1,251

Recently Sold Allen County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $229,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1739 Plainfield Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,777

    Last Listing Agent Molly Blodgett Cowan, Realtors

    1739 Plainfield Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8050 N Dixie Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    8050 N Dixie Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /41

    $295,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3523 Woodhaven Ln, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,526

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEIGH MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    3523 Woodhaven Ln, Lima, OH 45806
  • /2

    $30,100 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    850 W Elm St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,667

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rhinesmith Schrader Realty

    850 W Elm St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /39

    $190,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2340 S Wapak Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,998

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mckissick County Line Real Estate

    2340 S Wapak Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /8

    $63,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1790 Homeward Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,444

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Poling CCR Realtors

    1790 Homeward Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /39

    $225,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2861 Hummingbird St, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,157

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hollar Cowan, Realtors

    2861 Hummingbird St, Lima, OH 45807
  • /29

    $145,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1572 Adams St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,003

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    1572 Adams St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /6

    $345,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    201-211 Grand W, Lima, OH 45801

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Gatton Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    201-211 Grand W, Lima, OH 45801
  • /20

    $290,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1461 Cessna Ave, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,316

    Last Listing Agent Temple Wright Cowan, Realtors

    1461 Cessna Ave, Lima, OH 45807
  • /16

    $65,295 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    702 W Vine St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,904

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    702 W Vine St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /16

    $157,600 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5496 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,381

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hanna RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    5496 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /39

    $292,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    127 Cheshire Cir, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,117

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mckissick County Line Real Estate

    127 Cheshire Cir, Lima, OH 45804
  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5027 Lobo St, Lima, OH 45807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,183

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    5027 Lobo St, Lima, OH 45807
  • /75

    $375,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    650 Kiowa Trail, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,803

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martino Superior Plus Realtors

    650 Kiowa Trail, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $141,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    179 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,547

179 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    364 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,664

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    364 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /31

    $264,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2949 Lakewood Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,893

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    2949 Lakewood Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5116 S Dixie Hwy, Cridersville, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,875

    Last Listing Agent Riley Culver Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    5116 S Dixie Hwy, Cridersville, OH 45806
  • /30

    $90,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1803 Saint Johns Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,062

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Wilch Superior Plus Realtors

    1803 Saint Johns Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /11

    $172,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    801 S Glenwood Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,333

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Collins eXp Realty

    801 S Glenwood Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9235 Bice Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,469

    Last Listing Agent Dick Clark Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    9235 Bice Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887
  • /23

    $119,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3762 Mt Vernon Place Unit . A, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

    3762 Mt Vernon Place Unit . A, Lima, OH 45804
  • /33

    $115,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    110 E Pearl St, Beaverdam, OH 45808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,179

    Last Listing Agent Tim Parker Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    110 E Pearl St, Beaverdam, OH 45808
  • /50

    $225,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1521 Oakland Pkwy, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,824

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    1521 Oakland Pkwy, Lima, OH 45805
  • /26

    $110,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    530 Catalpa Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,667

    Last Listing Agent Emily Niebel Cowan, Realtors

    530 Catalpa Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /53

    $226,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3742 Gloucester Place, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,981

    Last Listing Agent Lorrinda Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    3742 Gloucester Place, Lima, OH 45804
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1755 Shawnee Rd Unit 301, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,947

    Last Listing Agent Renee Smiley Cowan, Realtors

    1755 Shawnee Rd Unit 301, Lima, OH 45805
  • /15

    $127,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    804 N Moening St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,537

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dudgeon Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    804 N Moening St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /12

    $139,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    858 Mackenzie Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,516

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Gauche CCR Realtors

    858 Mackenzie Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /24

    $148,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5290 New Haven Dr, Cridersville, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,524

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Coon BINKLEY REAL ESTATE LLC

    5290 New Haven Dr, Cridersville, OH 45806
  • /76

    $450,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4906 Shoshone Trail, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,848

    Last Listing Agent Zavier Buzard Red Oak Realty

    4906 Shoshone Trail, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $99,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    418 W Vine St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,359

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mitchell The Danberry Co

    418 W Vine St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /8

    $68,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 12, Lima, OH 45807

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,801

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 12, Lima, OH 45807
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1723 Bermuda Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,679

    Last Listing Agent Diana Goodwin Kuck Realty Inc.

    1723 Bermuda Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /46

    $250,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2467 Greendale St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,502

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kelley Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    2467 Greendale St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 96, Lima, OH 45807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,843

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 96, Lima, OH 45807
  • /56

    $255,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1275 Winterberry Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,836

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1275 Winterberry Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /15

    $32,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1224 E Market St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Ron Snyder Premier Properties

    1224 E Market St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1127 E Franklin, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,945

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    1127 E Franklin, Lima, OH 45804

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home