5,794

Albion, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $147,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Burr Oak St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1009 Burr Oak St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Fazekas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /18

    $69,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft

    117 E North St, Albion, MI 49224

    This is a Very nice 1 Bedroom Home, in Excellent, Move-In-Ready Condition. Carpeting, Laminate Flooring, Windows, and Roof have all been replaced. Plus, the home has been recenly painted, throughout. The Kitchen has been tastefully updated. Enter the Large Living Room that leads to the Well Appointed Kitchen with replacement Cupboards and countertops, that opens to a Nice Sized Bedroom. There is

    Steve Snyder RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    117 E North St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /58

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2335 N Concord Rd, Albion, MI 49224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,568

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    2335 N Concord Rd, Albion, MI 49224
    • /34

      Est $164,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Fitch St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1003 Fitch St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Tripp XSell Realty

  • /56

    $1,150,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $10,268 per Acre

    27350 H Dr N, Albion, MI 49224

    Welcome to Brown Ridge Farms! This beautiful 112 +/- acre farm consists of heavily wooded hilly terrain, tillable ground, multiple outbuildings and a beautiful home that is perfectly located in the center of the property on a majestic bluff overlooking the spring fed creek that runs through the property. This property, with its current amenities, is perfect for a hobby farm, an equestrian

    Denny Doyle Hayden Outdoors

    27350 H Dr N, Albion, MI 49224
  • /3

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,055

    Last Listing Agent Bill Richardson Arrowhead Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /65

      Est $176,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Bennett St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      804 Bennett St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,300
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan VonDeylen Stone Realty Group, LLC

  • /28

    $54,900

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending

    717 N Eaton St, Albion, MI 49224

    Cash or Renovation Financing*** Investor or House hack opportunity. 2-unit home, 2Bedroom each unit. Townhouse style units with living quarters on the main level and bedrooms on the upper level. Home needs some work but offers great potential. Call for more details,

    Ahmed Khalil Real Broker, LLC

    717 N Eaton St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /61

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    404 N Superior St, Albion, MI 49224

    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,288

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Sabo Exit Great Lakes Realty

    404 N Superior St, Albion, MI 49224
    • /41

      Est $155,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Sheridan Ct, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      903 Sheridan Ct, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Cook Household Real Estate, LLC.

  • /9

    $945,900

    • Land
    • 63.5 Acres
    • $14,896 per Acre

    1201 W Erie St, Albion, MI 49224

    This one is all set and ready to develop! 63 plus acres, access to all utilities, water reservoir on the land, buildable and has access to more than one road. Right around the corner from the Blue Oval Plant, this land is the canvas to your vision. Give your favorite agent a call today!

    Antonio Carrillo RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    1201 W Erie St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /27

    $149,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    505 Crandall St, Albion, MI 49224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,809

    Last Listing Agent Linda Waito Real Estate One Rosemary Davis

    505 Crandall St, Albion, MI 49224
    • /19

      Est $156,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Sheridan Ct, Albion, MI 49224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      913 Sheridan Ct, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Bohl Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /15

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $25,862 per Acre

    Parcel 1 N Concord Rd, Albion, MI 49224

    29 Acre Split from parent parcel offers outstanding highway access and visibility! Located just one mile from the Parma Burger King exit and 11 miles west of the I-94/127 interchange, this versatile land presents endless potential. Zoned commercial, making it ideal for future development or investment.The property may be purchased as a split from the 73.789 acre parent piece. (Listed in the

    Rick Reardon ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    Parcel 1 N Concord Rd, Albion, MI 49224
  • /25

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1101 Terpenning St, Albion, MI 49224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,669

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    1101 Terpenning St, Albion, MI 49224
    • /23

      Est $125,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Fitch St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1026 Fitch St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Sabo Exit Great Lakes Realty

  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    211 W Erie St, Albion, MI 49224

    Vacant land in Albion. Buildable lot on the outskirts of town. This vacant lot is available thru the Calhoun County Land Bank's Develop This Lot (DTL) program. DTL assists buyers interested in acquiring & developing vacant land for housing, commercial, industrial, or mixed-use projects. Buyer is responsible for checking with the local municipality for building & zoning requirements. All offers

    Melissa Kennedy Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    211 W Erie St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1109 Wiener Dr, Albion, MI 49224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,861

    Last Listing Agent Heather Albrecht Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

    1109 Wiener Dr, Albion, MI 49224
    • /33

      Est $177,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Fitch St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1010 Fitch St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Tripp XSell Realty

  • /11

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    505 Bidwell St, Albion, MI 49224

    Opportunities are knocking with this handyman special located just steps from Albion College and within walking distance to the heart of downtown Albion! whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio, create a rental for college students, or renovate and resell, this property offers incredible potential and a prime location. Featuring a solid structure and classic charm, this home is

    LeAnne Hagemann RE/MAX Perrett Associates - Marshall

    505 Bidwell St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    15086 Schultz Rd, Albion, MI 49224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,264

    Last Listing Agent Brock Spink ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    15086 Schultz Rd, Albion, MI 49224
    • /31

      Est $109,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 N Mingo St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1023 N Mingo St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cooley Real Estate One Rosemary Davis

  • /10

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $169,048 per Acre

    502 E Michigan Ave, Albion, MI 49224

    Corner your opportunity with this prime vacant lot near Albion College! Clean slate. Corner exposure. Rare opportunity. This vacant lot offers a unique "blank canvas" within walking distance of Albion College and the revitalized renaissance downtown district. Walk to the Bohm Theatre, Malleable Brewing, and the Whitehouse Nature Center. Invest where the history is rich and the future is bright.

    Patricia Fish Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    502 E Michigan Ave, Albion, MI 49224
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15105 28 Mile Rd, Albion, MI 49224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,216

    Last Listing Agent Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    15105 28 Mile Rd, Albion, MI 49224
    • /27

      Est $120,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 N Mingo St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1026 N Mingo St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Stewart ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /14

    $130,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1302 N Eaton St, Albion, MI 49224

    Prime your business for success with this versatile commercial / residential opportunity in the heart of Albion! Originally designed as a doctor's office, this well-maintained building offers a flexible layout ready to accommodate a wide range of professional and entrepreneurial uses. Ideal for medical, chiropractic practices, legal offices, salons, or boutique service businesses, the

    Kevin Lee eXp Realty, LLC

    1302 N Eaton St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    901 N Ionia St, Albion, MI 49224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,488

    Last Listing Agent Dana Miller Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    901 N Ionia St, Albion, MI 49224
    • /24

      Est $117,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 N Mingo St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1024 N Mingo St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Surprenant David Brigham Real Estate Company

  • /6

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 42.22 Acres
    • $35,528 per Acre

    VACANT W Michigan Ave, Albion, MI 49224

    INVESTORS! This parcel is located along I-94 at exit #124 on the Northeast corner. This intersection provides high visibility from I-94 and M-99 offering commercial development potential. The property currently is being leased by a local farmer for row crops. Seller is offering land contract terms as well as built-to-suit. Set up an appointment today to capitalize on this investment opportunity!

    Crystal Harlow MC Realty Group, Inc

    VACANT W Michigan Ave, Albion, MI 49224
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    515 Maple Ridge, Albion, MI 49224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,948

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sturdevant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    515 Maple Ridge, Albion, MI 49224
    • /16

      Est $88,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 N Albion St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1007 N Albion St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lorenz RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    206 S Berrien St, Albion, MI 49224

    Spacious 4 bed home needing rehab but would be a great investment opportunity. Walking distance to collage would make a good rental property as well. Make an offer and make it a great home again.

    Lary Vance Five Star Real Estate

    206 S Berrien St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6600 Calhoun Rd, Albion, MI 49224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,784

    Last Listing Agent Jadelynn Bayes Real Estate Warehouse L.L.C.

    6600 Calhoun Rd, Albion, MI 49224
    • /23

      Est $130,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N Berrien St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      712 N Berrien St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $21,605 per Acre

    0 Mill St, Albion, MI 49224

    Build your dream home in Marengo Township! This 1.62-acre parcel offers a mostly wooded setting, providing privacy, natural beauty, and a peaceful atmosphere. The property is buildable (buyer to verify with township) and offers the perfect balance of seclusion while still being conveniently located near town amenities. Mature trees, wildlife, and room to spread out make this a great opportunity

    Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    0 Mill St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /6

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 S Eaton St, Albion, MI 49224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,388

    Last Listing Agent John O'Dowd Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    105 S Eaton St, Albion, MI 49224
    • /20

      Est $183,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Maple St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      905 Maple St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Verbeke NextHome ACE Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    211 E Mulberry St, Albion, MI 49224

    Buildable Lot in Albion. This vacant lot is available thru the Calhoun County Land Bank's Develop This Lot (DTL) program. DTL assists buyers interested in acquiring & developing vacant land for housing, commercial, industrial, or mixed-use projects. Buyer is responsible for checking with the local municipality for building & zoning requirements. All offers will be reviewed on the 1st and 3rd

    Melissa Kennedy Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    211 E Mulberry St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    305 Perry St, Albion, MI 49224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,582

    Last Listing Agent Emily Garcia Homes Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    305 Perry St, Albion, MI 49224
    • /15

      Est $70,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Maple St, Albion, MI 49224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      815 Maple St, Albion, MI 49224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,900
      • May 05, 2025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home