260

Recently Sold Homes in 12205

Section Image
  • /29

    $394,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    29 Holland Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,202

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Blair Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    29 Holland Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21 Ledgewood Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,895

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    21 Ledgewood Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $252,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    28 Rooney Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,243

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wood Christine Wood Realty

    28 Rooney Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /59

    $308,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4 Hialeah Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,155

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    4 Hialeah Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15 Forest Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,304

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    15 Forest Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /30

    $336,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    345 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,855

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Gigliotti KW Platform

    345 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /81

    $430,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    59 New Shaker Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,262

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Harris Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    59 New Shaker Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5 Lockrow Blvd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,523

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    5 Lockrow Blvd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /25

    $339,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    21 Campbell Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,083

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    21 Campbell Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    24 Louis Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,661

    Last Listing Agent Paul Yakel Lincoln Realty

    24 Louis Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /2

    $385,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    161 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $370,955

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    161 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /35

    $329,600 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    51 Mordella Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,511

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    51 Mordella Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    18 Marriner Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,661

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greaux Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    18 Marriner Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /36

    $292,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    50 Lincoln Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,971

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    50 Lincoln Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    50 Consaul Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,419

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Field Realty

    50 Consaul Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18 Fuller Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,166

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Khachadourian KW Platform

    18 Fuller Place, Albany, NY 12205
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Dawn Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,019

    Last Listing Agent Scott Abbott Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    2 Dawn Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    70 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF

    Current Estimated Value $393,630

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    70 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    22 Natick St, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,238

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker Access BPOs LTD

    22 Natick St, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4146 Albany St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,546

    Last Listing Agent Nadine O'Donnell Miuccio Real Estate Group

    4146 Albany St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /15

    $210,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12 Birch Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,966

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    12 Birch Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15 Wilson Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,266

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Khan The People's Real Estate Group

    15 Wilson Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    82 Wilkins Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,879

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cody Cody Real Estate

    82 Wilkins Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    36 Anthony Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,756

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hoke Romeo Team Realty

    36 Anthony Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    41 Virginia Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,762

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

    41 Virginia Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    49 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,485

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ieraci KW Platform

    49 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /39

    $454,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15 Deer Path Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,035

    Last Listing Agent Emma Schaeffer Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    15 Deer Path Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    38 Natick St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF

    Current Estimated Value $340,445

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    38 Natick St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    26 Gaslight Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,653

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sunkes Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    26 Gaslight Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1 Old Myers Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,602

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bohl Capital Realty Experts LLC

    1 Old Myers Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /30

    $323,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2 Surcingle, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,121

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    2 Surcingle, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $422,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5 Kenyon Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,319

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    5 Kenyon Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /18

    $318,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    103 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,198

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Duclos Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    103 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12 Grounds Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,718

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gautie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Grounds Place, Albany, NY 12205
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6 Barker St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,881

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

    6 Barker St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /52

    $440,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19 Lynn Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,360

    Last Listing Agent David Schwartz KW Platform

    19 Lynn Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /30

    $535,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    22 Aldershoot Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,175

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cerone Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    22 Aldershoot Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18 de Voe Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,818

    Last Listing Agent John Cogan eXp Realty

    18 de Voe Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    40 Corthell St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,802

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    40 Corthell St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    28 Everett Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,122

    Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    28 Everett Rd, Albany, NY 12205

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home