3,639

Properties in ZIP Code 12209

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $261,427 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Marshall St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      47 Marshall St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Sardinia Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /8

      Est $204,007 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      352 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Fronte Vision Real Estate Services LLC

    • /17

      Est $198,800 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      32 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Guido Pro Realty Connection LLC

    • /24

      Est $266,427 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      22 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Speranza Howard Hanna

    • /45

      Est $282,417 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      14 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Heath Tailored Real Estate Group

    • /33

      Est $196,020 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Jeanette St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      9 Jeanette St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Celeone Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    • /9

      Est $331,206 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      414 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John DiBlasi DiBlasi Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $210,365 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Beekman St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      11 Beekman St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ali Khan KW Platform

    • /28

      Est $195,372 Not Listed For Sale

      405 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      405 2nd Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Rau RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $190,490 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Jeanette St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Jeanette St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dyaram Robert Thompson Real Estate Team

    • /16

      Est $204,420 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Avondale Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      11 Avondale Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

    • /19

      Est $207,683 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Avondale Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      7 Avondale Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

    • /40

      Est $316,548 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      262 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Penrose Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /31

      Est $374,825 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      180 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Smith KW Platform

    • /17

      Est $230,875 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      14 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,800
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nate Monson Miuccio Real Estate Group

    • /28

      Est $234,030 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Carroll Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      18 Carroll Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /50

      Est $255,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Carroll Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1 Carroll Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Montalvo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /63

      Est $294,700 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      25 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 25, 2021

• /3

      Est $202,356 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      281 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb, Jr. Yankee Realty Inc

    • /11

      Est $200,716 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      287 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    • /26

      Est $261,188 Not Listed For Sale

      289 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      289 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /51

      Est $215,357 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $249,655 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Federal St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2 Federal St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

• /29

      Est $311,251 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      339 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bradley Miuccio Real Estate Group

    • /30

      Est $294,166 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hems Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    • /41

      Est $239,905 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      10 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /24

      Est $335,165 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      59 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Boice Red Door Realty NY Inc

    • /35

      Est $334,739 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      49 Summit Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Danni Linray Realty Inc.

    • /28

      Est $239,558 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      40 Barclay St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Obiedo Completely Home LLC

    • /52

      Est $293,308 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Besch Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      36 Besch Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Monticello Monticello

    • /12

      Est $309,199 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      221 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Huckans Huck Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Est $250,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crown Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1 Crown Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rino Crisafulli Advent Associates LLC

    • /23

      Est $239,562 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

• /54

      Est $265,128 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      32 Magnolia Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Skoney Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /31

      Est $180,634 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      266 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,900
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Field Realty

    • /34

      Est $234,146 Not Listed For Sale

      15 View Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15 View Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Newell Compass Realty Inc

    • /24

      Est $277,722 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Kenosha St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      98 Kenosha St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Weisman Venture Realty Partners

    • /54

      Est $321,824 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bohl Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Bohl Ave, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kearbey Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /18

      Est $209,640 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      98 Southern Blvd, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Gautie Howard Hanna

    • /33

      Est $314,728 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Mcalpin St, Albany, NY 12209

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 Mcalpin St, Albany, NY 12209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rodriguez-Nova Miuccio Real Estate Group

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home