580

Recently Sold Algonquin, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2224 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,435

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Noble Keller Williams Inspire

    2224 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /16

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1561 Cumberland Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,503

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sampson Brokerocity Inc

    1561 Cumberland Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /41

    $559,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    361 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,799

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    361 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    723 N River Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,345

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    723 N River Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /59

    $649,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    670 Bluestem Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,785

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dubowski Family First Realty

    670 Bluestem Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /42

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3 Regal Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,480

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    3 Regal Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1560 Kensington Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,497

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foote Compass

    1560 Kensington Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2313 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,763

    Last Listing Agent Renee Anderson Baird & Warner - Crystal Lake

    2313 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /56

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2219 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,525

    Last Listing Agent Fran Dugo Your Choice Real Estate Serv

    2219 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /42

    $391,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2304 Stonegate Rd Unit 321, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,548

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Rosu Xhomes Realty Inc

    2304 Stonegate Rd Unit 321, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /22

    $426,990

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1249 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1249 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /23

    $524,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    219 Rhinebeck Way, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,088

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    219 Rhinebeck Way, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /21

    $608,680

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    150 Newburgh Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    150 Newburgh Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /18

    $302,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2666 Loren Ct Unit 341, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,950

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hinton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2666 Loren Ct Unit 341, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /36

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    367 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,041

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    367 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    451 Mahogany Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,122

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hoos Coldwell Banker Realty

    451 Mahogany Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /25

    $364,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    730 Applewood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,081

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foote Compass

    730 Applewood Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /24

    $346,240

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2260 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2260 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /22

    $376,390

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1265 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1265 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /15

    $529,315

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4220 Wanderlust Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,043

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    4220 Wanderlust Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /59

    $599,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1521 Boulder Bluff Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,618

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zatz HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1521 Boulder Bluff Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /24

    $608,225

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1191 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    1191 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /15

    $432,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2240 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Urban Townhomes

    2240 Stonegate Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $626,030

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1141 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1141 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /22

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1740 Kensington Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,604

    Last Listing Agent Tami Carlsen Century 21 Circle

    1740 Kensington Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /5

    $614,715

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1110 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    1110 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $539,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2621 Harnish Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,135

    2621 Harnish Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $366,940

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1259 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1259 Glenmont St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    630 Bluestem Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $626,240

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ridolfo Real Broker LLC

    630 Bluestem Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /35

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    213 Rhinebeck Way, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,990

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    213 Rhinebeck Way, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /54

    $599,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3756 Innesbrook Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,521

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Romano Keller Williams Success Realty

    3756 Innesbrook Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    310 Rustic Ln Unit 2, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $436,897

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ambrose Keller Williams Success Realty

    310 Rustic Ln Unit 2, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1670 Yosemite Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,647

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Schuldt Keller Williams North Shore West

    1670 Yosemite Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /28

    $328,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2844 Waterfront Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,188

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    2844 Waterfront Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    425 Summit St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,158

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kalamatas 103 Realty

    425 Summit St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    720 Ash St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,111

    Last Listing Agent Lora Mahnke CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    720 Ash St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /27

    $650,725

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1231 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Algonquin Meadows - Single Family

    1231 Waterford St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1860 Dorchester Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,301

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Pilarski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1860 Dorchester Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1333 Lund Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,063

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1333 Lund Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /33

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1402 Winaki Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,400

    Last Listing Agent Jim Silva Five Star Realty, Inc

    1402 Winaki Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home