543

Recently Sold Homes in 22304

Section Image
  • /61

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    309 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,666

    Last Listing Agent Susan Day Jobin Realty

    309 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4908A John Ticer Dr Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,484

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Podolsky Compass

    4908A John Ticer Dr Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    309 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 1604, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,805

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wittman Redfin Corporation

    309 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 1604, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /62

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    309 S Pickett St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,961

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Francis EXP Realty, LLC

    309 S Pickett St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /23

    $492,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    121 Jasper Place, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,349

    Last Listing Agent DIEGO PARRA Samson Properties

    121 Jasper Place, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /30

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    400 Ashford Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,444

    Last Listing Agent Andres Serafini Realty of America LLC

    400 Ashford Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /64

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    700 N Mansfield St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,159

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    700 N Mansfield St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $357,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    200 N Pickett St Unit 304, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,343

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    200 N Pickett St Unit 304, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /48

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 N Pickett St Unit 412, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,726

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rosen Weichert, REALTORS

    200 N Pickett St Unit 412, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /85

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    205 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 319, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,914

    Last Listing Agent Susan Day Jobin Realty

    205 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 319, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /74

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5129 Donovan Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,683

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    5129 Donovan Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /38

    $343,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5300 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 407, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,257

    Last Listing Agent Casey Menish Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5300 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 407, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4600 Duke St Unit 613, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,199

    Last Listing Agent John Queeney CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4600 Duke St Unit 613, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /51

    $681,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    183 Martin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,475

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Podolsky Compass

    183 Martin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    247 S S Pickett St S Unit 302, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dilyara Daminova Samson Properties

    247 S S Pickett St S Unit 302, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /51

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    200 N Pickett St Unit 1515, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,249

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Romero Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 N Pickett St Unit 1515, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /44

    $626,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    37 S Floyd St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,867

    Last Listing Agent Paige Kellogg Samson Properties

    37 S Floyd St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4919 Barbour Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,162

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Podolsky Compass

    4919 Barbour Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /27

    $460,100

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1279 N Van Dorn St Unit 1279, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,575

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Longshore Compass

    1279 N Van Dorn St Unit 1279, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    203 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 1124, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,153

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Bermudez Compass

    203 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 1124, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5911 Edsall Rd Unit 904, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,709

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christoff KW Metro Center

    5911 Edsall Rd Unit 904, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /41

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    957 N Paxton St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,712

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Montgomery RLAH @properties

    957 N Paxton St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /41

    $458,999

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5270 Maris Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,047

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hogg CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    5270 Maris Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /58

    $362,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6301 Stevenson Ave Unit 310, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,647

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dorn Samson Properties

    6301 Stevenson Ave Unit 310, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /46

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    203 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 918, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,726

    Last Listing Agent Dana Boyle RE/MAX Allegiance

    203 Yoakum Pkwy Unit 918, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /101

    $999,777

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5255 Pocosin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,451

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    5255 Pocosin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /63

    $1,710,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4004 Featherstone Place, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,853

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4004 Featherstone Place, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6143 Edsall Rd Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,306

    Last Listing Agent David Buckingham Richey Real Estate Services

    6143 Edsall Rd Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5300 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 914, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,634

    Last Listing Agent Nader Shirazi Real Broker, LLC

    5300 Holmes Run Pkwy Unit 914, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /76

    $1,375,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 N Earley St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,093

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Davidson Compass

    116 N Earley St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /61

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5103 Gardner Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,334

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5103 Gardner Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /53

    $532,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4950 Brenman Park Dr Unit 411, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,320

    Last Listing Agent Timur Loynab McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    4950 Brenman Park Dr Unit 411, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /24

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4850 Eisenhower Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,287

    Last Listing Agent Sam Nassar Compass

    4850 Eisenhower Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /6

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6220 Edsall Rd Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,493

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Fox Samson Properties

    6220 Edsall Rd Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4600 Duke St Unit 723, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,741

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Ayub Redfin Corporation

    4600 Duke St Unit 723, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /43

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5127 Gardner Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,476

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Campbell Samson Properties

    5127 Gardner Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1465 B N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Podolsky Compass

    1465 B N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1563 B N Van Dorn St N Unit 1563 B, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hogg CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1563 B N Van Dorn St N Unit 1563 B, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    125 S Ingram St, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,208

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doherty RLAH @properties

    125 S Ingram St, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /25

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4862 Eisenhower Ave Unit 373, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,140

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4862 Eisenhower Ave Unit 373, Alexandria, VA 22304

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home