20,185

Alhambra, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1100 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1100 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,215

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Piasky Coldwell Banker Realty

    1100 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 149 Palatine Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,346,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Palatine Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      149 Palatine Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Law Real Brokerage Technologies

  • 601 Orange Grove Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $855,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    601 Orange Grove Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,284

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lim Real Brokerage Technologies

    601 Orange Grove Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 183 Palatine Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,298,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Palatine Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      183 Palatine Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Chang Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1124 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1124 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,332

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Almeida Crown Haven Realty

    1124 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • /38

      Est $854,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Waverly Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      14 Waverly Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $850/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rada Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1300 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,160,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1300 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,107

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brady Keller Williams Realty

    1300 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 3161 Midvale Place, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Est $664,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3161 Midvale Place, Alhambra, CA 91803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3161 Midvale Place, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,067/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald La KW Executive

  • 1616 Cherry Ln, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1616 Cherry Ln, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,311

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chen CB RICHARD ELLIS

    1616 Cherry Ln, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 3145 Norwich Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Est $1,088,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      3145 Norwich Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3145 Norwich Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Contreras Keller Williams Realty

  • 111 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,638,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    111 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shant Dimijian Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    111 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 821 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Est $1,496,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

      • 11 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      821 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $973/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,380,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melsyne Brown KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • 401 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    401 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,220

    Last Listing Agent Alex Valenzuela Keller Williams SELA

    401 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 2013 S 8th St, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Est $1,621,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 S 8th St, Alhambra, CA 91803

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2013 S 8th St, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,673,888
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Huizar Sage Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • 2415 W Grand Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,165,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2415 W Grand Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,496

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2415 W Grand Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 2012 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $963,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2012 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $724/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Tran KW Executive

  • 210 N Monterey St Unit 208, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $498,888

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    210 N Monterey St Unit 208, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,381

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chan EQUITABLE PROPERTY CAPITAL

    210 N Monterey St Unit 208, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $961,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent D. Brian Gaul Quest Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1108 S Vega St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,064

    Last Listing Agent Denise Snanoudj The Agency

    1108 S Vega St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1822 Garvey Ave Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Est $712,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Garvey Ave Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91803

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1822 Garvey Ave Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LEI SHEN RE/MAX

  • 2222 S Westboro Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2222 S Westboro Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,365

    Last Listing Agent Pepper Chen Elpis Realty Inc

    2222 S Westboro Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 2101 Carlos St, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Est $1,111,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Carlos St, Alhambra, CA 91803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2101 Carlos St, Alhambra, CA 91803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BETTY LAM-QUAN SEAL REAL ESTATE

  • 2106 Cedar St Unit G, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $738,888

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2106 Cedar St Unit G, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,724

    Last Listing Agent Julia Zhao Re/Max Elite Realty

    2106 Cedar St Unit G, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 507 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $720,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      507 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent XINYI TANG PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

  • 801 N Electric Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,042,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    801 N Electric Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,729

    Last Listing Agent Michele Downing COMPASS

    801 N Electric Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 507 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $649,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      507 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL CHUNG The Jackson Real Estate Group

  • 1810 S Raymond Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $953,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1810 S Raymond Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,870

    Last Listing Agent Jing Fan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1810 S Raymond Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 499 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $735,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      499 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOYCE LIN RE/MAX

  • 601 N Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $4,780,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    601 N Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 13,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Han Widjaja-Chen Growth Investment Group Pasade

    601 N Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 112 N Marengo Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $711,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Marengo Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      112 N Marengo Ave Unit B, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Li Wetrust Realty

  • 1652 La Golondrina Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    $1,110,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1652 La Golondrina Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,000

    Last Listing Agent MABLE YU UNICAL REALTY MART

    1652 La Golondrina Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803
    • 1832 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,048,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1832 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $973/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gomez ALIGN HOMES

  • 1205 Camelia Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,315,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1205 Camelia Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,758

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lee HOME TEAM REALTY

    1205 Camelia Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • /38

      Est $1,361,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 S Cordova St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1833 S Cordova St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,383,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Axelrod Compass

  • 27 Champion Place, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,135,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    27 Champion Place, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,823

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gelbrich Dreamscape Real Estate

    27 Champion Place, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1705 S Monterey St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,371,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 S Monterey St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1705 S Monterey St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Parish Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 580 W Main St Unit 105, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    580 W Main St Unit 105, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,221

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wu Wetrust Realty

    580 W Main St Unit 105, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1709 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,892,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 9 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1709 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arthur He IRN Realty

  • 1844 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1844 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,036

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Dam Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    1844 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1417 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,185,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1417 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SAM LEE California Landmark Realty Inc

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home