260

Recently Sold Homes in 12205

Section Image
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    35 Lincoln Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,556

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Devaney Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    35 Lincoln Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /9

    $205,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    40 Killean Park, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,324

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Siggia Salisbury Real Estate Services

    40 Killean Park, Albany, NY 12205
  • /46

    $307,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1 Snaffle Ring, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,465

    Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

    1 Snaffle Ring, Albany, NY 12205
  • /46

    $329,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3 Elgin St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,721

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Prezio Suzanne Prezio Properties, Inc

    3 Elgin St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /35

    $218,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    25 Locust Park, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,735

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ieraci KW Platform

    25 Locust Park, Albany, NY 12205
  • /27

    $267,800 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    60 Broderick St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,470

    Last Listing Agent Anna Nahlupin Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    60 Broderick St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /26

    $199,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13 Hawley Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,469

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Jones KW Platform

    13 Hawley Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Warwick Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,879

    Last Listing Agent Jack Zheng Brokers Network

    4 Warwick Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /11

    $170,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    161 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,850

    Last Listing Agent Julius Paul J Paul Realty Group LLC

    161 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28 Donna Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,283

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Realty One Group Key

    28 Donna Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /46

    $390,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11 Lynn Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,321

    Last Listing Agent Jean Monaco Gallet Realty

    11 Lynn Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /25

    $405,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9 Andriana Ln, Albany, NY 12204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,707

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Devine Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    9 Andriana Ln, Albany, NY 12204
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    60 Hunting Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,662

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    60 Hunting Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /31

    $308,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    36 Tattersall Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,878

    Last Listing Agent Allison McCarthy Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    36 Tattersall Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    34 Highland Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,910

    Last Listing Agent Rob Grundman Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    34 Highland Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    107 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,226

    Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

    107 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    31 Fairfield Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,305

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    31 Fairfield Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /19

    $335,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    39 Reber St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF

    Current Estimated Value $217,944

    Last Listing Agent Diju Rahman Dimension Realty Solution LLC

    39 Reber St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11 Marilou St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,402

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hensley Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    11 Marilou St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /22

    $340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    171 Consaul Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,770

    Last Listing Agent Vinod Pillai Realty Albany

    171 Consaul Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6 Stover Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,976

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kaufman Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Stover Place, Albany, NY 12205
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    24 Dunning Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,614

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Huynh Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Dunning Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /28

    $227,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    48 Tennessee Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,192

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    48 Tennessee Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /3

    $290,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,012

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    3 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    77 Bridle Path, Albany, NY 12205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,184

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    77 Bridle Path, Albany, NY 12205
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27 Crisafulli Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,050

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bedian Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    27 Crisafulli Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /52

    $400,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    57 Bridle Path, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baker Realty One Group Key

    57 Bridle Path, Albany, NY 12205
  • /5

    $182,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1 Thoroughbred Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,176

    Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

    1 Thoroughbred Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11 Westchester Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,511

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mentiply Renovo Real Estate

    11 Westchester Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17 Benjamin Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,486

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

    17 Benjamin Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    27 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,743

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Durni Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    27 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $347,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    45 Marriner Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,255

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pulver Find Advisors

    45 Marriner Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /44

    $440,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6 Jo Ann Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,640

    Last Listing Agent Kayoko Lomanto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Jo Ann Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /24

    $297,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9 Ahl Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,842

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    9 Ahl Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23 Mcnutt Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,077

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    23 Mcnutt Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /55

    $380,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Canterbury Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,133

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Leak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Canterbury Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /26

    $389,100 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12 Gaslight Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,377

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    12 Gaslight Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3 Launfal St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,562

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Chen Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    3 Launfal St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    38 Grounds Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,004

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dugo Dugo Realty

    38 Grounds Place, Albany, NY 12205
  • /29

    $266,770 Sold May 19, 2025

    6 Brigadier St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,149

    Last Listing Agent Adam Vandervoort Properly

    6 Brigadier St, Albany, NY 12205

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home