2,494

Allentown, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $649,745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    54 Bunker Hill Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to Four Seasons at Upper Freehold, a vibrant 55+ community in desirable Allentown! This sought-after Cottonwood model offers ~2,416 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space for comfortable, easy living. A welcoming foyer opens to a spacious living and formal dining room--perfect for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen features oak cabinetry, gas cooking, a peninsula with seating, and room for

    Agent Photo

    Joan George

    RE/MAX Welcome Home

    (609) 566-9302

    54 Bunker Hill Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /26

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    55 Breza Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Towne Mews is located at 55 Breza Rd. Allentown, NJ and is managed by Affiliated Management, a reputable property management company with verified listings on . Towne Mews offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 647 to 897 sq.ft. Amenities include High Speed Internet, Laundry Facilities, Microwave, Pool and more. Property is located in the 08501 ZIP code. For more details, use the

    Towne Mews

    (609) 757-8533

    55 Breza Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /41

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    55 Heritage Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,707

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weltner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Perrineville

    55 Heritage Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /26

      Est $430,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hamilton St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      33 Hamilton St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Beetel Epique Realty

  • /37

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    172 Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Discover the charm of this beautifully renovated ranch-style home, set on a generous lot, perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort and modern living. Step inside to find a spacious, open layout featuring three inviting bedrooms and two full bathrooms, designed with your lifestyle in mind. The heart of the home boasts a cozy electric corner fireplace, ideal for creating memorable moments with

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Hutchinson

    Hutchinson Homes Real Estate

    (609) 853-5602

    172 Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    43 Drialo Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,507

    Last Listing Agent Dina Guerieri Curran Group Real Estate Services

    43 Drialo Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /53

      Est $1,388,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hogan Keller Williams Premier

  • /50

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft

    20 Yeger Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Discover a rare standout in Stone Tavern Estates—one of Upper Freehold’s most desirable addresses. Just minutes from historic Allentown, this commanding 6-bedroom expanded center-hall colonial delivers over 4,000 sq ft of powerhouse living on a premium, park-like lot. Prepare to be impressed. A sweeping two-story addition unveils a dramatic, sun-soaked conservatory and two additional bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Edward Smires

    Smires & Associates

    (609) 554-5730

    20 Yeger Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /95

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Hankins Farm Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,682

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nuziale Weichert Realtors-Manalapan

    18 Hankins Farm Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /41

      Est $531,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Stewart Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      289 Stewart Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gavio Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /46

    $678,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    75 Lakeview Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to a truly special home in the heart of Allentown! Allentown is a charming small town known for its quaint streets, strong sense of community, and highly regarded school district. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home blends warmth, craftsmanship, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors add character to much of the home, while two electric fireplaces

    Agent Photo

    Christine Barrett

    REMAX Welcome Home

    (609) 905-5877

    75 Lakeview Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /72

    $1,205,513

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    113 Arneytown Hornerstown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,592

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    113 Arneytown Hornerstown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /29

      Est $405,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Waker Ave, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Waker Ave, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Chell REMAX Welcome Home

  • /49

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    16 Heritage Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Charleston model in Heritage Green! Public water and sewer with key mechanical and structural updates, including windows, roof, hot water heater, newer kitchen, HVAC (true 2 zone both heat and AC). First floor amenities included 2' bump out windows and hardwood floors in formal living and dining rooms, hw in foyer and family room too. 1st floor office, potential 5th bedroom also. Gourmet kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Hogan

    Keller Williams Premier

    (609) 507-2105

    16 Heritage Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /57

    $855,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    79 Imlaystown Hightstown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,521

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie Comforte Keller Williams Premier

    79 Imlaystown Hightstown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /65

      Est $1,332,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Arneytown Hornerstown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      122 Arneytown Hornerstown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Butewicz Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

  • /32

    $568,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    392 Extonville Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Nestled in the desirable Hamilton Rural West Acres development, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and scenic surroundings. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the home boasts an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious sunroom through sliding glass doors, creating the perfect spot to

    Agent Photo

    Christine Barrett

    REMAX Welcome Home

    (609) 756-2360

    392 Extonville Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /40

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Alexander Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,811

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cottrell Keller Williams Premier

    4 Alexander Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /61

      Est $1,407,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      878 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      878 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,398,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bellanova ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

  • /49

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    151 Walnford Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to 151 Walnford Rd. Discover the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort on this farm assessed 12.73 acre property. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath ranch offers 2100 sq ft of light filled living space, highlighted by neutral tones, designer finishes and an open and inviting floor plan. The gourmet kitchen features 42" cabinets, quartz countertops and

    SUZANN ARGILAN Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Cream Ridge

    151 Walnford Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /102

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    28 Gina Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,568

    Last Listing Agent Steven Siracusa Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    28 Gina Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /43

      Est $497,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Waldron Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      38 Waldron Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Anthony Keller Williams Premier Office

  • /85

    $975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    537 Chesterfield Arneytown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    6+ Acre Horse & Hobby Farm with Barn, Second Home & Income Potential - Not Farmland Preserved. Welcome to 537 Arneytown Chesterfield Road, a rare opportunity to own a 6.17-acre farmstead in the scenic countryside of desirable Chesterfield Township. This AG-zoned property is NOT farmland preserved, offering flexibility for a wide variety of agricultural, recreational, and lifestyle uses. Ideal for

    Beverly Petix Smires & Associates

    537 Chesterfield Arneytown Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /58

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24 Clearwater Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,039

    Last Listing Agent Carla Campanella REMAX Welcome Home

    24 Clearwater Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /38

      Est $510,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      794 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      794 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fera Smires & Associates

  • /68

    $875,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    546 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Nestled on over 3 acres in Allentown, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a seamless blend of comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Relax by the fireplace or in the sunroom, entertain on the multi-tiered expansive deck with spectacular sunset views, soak in the hot tub, or gather around the fire pit under the stars. Practical upgrades include central vacuum, a full-house Generac auto-transfer

    Jon Sciortino Smires & Associates

    546 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /37

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    30 Probasco Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,010

    Last Listing Agent Susan Steber REMAX Welcome Home

    30 Probasco Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /40

      Est $531,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      160 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    4 Twain Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Historic Allentown! Equal parts relaxed and refined, this Timberglen Colonial offers generously proportioned rooms to accommodate today's lifestyle. Eat in kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances opens to adjoining family room complete with gas fireplace & Mugnaini brick pizza oven. Entertain or luxuriate as the mood dictates in your indoor

    SUZANN ARGILAN Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Cream Ridge

    4 Twain Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    16 Greenfield Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,965

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Jaskowski Keller Williams Premier

    16 Greenfield Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /10

      Est $496,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Broad St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      13 Broad St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Streppone ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

  • /35

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    10 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to 10 Minuteman Circle, nestled in the highly sought-after Four Seasons community in Allentown—where lifestyle and comfort come together in the most effortless way. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath with office (currently set up as 3rd bedroom)home offers easy, one-level living with a bright and open floor plan that instantly feels warm and inviting. As you step inside, you’ll

    Jessica Ugi ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

    10 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /31

    $499,999

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    37 Waldron Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,787

    Last Listing Agent Michele Agosta Agosta Realty Group

    37 Waldron Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /19

      Est $332,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Church St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Church St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Perilli Smires & Associates

  • /35

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    43 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

    This is a fantastic opportunity to own income property in sought-after Allentown NJ. This duplex affords you the opportunity to have two income-producing units, or live in one side while collecting rent on the other! This two-story home sits right on Connies Millpond in downtown Allentown, with a deep backyard offering gorgeous water views. The lower unit is 1 bedroom, 1 bath and currently

    Joe DeLorenzo RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    43 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /55

    $1,039,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Lonnie Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,352

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Golub Redfin Corporation

    9 Lonnie Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /65

      Est $1,504,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Sleepy Hollow Ct, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18 Sleepy Hollow Ct, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Giancarli EXP Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $590,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    16 Powderhorn Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to relaxed, resort-style living in this newly listed single-family ranch home located in the highly sought-after Four Seasons at Upper Freehold, a gated 55+ community known for its peaceful, semi-rural setting. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the shops, dining, and charm of Allentown Borough, this desirable location offers the best of both convenience and countryside tranquility.

    Susan Steber REMAX Welcome Home

    16 Powderhorn Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • 164 Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    164 Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,641

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Kerr CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    164 Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /41

      Est $486,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Hamilton St Unit 2, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34 Hamilton St Unit 2, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Houghtaling Diane Turton, Realtors-Wall

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Allentown, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$678,910
Median Single Family Sale Price
$675,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$318
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
97
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$687,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home