy Alderman Giovingo Properties

    1807 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • 1714 Jean Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    $95,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1714 Jean Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,776

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Green eXp Realty

    1714 Jean Ave, Albany, GA 31705
    • /15

      Est $70,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      4400 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Flynn Albany Realty Company

  • /14

    $175,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    901 6th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Charming home in the Historic Gardens of Rawson Circle available now! Built in 1948 and certainly an Albany treasure, this house boasts 4 bedrooms - each with their own bathroom! The entry has a paved circular drive and brick walkway that lead to the original front door and foyer. A large living space with wood burning fireplace and picture window of this beautiful street. A formal dining,

    Williette Lee eXp Realty

    901 6th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /64

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    517 Meadowlark Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,053

    Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

    517 Meadowlark Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 2 Blue Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      LOT 2 Blue Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 388 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    1237 Firestone Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    *Back on the Market!** This beautiful 1,963 sq ft brick home is situated on a corner lot in Northwest Albany. It features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, plus a bonus room that can easily convert into a fourth bedroom. As you enter the house, you'll find a formal living room that includes a wood-burning fireplace, creating a cozy atmosphere. The spacious great room features a bay window that

    Vickki Blanch Love That House Realty Co.

    1237 Firestone Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /39

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    212 Hollister Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,569

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Manwiller And Julie Huckaby Team Hrp Realty, LLC

    212 Hollister Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • 187 Park Place, Albany, GA 31705

      Est $71,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Park Place, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      187 Park Place, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent WILL WIARD The Shop Real Estate Co.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home