20,185

Alhambra, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 168 S Monterey St Unit 210, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    168 S Monterey St Unit 210, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    168 S Monterey St Unit 210, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 519 S Almansor St Unit 79, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $815,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 S Almansor St Unit 79, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      519 S Almansor St Unit 79, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $506/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GUAN-YING LAI IRN REALTY

  • /29

    $643,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    433 E Mission Rd Unit 53, Alhambra, CA 91801

    PRICE TO SELL! Perfect for first-time home buyers or investors!! Spacious interior end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Mission Townhomes community of the San Gabriel Valley. Tucked away in a quiet setting, this bright and airy residence features soaring 11-foot vaulted ceilings in the living room, complete with a cozy fireplace and an open, functional floor plan.A few steps up,

    Yuchen Liu WeTrust Realty

    433 E Mission Rd Unit 53, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 326 S Granada Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,120,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    326 S Granada Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,004

    Last Listing Agent KIN SAN Century 21 Masters-Walnut

    326 S Granada Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 523 S Almansor St Unit 72, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $843,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 S Almansor St Unit 72, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      523 S Almansor St Unit 72, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Ahn Real Broker

  • /13

    $585,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    11 S 3rd St Unit 503, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Experience the pinnacle of urban living in this stunning 5th-floor penthouse retreat located in the vibrant heart of Downtown Alhambra. This meticulously maintained top-floor residence boasts an expansive open-concept floor plan featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into a light-filled living area complete with a custom wet

    Joshua Chao Smart Capital

    11 S 3rd St Unit 503, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 907 E Mountain View Terrace, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    907 E Mountain View Terrace, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,135

    Last Listing Agent HUAI-YUEH KANG KW Executive

    907 E Mountain View Terrace, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 204 E Bay State St Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $682,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Bay State St Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      204 E Bay State St Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lin Premiere Real Estate

  • 200 E Bay State St Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    200 E Bay State St Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,086

    Last Listing Agent Yang Song Starz Real Estate Incorporated

    200 E Bay State St Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 716 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,057,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      716 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kwan REALIV

  • 2839 Midwick Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2839 Midwick Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,451

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hsu GIE Realty

    2839 Midwick Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 525 N Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,205,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      525 N Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,275
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Yang Action Star Realty, Inc.

  • 708 N Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    708 N Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,489

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Fu Signature One Realty Group, Inc

    708 N Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1906 Cedar St Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $621,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Cedar St Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1906 Cedar St Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marine Wong Real Broker

  • 912 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    912 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,694

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sun RE/MAX Premier Properties

    912 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1892 Cedar St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $627,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1892 Cedar St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1892 Cedar St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RANDOLPH SMITH Century 21 Realty Masters

  • 777 E Valley Blvd Unit 105, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 105, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,408

    Last Listing Agent JC Hsu Coldwell Banker Realty

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 105, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 2100 Cedar St Unit H, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $734,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Cedar St Unit H, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2100 Cedar St Unit H, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Kong C-21 Astro

  • 1324 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1324 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,264

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Rodda A Jo Ann Rodda Real Estate Co.

    1324 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • /2

      Est $629,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Palm Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      206 N Palm Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Grant Alvernaz Homepivot

  • 802 E Alhambra Rd, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,060,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    802 E Alhambra Rd, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,768

    Last Listing Agent Chih-Wei Hu KW Executive

    802 E Alhambra Rd, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 212 La France Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $774,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 La France Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      212 La France Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Liang Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • /15

    $1,938,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    505 N Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Nee CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    505 N Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 209 La France Ave Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $936,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 La France Ave Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      209 La France Ave Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $973,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Lam Exp Realty of California Inc

  • 113 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,095,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    113 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,643

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    113 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 2231 Cedar St Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $720,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Cedar St Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2231 Cedar St Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Wong Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • 825 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,380,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    825 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,829

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Liu eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    825 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 501 N 3rd St Unit G, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $766,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N 3rd St Unit G, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      501 N 3rd St Unit G, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $758,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Chen CANDET PROPERTIES, INC.

  • 168 S Monterey St Unit 311, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $723,975

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    168 S Monterey St Unit 311, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    168 S Monterey St Unit 311, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 495 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $716,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      495 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Soto WERE REAL ESTATE

  • 1836 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,230,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1836 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,608

    Last Listing Agent Katie Yau Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1836 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 500 N Curtis Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $756,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Curtis Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      500 N Curtis Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,300
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Nakaoka Ken Nakaoka Company

  • 1901 Vine St Unit 1, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1901 Vine St Unit 1, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,794

    Last Listing Agent Iris Lam Century 21 Masters

    1901 Vine St Unit 1, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 517 N Curtis Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $880,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 N Curtis Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      517 N Curtis Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Yeung IRN REALTY

  • 1520 S Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,370,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1520 S Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,283

    Last Listing Agent Ziren Wang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1520 S Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 218 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,687,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      218 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,820,000
      • Mar 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Granados LPT Realty

  • 2517 Birch St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2517 Birch St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,449

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chou K.W. EXECUTIVE

    2517 Birch St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 300 N Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,183,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      300 N Marengo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Helganz Meridian Capital Realty

  • 329 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    329 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,267

    Last Listing Agent Charles Fann IRN REALTY

    329 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 106 N Chapel Ave Unit 10, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $690,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Chapel Ave Unit 10, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      106 N Chapel Ave Unit 10, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Zhao RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home