24

Recently Sold Homes in 50007

Section Image
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6205 NE Grant Ln, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 684 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,496

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fagervik Caliber Realty

    6205 NE Grant Ln, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /19

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    420 NE 141st Place, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,619

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wrage RE/MAX Concepts

    420 NE 141st Place, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /34

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    747 Meadow Pointe Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • Land
    • 32,408 Sq Ft
    • $1,102,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,513

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hoover Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    747 Meadow Pointe Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $252,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1327 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1327 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /20

    $234,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1367 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1367 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /35

    $534,990

    Sold May 14, 2026

    504 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    504 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $237,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1312 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1312 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /35

    $444,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    406 NE 57th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,586

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    406 NE 57th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /32

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    707 Meadow Pointe Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,147

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Renaud Spire Real Estate

    707 Meadow Pointe Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $242,990

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1336 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1336 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $252,990

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1340 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1340 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $242,990

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1344 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1344 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /2

    $529,793

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    606 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    606 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $236,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1352 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1352 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $244,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1348 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1348 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /17

    $236,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1343 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1343 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $243,210

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1339 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1339 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $242,990

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1328 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1328 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $229,104

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1363 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1363 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $241,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1331 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1331 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $239,990

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1332 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1332 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /2

    $513,935

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    605 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    605 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1340 NE 134th Ave, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,255

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Albright Iowa Realty Ankeny

    1340 NE 134th Ave, Alleman, IA 50007
  • /18

    $244,990

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1347 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1347 NE 59th Ct, Alleman, IA 50007
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home