260

Recently Sold Homes in 12205

Section Image
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9 Carol Ann Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,583

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    9 Carol Ann Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /30

    $235,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5 Wilbur St, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,615

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mancino Realty One Group Key

    5 Wilbur St, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /25

    $212,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    141 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,657

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rau RE/MAX Capital

    141 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $387,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    63 Fuller Terrace, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,476

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    63 Fuller Terrace, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    9 Arcadia Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,942

    Last Listing Agent Jack Zheng Brokers Network

    9 Arcadia Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /20

    $299,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2 Morone Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,931

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fedorson Greene County Realty

    2 Morone Place, Albany, NY 12205
  • /46

    $342,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    94 Broderick St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,561

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    94 Broderick St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /35

    $329,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7 Pinehurst Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,570

    Last Listing Agent Kadijah Johnson Hunt ERA

    7 Pinehurst Rd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /29

    $171,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9 Elmhurst Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,027

    Last Listing Agent Julius Paul J Paul Realty Group LLC

    9 Elmhurst Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /26

    $292,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12 Arcadia Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,515

    Last Listing Agent Stela Koeva Real Broker NY LLC

    12 Arcadia Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    65 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,360

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    65 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11 Hillside Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,945

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    11 Hillside Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    72 Ahl Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,413

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    72 Ahl Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,614

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    22 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /51

    $290,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9 Ridge Terrace, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,535

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Leckonby Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    9 Ridge Terrace, Albany, NY 12205
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6 Kenyon Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,981

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    6 Kenyon Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /68

    $330,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Dunning Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,955

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    10 Dunning Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /23

    $279,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    75 Ahl Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,828

    Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

    75 Ahl Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8 Fuller Terrace, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,875

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Parker KW Platform

    8 Fuller Terrace, Albany, NY 12205
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    20 Thoroughbred Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,371

    Last Listing Agent SOPHIA MANTZOURIS 518 Realty.Com Inc

    20 Thoroughbred Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /50

    $413,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    61 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,349

    Last Listing Agent Bahrija Basic Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    61 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /2

    $493,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4 Kings Mill Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,622

    Last Listing Agent James Lyman Field Realty

    4 Kings Mill Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /12

    $191,580 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    26 Winthrop St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,825

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cody Cody Real Estate

    26 Winthrop St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /51

    $440,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8 Space Blvd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,983

    Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

    8 Space Blvd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /16

    $345,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10 Sunflower Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,549

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    10 Sunflower Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33 Sunset Blvd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,840

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cerone Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    33 Sunset Blvd, Albany, NY 12205
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9 Sebring Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,998

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    9 Sebring Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /10

    $195,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    23 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,188

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gath eXp Realty

    23 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $361,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Kenlyn Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,679

    Last Listing Agent James Lyman Field Realty

    18 Kenlyn Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    27 Lois Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,006

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fronk Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    27 Lois Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6 Westchester Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,106

    Last Listing Agent Garry DeGonza DeGonza Realty

    6 Westchester Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3 Jo Ann Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,767

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Karn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    3 Jo Ann Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2 Lincoln Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,906

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Field Realty

    2 Lincoln Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /19

    $210,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10 Vics Ct, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,471

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    10 Vics Ct, Albany, NY 12205
  • /42

    $249,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4 Frost Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,932

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Khan The People's Real Estate Group

    4 Frost Place, Albany, NY 12205
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Dauphin Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,831

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

    7 Dauphin Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14 Peter Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,924

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    14 Peter Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    18 Anthony Ln, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,847

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Weston KW Platform

    18 Anthony Ln, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $316,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    59 Reber St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,803

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    59 Reber St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    28 Red Fox Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,133

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    28 Red Fox Dr, Albany, NY 12205

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home