163

Recently Sold Homes in 22305

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    601 N Overlook Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,062

    Last Listing Agent Earle Whitmore Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    601 N Overlook Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /19

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2113 Main Line Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,676

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sanders TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2113 Main Line Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /33

    $421,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    28 E Reed Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,133

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Zimmerman Compass

    28 E Reed Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /45

    $1,435,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    802 Grand View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micki MacNaughton Corcoran McEnearney

    802 Grand View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /15

    $795,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15 Leadbeater St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,476

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN POSTIGO Golden Eagle Realty

    15 Leadbeater St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /26

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    710 Diamond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,173

    Last Listing Agent Doug Richards TTR Sothebys International Realty

    710 Diamond Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /78

    $2,585,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3113 Circle Hill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,484,008

    Last Listing Agent James Crowe Compass

    3113 Circle Hill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /53

    $1,508,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2913 Richmond Ln, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,144

    Last Listing Agent James Crowe Compass

    2913 Richmond Ln, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /30

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    122 E Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,208

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Joy Samson Properties

    122 E Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /43

    $746,750

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3812 Brighton Ct, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,515

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Garcia KW Metro Center

    3812 Brighton Ct, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /19

    $607,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3637 Edison St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,254

    Last Listing Agent Carole Pearson RLAH @properties

    3637 Edison St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /39

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3908 Charles Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,081

    Last Listing Agent Christina Varner Washington Fine Properties

    3908 Charles Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /64

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3101 Circle Hill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,485

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Toomey Compass

    3101 Circle Hill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /54

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13 Auburn Ct Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,523

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13 Auburn Ct Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /42

    $1,455,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    624 Pulman Place, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Andrews Andrews Marketing Solutions, LLC

    624 Pulman Place, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /29

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3107 Montrose Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,728

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hoffecker Real Broker, LLC

    3107 Montrose Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /52

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2917 Argyle Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,398

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Corcoran McEnearney

    2917 Argyle Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /65

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2908 Argyle Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,373

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Conger Compass

    2908 Argyle Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /41

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    215 Burgess Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,482

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carrigan Corcoran McEnearney

    215 Burgess Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /19

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3013 Manning St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,783

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dade-Carter Fairfax Realty Premier

    3013 Manning St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /47

    $982,800

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3107 Mosby St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,793

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Bere Samson Properties

    3107 Mosby St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /51

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3613 Oval Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,165

    Last Listing Agent Micki MacNaughton Corcoran McEnearney

    3613 Oval Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /59

    $830,618

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    253 Evans Ln, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,432

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sacher Compass

    253 Evans Ln, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /38

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    213 Ashby St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,067

    Last Listing Agent Micki MacNaughton Corcoran McEnearney

    213 Ashby St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /2

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    250 Aspen St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,899

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    250 Aspen St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /90

    $2,475,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3107 Russell Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,513,486

    Last Listing Agent Janet Price Corcoran McEnearney

    3107 Russell Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /24

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2923 Landover St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,653

    Last Listing Agent Fran Slade Compass

    2923 Landover St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /36

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    416 W Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,367

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wiggins Redfin Corporation

    416 W Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /36

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    466 W Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,776

    Last Listing Agent Manavi Boeser RLAH @properties

    466 W Glebe Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /64

    $1,068,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3802 Cameron Mills Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,814

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Yahner Keller Williams Realty

    3802 Cameron Mills Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /18

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    710 W Glebe Rd Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,477

    Last Listing Agent Karen Olmstead Coldwell Banker Realty

    710 W Glebe Rd Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /23

    $829,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3926 Charles Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,729

    Last Listing Agent Conor Sullivan Washington Fine Properties

    3926 Charles Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /74

    $1,625,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    705 Chalfonte Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,060

    Last Listing Agent Allison Goodhart Compass

    705 Chalfonte Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2908 Landover St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,752

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rutledge Samson Properties

    2908 Landover St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • 3415 Alabama Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    $1,893,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3415 Alabama Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,875,752

    Last Listing Agent Sue and Allison Goodhart Compass

    3415 Alabama Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /37

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4 Ancell St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,420

    Last Listing Agent Micki MacNaughton Corcoran McEnearney

    4 Ancell St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /38

    $787,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1 Herbert St, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,169

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doherty RLAH @properties

    1 Herbert St, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /13

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    808 Grand View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,542

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schultz Serhant

    808 Grand View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /61

    $1,035,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1912 Potomac Ave Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,091

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Madsen RE/MAX Allegiance

    1912 Potomac Ave Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /47

    $1,155,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    708 S Overlook Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,389

    Last Listing Agent Micki MacNaughton Corcoran McEnearney

    708 S Overlook Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home