20,185

Alhambra, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1615 Maple Ct, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,032/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,184

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1615 Maple Ct, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 501 N Garfield Ave Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $720,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Garfield Ave Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      501 N Garfield Ave Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lan 'Gloria' Xiao RE/MAX

  • 2532 Stranahan Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2532 Stranahan Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,451

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Chen Fairview Realty, Inc.

    2532 Stranahan Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • /32

      Est $1,173,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      321 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

  • 28 N 3rd St Unit A501, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $799,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    28 N 3rd St Unit A501, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,034

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cheng CC Royal Realty

    28 N 3rd St Unit A501, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • /29

      Est $715,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Chapel Ave Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      421 N Chapel Ave Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yen-Fen Baettig-Lai The Real Estate Group

  • 1014 S Marengo Ave Unit 3, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1014 S Marengo Ave Unit 3, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,168

    Last Listing Agent Allan Vides Avida & Associates

    1014 S Marengo Ave Unit 3, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 502 N Chapel Ave Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $622,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 N Chapel Ave Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      502 N Chapel Ave Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tad Sikora MISSION REALTY

  • 168 S Monterey St Unit 310, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    168 S Monterey St Unit 310, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,000

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    168 S Monterey St Unit 310, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 109 N Cordova St Unit 7, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $785,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Cordova St Unit 7, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      109 N Cordova St Unit 7, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Zhang JC Pacific Corp.

  • /21

    $990,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1343 Edgewood Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,468

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duncan Real Broker

    1343 Edgewood Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 225 N Valencia St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,580,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 N Valencia St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      225 N Valencia St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL LAM RICHETTS INVESTMENT

  • 904 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    904 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,918

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    904 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • /31

      Est $1,505,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 N El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      412 N El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Poulos Serhant California, Inc

  • /9

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    610 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $288/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Costas Compass

    610 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 408 N Almansor St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,794,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Almansor St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      408 N Almansor St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

  • 1524 Acacia Unit 5, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $533,888

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1524 Acacia Unit 5, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,431

    Last Listing Agent Sihan Guo RE/MAX Galaxy

    1524 Acacia Unit 5, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 607 N Stoneman Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $732,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 N Stoneman Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      607 N Stoneman Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Chou Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • 2560 Las Flores St, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2560 Las Flores St, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $919/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,968

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Wei HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    2560 Las Flores St, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 100 E Pine St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $765,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Pine St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      100 E Pine St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Asao KW Executive

  • 1209 S 9th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1209 S 9th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,511

    Last Listing Agent John Algattas RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    1209 S 9th St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 828 N Garfield Ave Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $728,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 N Garfield Ave Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      828 N Garfield Ave Unit C, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sun Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • 127 Elm St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    127 Elm St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,738

    Last Listing Agent Kalleen Zozaya Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    127 Elm St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1121 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $2,465,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1121 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gee Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • 830 N Garfield Ave Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $708,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    830 N Garfield Ave Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,842

    Last Listing Agent Lan 'Gloria' Xiao RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    830 N Garfield Ave Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1117 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,316,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1117 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kana Wada Coldwell Banker Top Team

  • 917 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,160,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    917 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,296

    Last Listing Agent XIAO DAN ZHENG IRN REALTY

    917 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1105 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,270,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1105 N Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,313,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Villegas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 10 N Huntington Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10 N Huntington Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,822

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bush Coldwell Banker Envision

    10 N Huntington Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 824 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,668,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      824 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,705,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Maloney Keller Williams Realty

  • 1145 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,235,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1145 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,091

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ponce COMPASS

    1145 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 904 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,496,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      904 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent FLORA YUAN eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 21 Halsted Cir, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,161,899

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21 Halsted Cir, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,157

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Nunez Keller Williams Realty

    21 Halsted Cir, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 606 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,245,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      606 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wu Samuel Kuo, Broker

  • 125 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    125 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,083

    Last Listing Agent Irv Tons POINTE REAL ESTATE INC.

    125 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 616 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,273,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      616 N Olive Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Thieme First Team Real Estate

  • 2813 Poplar Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,130,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2813 Poplar Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,492

    Last Listing Agent BETTY LAM-QUAN SEAL REAL ESTATE

    2813 Poplar Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 816 N Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $777,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 N Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      816 N Atlantic Blvd, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $835/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Yuan RE/MAX

  • 1415 S 2nd St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1415 S 2nd St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,494

    Last Listing Agent SHUO YAN Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1415 S 2nd St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 3240 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,608,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • Built 1960
      3240 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $14,062/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Christine Fenn High Ten Partners, Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home