32,277

Albany, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $14,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    928 Mercedes St, Albany, GA 31705

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $17,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Horne Re/Max Of Albany

    928 Mercedes St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /5

      Est $86,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      307 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /14

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $207,612 per Acre

    1720 S Slappey Blvd, Albany, GA 31701

    Versatile commercial lot located in a high traffic area of Albany, GA with a traffic count of 25,700 VPD. The property was previously used as a bank. Corner lot. Paving, curb & gutter, storm water collection system and stormwater retention pond on site. Driveway entrances on both S. Slappey Blvd. and Oakridge Dr. This would be an ideal location for a convenience store, restaurant, package

    James Chambless Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    1720 S Slappey Blvd, Albany, GA 31701
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3717 Gateway Ave, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,818

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    3717 Gateway Ave, Albany, GA 31721
    • /28

      Est $356,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      202 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 838% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 498 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /55

    $380,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    1508 Liberty Expy SE, Albany, GA 31705

    Price Reduced!!! If you have been searching for a small acreage property with a house & pole barn, here is your opportunity! This property features a 1844 square foot house & 16.81 total acres located in the southern portion of Dougherty County, Georgia. This rare find is located just outside of the city limits of Albany, Georgia which contains dining, retailers and entertainment. This location

    Matthew Roach Mossy Oak Properties Coastal

    1508 Liberty Expy SE, Albany, GA 31705
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3108 Higgins Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Merritt Hrp Realty, LLC

    3108 Higgins Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Park Place Unit 158345, Albany, GA 31701

      0 Park Place Unit 158345, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Layfield Re/Max Of Albany

  • /13

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Colley Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    FOUR contiguous 5ac tracts, open to selling together or separatelyThis 20-acre property is located in Dougherty County, Georgia, within the city limits of Albany. It’s raw, undeveloped land that is mostly flat and completely wooded, offering a private, natural setting while still being close to town conveniences. The property sits on the outskirts of Albany where there is less development

    Justin Piche Scout Land Group

    Colley Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /54

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    510 Iveys Scenic Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,109

    Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    510 Iveys Scenic Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Lot 8 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annick Smith Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /7

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    802 Branch Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    OPEN FLOOR PLAN COMPLETELY REDONE ON INTERIOR, UPDATED BATHROOMS, NEW FLOORING, NEW FIXTURES, NEW APPLIANCES AND NEW PAINT. HAS A METAL ROOF AND SITS ON ONE ACRE. EAT IN KITCHEN WITH A LIVING ROOM AND A DEN.

    Allan Willcox Willcox Realty Company

    802 Branch Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    616 Harmon Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,407

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    616 Harmon Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /21

      Est $352,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Hollister Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      240 Hollister Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /2

    $169,500

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    2012 W Lakeridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A LARGE FAMILY ROOM AND EAT IN KITCHEN. FENCED YARD. BRICK HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS A 2 BATHS. SOLD AS IS. THIS PROPERTY MAY QUALIFY FOR SELLER FINANCING(VENDEE). IF PROPERTY WAS BUILT PRIOR TO 1978, LEAD BASED PAINT POTENTIALLY EXISTS.

    Allan Willcox Willcox Realty Company

    2012 W Lakeridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • 412 W Residence Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    412 W Residence Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,168

    Last Listing Agent The Radtke Team Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    412 W Residence Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /51

      Est $924,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Groves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1802 Groves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $189,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    1617 Gail Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    EXCELLENT INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY or a solid home with room to grow- 1617 Gail Avenue delivers space, flexibility, and location in an established northwest Albany neighborhood just minutes from the mall, shopping, and everyday conveniences. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet and is currently tenant-occupied at $875 per month, providing immediate rental income with strong

    Leigh Windham Re/Max Of Albany

    1617 Gail Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $15,385

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    403 Blue Heron Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $85,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    403 Blue Heron Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Woodridge Ct, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3025 Woodridge Ct, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,950
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Jolley Re/Max Of Albany

  • /42

    $299,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    112 Berkeley Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Located in desirable Lee County, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home offers everything you need, including a private pool and fenced backyard. Hardwood floors lead from the foyer into the living room with a fireplace and plenty of natural light. The formal dining area connects to the kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, counter space, a large pantry, and a breakfast area. The main hallway

    Bradly Bunce Keller Williams Town And Country Realty

    112 Berkeley Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2007 Acker Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,922

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    2007 Acker Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /28

      Est $285,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1677 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1677 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 718 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $175,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1505 5th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    ~ MODERN HOME IN NORTHWEST ALBANY ~ IMMACULATE & TOTALLY REDONE INSIDE & OUT ~ You will be WOWED when you walk through the doors! This beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath home features real hardwood floors, new interior and exterior paint, new TANKLESS water heater, new lighting and some new windows! Elegant living room that has a large picture window, fireplace and open to the dining room which is ideal

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1505 5th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    820 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,325

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bice Coldwell Banker Kennon Parker Duncan & Davis

    820 7th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /10

      Est $57,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      4929 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      4929 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Threatt Love That House Realty Co, LLC

  • /16

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    2909 Autumn Ave, Albany, GA 31721

    Calling all investors and sweat-equity enthusiasts! This low-maintenance brick home sits on a rare, quiet 1.2-acre lot just minutes from the city's best dining and shopping. While it needs a little interior TLC and a deep clean, the "bones" are exactly what you're looking for. The Layout: Massive living room with a cozy fireplace, an eat-in kitchen, and a huge bonus great room perfect for

    Andy Wood Virtual Realty Team

    2909 Autumn Ave, Albany, GA 31721
  • /32

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    191 Dunaway Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,034

    Last Listing Agent Benita Morgan Era All In One Realty

    191 Dunaway Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /6

      Est $58,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Hanover St, Albany, GA 31707

      2211 Hanover St, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /58

    $289,900

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    2530 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    New Roof-New Interior Paint 2026- Welcome to this exceptionally built, one-owner brick home set on a beautifully manicured lot in one of Albany's most established and sought-after neighborhoods. Solid craftsmanship, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless finishes are found throughout—truly too many to list. The effortless single-story design includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a spacious

    Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    2530 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /21

    $1,047,928

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0000 Home Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 126.86 Acres
    • $8,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 969 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    0000 Home Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /51

      Est $612,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6212 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /79

    $292,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    3204 Fulmer Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    MUST SEE!!! Welcome home to this beautifully newly RENOVATED ranch style home located in the desirable Fairfield Subdivision in Northwest Albany. Situated on a generous 1.1 acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers privacy and space while bordering a large public field. Brand new concrete driveway and sidewalk. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with

    Cheryl Kammer Exp Realty LLC

    3204 Fulmer Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /32

    $469,350

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    447 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,821

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Manwiller And Julie Huckaby Team Hrp Realty, LLC

    447 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721
    • /7

      Est $56,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Worthy St, Albany, GA 31705

      5310 Worthy St, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256% Above List Price
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

  • /18

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    601 Indian Creek Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Discover the perfect blend of affordability and style in this beautiful West Albany home. Featuring a highly sought-after split floor plan, this 4-bedroom residence has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint, brand-new carpeting in the bedrooms, and a new HVAC system installed in April 2026. The heart of the home is an expansive, open family room designed for effortless entertaining. Just

    Jamal Reynolds Crowning Point Enterprise, LLC

    601 Indian Creek Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /79

    $563,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1112 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,354

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

    1112 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
    • /7

      Est $166,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2316 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Thomas The Real Estate Concierge LLC

  • /42

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    1750 Philema Rd S, Albany, GA 31701

    CHARMING ALL-BRICK HOME IN LEE COUNTY WITH A MASSIVE SCREENED PORCH! This adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,291 sq ft of comfortable living space and is the perfect starter home or investment opportunity! Inside, you'll find a functional layout with an open kitchen featuring a breakfast bar that flows into the living room, complete with a cozy masonry fireplace. Recent updates include a

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1750 Philema Rd S, Albany, GA 31701
  • /35

    $322,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2304 E Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,158

    Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

    2304 E Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home