583

Recently Sold Algonquin, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    721 Brentwood Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,322

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Anchor RE/MAX Plaza

    721 Brentwood Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /35

    $643,608

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    360 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,282

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    360 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /36

    $524,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    370 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,080

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    370 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    67 Alice St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,299

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lemberger REMAX Legends

    67 Alice St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /38

    $539,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    741 Regal Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,773

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    741 Regal Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    266 Grandview Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,514

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rasek RE/MAX Suburban

    266 Grandview Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /34

    $282,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1911 Ozark Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,908

    Last Listing Agent James Hegarty Keller Williams Thrive

    1911 Ozark Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    700 Lilac Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,700

    Last Listing Agent Serge Salcutan Redstart Inc.

    700 Lilac Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /34

    $447,490

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2262 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2262 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /27

    $593,976

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    395 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,646

    395 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /22

    $700,425

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1161 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    1161 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /15

    $430,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    401 Coldsprings St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Urban Townhomes

    401 Coldsprings St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /25

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1552 Matthew Dr Unit 1552, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Thomfohrda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1552 Matthew Dr Unit 1552, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /35

    $442,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1681 Highmeadow Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,489

    Last Listing Agent Liz Simoni @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1681 Highmeadow Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /22

    $616,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1100 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    1100 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1501 Millbrook Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,830

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nowak Ridge Realty and Assocs Inc.

    1501 Millbrook Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /21

    $408,990

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2916 Harnish Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,073

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2916 Harnish Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1420 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Navejas Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1420 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /19

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    325 Olin Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,527

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Heath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    325 Olin Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /25

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1425 Meghan Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,892

    Last Listing Agent Shane Crawford REMAX Legends

    1425 Meghan Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    895 Eineke Blvd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,024

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gidley RE/MAX Suburban

    895 Eineke Blvd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1640 Hartley Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,098

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Merrell Magnet Realty, Inc.

    1640 Hartley Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6 Sutcliff Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,800

    Last Listing Agent Kelly West Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    6 Sutcliff Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /54

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    781 Hayrack Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,345

    Last Listing Agent Luca Lollino RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    781 Hayrack Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /21

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1260 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1260 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1425 Riverwood Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,845

    Last Listing Agent Rick O'Connor Realty Executives Cornerstone

    1425 Riverwood Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2043 Peach Tree Ln Unit 4122, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,818

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goins RE/MAX Suburban

    2043 Peach Tree Ln Unit 4122, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /16

    $294,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1541 Matthew Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,174

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bartnett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1541 Matthew Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /26

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    212 Rhinebeck Way, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,739

    Last Listing Agent Tim Binning RE/MAX All Pro

    212 Rhinebeck Way, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /35

    $500,100

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4190 Bunker Hill Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,864

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Newbold RE/MAX Connections II

    4190 Bunker Hill Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /18

    $595,490

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    140 Newburgh Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    140 Newburgh Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    632 Oceola Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,036

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Romano Keller Williams Success Realty

    632 Oceola Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    411 Lake Plumleigh Way, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,515

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie St. John Brokerocity Inc

    411 Lake Plumleigh Way, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /17

    $414,990

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2910 Harnish Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,816

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2910 Harnish Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /21

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1321 Big Sur Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,338

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santiago Re/Max Cityview

    1321 Big Sur Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    362 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,906

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    362 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    903 Old Oak Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,979

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Stefaniuk Real Broker, LLC

    903 Old Oak Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4370 Whitehall Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,843

    Last Listing Agent Lou Zucaro Baird & Warner

    4370 Whitehall Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    235 Aberdeen Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,873

    Last Listing Agent Yannis Reglis Baird & Warner

    235 Aberdeen Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /41

    $629,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Reedsworth Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,777

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bendis Huntley Realty

    6 Reedsworth Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home